BETA

Minodora CLIVETI



headshot of Minodora CLIVETI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2012/05/18 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2012/05/18 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2012/05/21 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2012/05/21 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/05/23 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees 2012/05/21 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2012/05/21 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2012/05/23 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2012/06/20 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2013/2183(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality EU Roadmap against homophobia and discrimination on grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2150(INI) PECH Fisheries Specific actions in the common fisheries policy for developing the role of women
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2150(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Specific actions in the common fisheries policy for developing the role of women
Committee Opinion 2013/2146(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality EU comprehensive approach and its implications for the coherence of EU external action
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2135(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs 2030 framework for climate and energy policies
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2066(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2065(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Women with disabilities
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0124(COD) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Free movement of workers: measures facilitating the exercise of rights conferred on workers
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2301(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Impact of the economic crisis on gender equality and women's rights
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2289(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Millennium development goals - defining the post-2015 framework
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2234(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Agenda for adequate, safe and sustainable pensions
Committee Opinion 2012/2206(DEC) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2011 discharge: European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE)
Committee Opinion 2012/2167(DEC) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2011 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission and executive agencies

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Alejandro CERCAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 140
Stephen HUGHES icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 130
Richard FALBR icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 129
Sylvana RAPTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 128
Jutta STEINRUCK icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 126
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 100
Ole CHRISTENSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 79
Liisa JAAKONSAARI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 43
Birgit SIPPEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 39
Pervenche BERÈS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 31
Judith A. MERKIES icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 31
Nessa CHILDERS icon: S&D S&D icon: Ireland Ireland 31
Andrés PERELLÓ RODRÍGUEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 30
Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 22
Emer COSTELLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Ireland Ireland 19
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 18
Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 18
Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 17
Olle LUDVIGSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 16
Pavel POC icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 14
Frédéric DAERDEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 13
Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 13
Françoise CASTEX icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 12
Mikael GUSTAFSSON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Sweden Sweden 11
Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 10
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 10
Åsa WESTLUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 8
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 8
Guido MILANA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Mario PIRILLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2

By types

Amendments (573)
Opinions (4)
Plenary speeches (304)
Shadow opinions (6)
Shadow reports (2)
Written declarations (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1332012/0061(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services: enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC
402013/2066(INI)Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies
332012/2301(INI)Impact of the economic crisis on gender equality and women's rights
312011/0409(COD)Sound level of motor vehicles and of replacement silencing systems
212012/2234(INI)Agenda for adequate, safe and sustainable pensions
202012/2324(INI)Implementation of Council Directive 2000/78/EC of 27 November 2000 establishing a general framework for equal treatment in employment and occupation
172013/2065(INI)Women with disabilities
162012/2293(INI)Social housing in the European Union
162012/2129(INI)Prevention of age-related diseases of women
142013/0124(COD)Free movement of workers: measures facilitating the exercise of rights conferred on workers
142012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
132012/0195(CNS)Association of the overseas countries and territories with the European Union ("Overseas Association Decision")
132013/2103(INI)Sexual exploitation and prostitution and its impact on gender equality
122013/2135(INI)2030 framework for climate and energy policies
122012/2289(INI)Millennium development goals - defining the post-2015 framework
122013/2009(INI)Educational and occupational mobility of women in the EU
112013/2176(INI)How can the European Union contribute to creating a hospitable environment for enterprises, businesses and start-ups to create jobs?
102013/2004(INL)Combating violence against women
92011/0344(COD)Rights, Equality and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020
92013/2150(INI)Specific actions in the common fisheries policy for developing the role of women
92011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
82011/0371(COD)Erasmus+ programme for education, training, youth and sport 2014-2020
82013/2146(INI)EU comprehensive approach and its implications for the coherence of EU external action
72013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
72012/2258(INI)European innovation partnership on active and healthy ageing
62011/0429(COD)Water policy: priority substances
62011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
52012/0299(COD)Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges
52012/2039(INI)Statute for a European mutual society
52012/2063(INI)EU 2011 report on policy coherence for development
52011/0461(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism 2014-2020
52012/2035(INI)Role of women in the green economy
52010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
42013/2073(INI)Implementation of the EU Youth Strategy 2010-2012
42012/2292(INI)Cross-border collective bargaining and transnational social dialogue
42012/2097(INI)Corporate Social Responsibility: promoting society's interests and a route to sustainable and inclusive recovery
42012/2131(INI)Integration of migrants, its effects on the labour market and the external dimension of social security coordination
42012/2065(INI)Asbestos related occupational health threats and prospects for abolishing all existing asbestos
42011/0439(COD)Procurement in the water, energy, transport and postal services sectors
42011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
42011/0153(COD)Common commercial policy: aligning certain acts with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
32013/2041(INI)Rethinking education
32011/0397(COD)Groundhandling services at Union airports
32012/2046(INI)Women's working conditions in the service sector
32013/2156(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union - 2012
32013/2115(INI)Undocumented women migrants in the European Union
32012/0295(COD)Fund for European Aid to the Most Deprived (FEAD) 2014-2020
32012/2047(INI)Sexualisation of girls
32011/2058(REG)EP Rules of Procedure, Rules 123 and 42: written declarations and legislative initiatives
32010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
22013/2075(INI)EU competition policy. Annual report
22012/2294(INI)Eco-innovation - Jobs and growth through environmental policy
22012/2011(COD)
22013/2008(INI)European Commission's seventh and eight progress reports on the EU cohesion policy and the 2013 strategic report on programme implementation 2007-2013
22013/2183(INI)EU Roadmap against homophobia and discrimination on grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity
22013/2044(INI)Impact of the crisis on access to care for vulnerable groups
22012/0145(COD)Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community: investigations
12012/2078(INI)Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union
12012/2098(INI)Corporate Social Responsibility: accountable, transparent and responsible business behaviour and sustainable growth
12011/0440(COD)European demographic statistics
12012/2134(INI)Improving access to finance for SMEs
12011/0370(COD)Creative Europe programme 2014-2020
12012/2042(INI)Small and medium size enterprises (SMEs): competitiveness and business opportunities
12012/2045(INI)Education, training and Europe 2020
12011/0438(COD)Public procurement
12012/2004(INI)Social Business Initiative - Creating a favourable climate for social enterprises, key stakeholders in the social economy and innovation
12012/0190(COD)Reducing CO2 emissions from new passenger cars: modalities for reaching the 2020 target
12012/0191(COD)Reducing CO2 emissions from new light commercial vehicles: modalities for reaching the 2020 target
12012/2104(INI)Improving the delivery of benefits from EU environment measures: building confidence through better knowledge and responsiveness
12012/2066(INI)Protection of public health from endocrine disrupters
12013/2960(RSP)Resolution on respect for the fundamental right of free movement in the EU
12013/2673(RSP)Resolution on preparations for the European Council meeting (27-28 June 2013) - European action to combat youth unemployment
12013/2025(INI)Annual tax report: how to free the EU potential for economic growth
12012/0164(APP)Economic governance: facility for financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro
12010/2043(INI)Transposition and application of Council Directive 2004/113/EC implementing the principle of equal treatment between men and women in the access to and supply of goods and services
12012/2061(INL)Information and consultation of workers, anticipation and management of restructuring
12011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
12011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
12010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
12011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12012/2647(RSP)Resolution on ‘Towards a job-rich recovery'

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1955/10/24 - Adjud

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/113597.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/113597.jpg
Name/aliases/2
CLIVETIMinodora
Name/aliases/4
MinodoraCLIVETI
Name/aliases/5
cliveti
Name/aliases/6
cliveti minodora
Name/aliases/7
clivetiminodora
Name/aliases/8
minodora cliveti
Name/aliases/9
minodoracliveti
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2012-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2012-06-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEPA
    Committees/0/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-06-20T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-05-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-06-20T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Romania
      Name/familylc
      cliveti
      CV/0
      Honours Degree from the Faculty of Law, A.I. Cuza University, Iași (1978); professional training at Columbia University, New York (1991); professional training at the University of Birmingham (1991); professional training at the International Institute of Human Rights in Strasbourg (1994); doctoral studies at the Institute for Judicial Research of the Romanian Academy (since 2007).
      CV/1
      Lawyer at the Bacău Bar (since 1978).
      CV/2
      Local councillor (since 2000).
      CV/3
      Vice-President of the Bacău branch of the PSD (1993). Vice-President of the PSD Women's Organisation (2003-2008). Member of the PSD National Council (2000-2008). Member of the PSD's Commission on Integrity and Arbitration (since 2008). Member of the Romanian Parliament (2000-2008).
      CV/4
      Member of the Romanian Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE) (2000-2008); Chair of PACE's Committee on Equal Opportunities (2004-2007); Vice-Chair of PACE's Committee on Social Affairs (2007); First Vice-President of the Socialist Group in PACE (2008).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Romania
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/minodora.cliveti?fref=ts
        Homepage
        • http://www.minodoracliveti.ro
        Mail
        • minodora.cliveti@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        assistants/local/0
        BIRTA Dorin
        assistants/local/2
        DIMITRIU Andreea Elena
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/3/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/3
        STOICA Silvia-Diana
        assistants/local/0
        BIRTA Dorin
        assistants/local/2
        DIMITRIU Andreea Elena
        assistants/local/3
        POPA Iulian
        assistants/local/4
        RADUCU FLORIN Dragnea
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/minodora.cliveti/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-05-23T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-05-21T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-05-21T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        D-MD
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2012-05-23T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        DEPA
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2012-05-21T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/abbr
        DSCA
        Delegations/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/start
        2012-05-21T00:00:00
        Delegations/3/abbr
        D-CA
        Delegations/3/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/3/start
        2012-06-20T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2012-05-18T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/minodora.cliveti/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/minodora.cliveti?fref=ts
        Homepage
        • http://www.minodoracliveti.ro
        assistants/local/1
        NECULA Cosmin
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/minodora.cliveti/en.xml
        Committees/1/committee_id
        ENVI
        assistants/local
        • COTFAS Alin-Cornel
        • NECULA Cosmin
        CV
        • Honours Degree from the Faculty of Law, A.I. Cuza University, Iași (1978); professional training at Columbia University, New York (1991); professional training at the University of Birmingham (1991); professional training at the International Institute of Human Rights in Strasbourg (1994); doctoral studies at the Institute for Judicial Research of the Romanian Academy (since 2007).
        • Lawyer at the Bacău Bar (since 1978).
        • Local councillor (since 2000).
        • Vice-President of the Bacău branch of the PSD (1993). Vice-President of the PSD Women's Organisation (2003-2008). Member of the PSD National Council (2000-2008). Member of the PSD's Commission on Integrity and Arbitration (since 2008). Member of the Romanian Parliament (2000-2008).
        • Member of the Romanian Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE) (2000-2008); Chair of PACE's Committee on Equal Opportunities (2004-2007); Vice-Chair of PACE's Committee on Social Affairs (2007); First Vice-President of the Socialist Group in PACE (2008).
        assistants/accredited/0
        IGNAT Tamara
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CA
        assistants
        accredited
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
        Old
        Bât. Louise Weiss
        New
        Bât. Winston Churchill
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
        Old
        T08080
        New
        M03062
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
        Old
        LOW
        New
        WIC
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli 13G113
        New
        Willy Brandt 05M115
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
        Old
        Bât. Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Bât. Willy Brandt
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        13G113
        New
        05M115
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
        Old
        ASP
        New
        WIB
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees
        • Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs role: Member abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
        • Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI
        • Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Member abbr: D-MD
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees role: Substitute abbr: DSCA
        • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Substitute abbr: DEPA
        Mail
        • minodora.cliveti@europarl.europa.eu
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/minodora.cliveti/en.xml
        Birth
        date
        1955-10-24T00:00:00
        place
        Adjud
        Constituencies
        • start: 2012-05-18T00:00:00 party: Partidul Social Democrat country: Romania
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member groupid: S&D
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Minodora CLIVETI
        sur
        Minodora
        family
        CLIVETI
        familylc
        cliveti
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/113597.jpg
        UserID
        113597
        active
        True