BETA

Pedro SILVA PEREIRA



headshot of Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista icon: PT Portugal 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Vice-President of European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Parliament's Bureau 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/09
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Member of Committee on Budgets 2014/07/01 2014/09/14
Member of Committee on Development 2014/07/01 2016/06/27
Vice-Chair of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2016/06/22 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2017/01/19 2017/01/23
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2017/01/24 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2014/07/17 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2014/10/10 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45707
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49707
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 13G130
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75707
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79707
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T12053
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2119(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2019
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2111(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Implementation of the Treaty provisions related to the EU citizenship
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0805(CNS) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Period for the ninth election of representatives to the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage
Responsible Committee 2018/0091M(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
Responsible Committee 2018/0091(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2233(ACI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Review of the Framework Agreement on relations between the European Parliament and the European Commission
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2114(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Economic policies of the euro area
Responsible Committee 2017/2054(INL) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Composition of the European Parliament
Responsible Committee 2017/0900(NLE) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Composition of the European Parliament − 2019-2024 parliamentary term
Responsible Committee 2017/0333R(APP) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Establishment of the European Monetary Fund
Responsible Committee 2017/0333R(APP) BUDG Budgets Establishment of the European Monetary Fund
Former Responsible Committee 2017/0333(APP) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European Monetary Fund
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2306(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2017
Committee Opinion 2016/2053(INI) INTA International Trade Future of ACP-EU relations beyond 2020
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0363(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Bank recovery and resolution: ranking of unsecured debt instruments in insolvency hierarchy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0362(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Bank recovery and resolution: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0361(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Single Resolution Mechanism: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity for credit institutions and investment firms
Committee Opinion 2016/0005(NLE) DEVE Development EU/SADC EPA States Economic Partnership Agreement
Committee Opinion 2015/2353(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
Responsible Committee 2015/2044(INI) DEVE Development Financing for development

Activities

By types

Amendments (872)
Plenary speeches (18)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
902018/2119(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2019
832015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
802014/2248(INI)Possible evolutions and adjustments of the current institutional set up of the European Union
702016/2306(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2017
562017/2114(INI)Economic policies of the euro area
502016/0362(COD)Bank recovery and resolution: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms
382015/2041(INI)Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions
372014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
302015/2044(INI)Financing for development
302017/0224(COD)Screening of foreign direct investments into the European Union
302016/0361(COD)Single Resolution Mechanism: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity for credit institutions and investment firms
242015/2058(INI)Tax avoidance and tax evasion as challenges for governance, social protection and development in developing countries
212018/0060(COD)Minimum loss coverage for non performing exposures
192016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
192015/2317(INI)EU 2015 report on policy coherence for development
182014/2205(INI)Private sector and development
182018/0091M(NLE)EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
182018/2111(INI)Implementation of the Treaty provisions related to the EU citizenship
172015/2341(INI)EU Trust Fund for Africa: the implications for development and humanitarian aid
142015/2316(INI)Human rights and migration in third countries
122017/2274(INI)State of EU-China relations
122015/2038(INI)Implementation of the 2010 recommendations of Parliament on social and environmental standards, human rights and corporate responsibility
122014/2145(INI)Review of the economic governance framework: stocktaking and challenges
92017/0333R(APP)Establishment of the European Monetary Fund
82015/2254(INL)Establishment of an EU mechanism on democracy, the rule of law and fundamental rights
72015/0218(COD)Emergency autonomous trade measures for Tunisia
72016/0363(COD)Bank recovery and resolution: ranking of unsecured debt instruments in insolvency hierarchy
62015/2110(INI)Fight against corruption and follow-up of the CRIM committee resolution
62015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
62017/2233(ACI)Review of the Framework Agreement on relations between the European Parliament and the European Commission
62014/2249(INI)Improving the functioning of the European Union building on the potential of the Lisbon Treaty
52016/0364(COD)Capital Requirements Directive: exempted entities, financial holding companies, mixed financial holding companies, remuneration, supervisory measures and powers and capital conservation measures
42016/2053(INI)Future of ACP-EU relations beyond 2020
32016/0360A(COD)Capital Requirements Regulation: leverage ratio, net stable funding ratio, requirements for own funds and eligible liabilities, counterparty credit risk, market risk, exposures to central counterparties, exposures to collective investment undertakings, large exposures, reporting and disclosure requirements
32015/2035(INL)Reform of the electoral law of the European Union
22019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE
12017/0335(CNS)Strengthening fiscal responsibility and medium-term budgetary orientation in the Member States
12017/0334(COD)Structural reform support programme 2017-2020: financial envelope and general objective
12016/2101(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2016 priorities
12018/0805(CNS)Period for the ninth election of representatives to the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/08/15 -

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1988-1993 : Master's Degree in Law at the Lisbon University Law Faculty
  • 1980-1985 : Degree in Law at the Lisbon University Law Faculty

Professional career

  • 1985-1999 : Trial lawyer and legal adviser
  • 1985- ... : Assistant in the Lisbon Faculty of Law
  • 1987-2014 : Lecturer at the Autonomous University of Lisbon

Political career

  • 2004-2011 : Member of the Socialist Party National Secretariat
  • 2004- ... : Member of the Socialist Party National Committee and National Policy Committee
  • 2002-2014 : Member of Parliament
  • 2005-2011 : Government Minister
  • 1999-2002 : State Secretary for Spatial Planning and Nature Conservation
  • 1988-1992 : Member of the Council of Europe Committee of Experts on Civil Liability for Damage Resulting from Activities Dangerous to the Environment

Honours

  • Made a Commander Grand Cross of the Royal Order of the Northern Star by the King of Sweden on 23 April 2008

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/2
Tiago PEREIRA CHAVES
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/assistants to the vice-presidency/to the quaestorate
  • Joao ALBUQUERQUE
assistants/service providers
  • DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G107
New
13G130
assistants/local
  • Antonio Miguel MANSO
assistants/paying agents
  • RODIA LDA.
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Staff
  • role: Vice-President Organization: European Parliament start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Parliament's Bureau start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
assistants/local
  • Antonio Miguel MANSO
assistants/paying agents
  • RODIA LDA.
assistants/service providers
  • DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
14G242
New
09G107
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 14G242
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T08041
New
T12053
Birth/place
Lisboa
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partido Socialista
country
Portugal
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124747_SILVA PEREIRA.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124747
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf
date
20/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 3
membership
Presidente do Conselho de Administração e membro do Con de Fundadores da Fundação Res 0
occasional
holding
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124747
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
date
10/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
Colunista de opinião na comunicação social -1
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. Em pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. Em material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124747
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PT.pdf
date
03/02/2016
occupation
mandate
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 2
membership
Conselho de fundadores da Fundação Res Publica 0
occasional
holding
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
124747
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
date
10/10/2016
occupation
mandate
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 2
membership
Presidente do Conselho de Administração e membro do Con de fundadores da Fundação Res 0
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
124747
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev3_PT.pdf
date
14/07/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 3
membership
Presidente do Conselho de Administração e membro do Con de fundadores da Fundação Res 0
occasional
holding
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124747.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124747.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Luis Filipe CATITA REGO
assistants/trainees
  • Tiago PEREIRA CHAVES
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49707
New
0032 2 28 49707
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45707
New
0032 2 28 45707
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79707
New
0033 3 88 1 79707
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75707
New
0033 3 88 1 75707
Name/aliases/1
PedroSILVAPEREIRA
Name/aliases/4
SILVAPEREIRAPedro
Name/aliases/5
pedro silva pereira
Name/aliases/6
pedrosilvapereira
Name/aliases/7
silva pereira
Name/aliases/8
silva pereira pedro
Name/aliases/9
silvapereira
Name/aliases/10
silvapereirapedro
Committees/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-09-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-06-27T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-06-27T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-09-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/9
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-04-22T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ECON
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
INTA
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
ECON
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/5/committee_id
INTA
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/6/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/9/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001663_PT.pdf
New
title
Event - 06-02-2016 (PDF - 634 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124747_06-02-2016.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001611_PT.pdf
New
title
Event - 17-12-2017 (PDF - 90 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001611_PT.pdf
Declarations of Participation/2
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124747_06-02-2016.pdf
New
title
Event - 10-02-2018 (PDF - 89 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001663_PT.pdf
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-17T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DANZ
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-17T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
D-JP
Delegations/1/term
8
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
DACP
Delegations/2/term
8
Groups/0/country
Portugal
Homepage/0
Old
https://www.pedrosilvapereira.pt/
New
https://www.pedrosilvapereira.pt/
Name/familylc
silva pereira
assistants/accredited/0
Old
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
New
Maria Beatriz FERNANDEZ DE LOS MOZOS
assistants/accredited/1
Joana GOMES DA SILVA MIRRADO CANAS SIEGL
assistants/accredited/2
Andre RIBEIRO DA COSTA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Antonio Miguel MANSO
New
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
assistants/local/0
Old
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
New
Antonio Miguel MANSO
assistants/paying agents
  • RODIA LDA.
assistants/service providers/0
Old
RODIA LDA.
New
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
assistants/trainees
  • Tiago PEREIRA CHAVES
assistants/paying agents
  • Clara Maria NOGUEIRA
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001663_PT.pdf
assistants/local/0
Old
RODIA LDA.
New
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
assistants/service providers
  • RODIA LDA.
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001562_PT.pdf
New
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001611_PT.pdf
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124747_TRAV_LEG8_1001562_PT.pdf
assistants/local/0
Old
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
New
RODIA LDA.
assistants/service providers
  • RODIA LDA.
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Honours
Made a Commander Grand Cross of the Royal Order of the Northern Star by the King of Sweden on 23 April 2008
assistants/paying agents
  • Clara Maria NOGUEIRA
Financial Declarations/3
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev3_PT.pdf
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 3
occasional
date
14/07/2017
membership
Presidente do Conselho de Administração e membro do Con de fundadores da Fundação Res 0
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
124747
occupation
assistants/paying agents
  • Andre RIBEIRO DA COSTA
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Andre Ribeiro Costa
New
Andre RIBEIRO DA COSTA
Homepage
  • https://www.pedrosilvapereira.pt/
Committees/0/start
Old
2014-07-07T00:00:00
New
2017-01-24T00:00:00
Committees/1/start
Old
2016-06-22T00:00:00
New
2017-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/3
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/2
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
124747
membership
Presidente do Conselho de Administração e membro do Con de fundadores da Fundação Res 0
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
holding
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 2
date
10/10/2016
occupation
assistants/accredited/0
Old
ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
New
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
MANSO Antonio Miguel
New
Antonio Miguel MANSO
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Ribeiro Costa Andre
New
Andre Ribeiro Costa
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/4
  • Sem atividade profissional durante os três anos que precederam o atual mandato
  • -1
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2016-06-22T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2016-06-27T00:00:00
assistants
service providers
RODIA LDA.
local
DIGITAL GRAVITY LEVEL LDA
accredited assistants (grouping)
MANSO Antonio Miguel
accredited
ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
paying agents
Ribeiro Costa Andre
assistants
local
RODIA LDA.
accredited assistants (grouping)
MANSO Antonio Miguel
accredited
ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
paying agents
Ribeiro Costa Andre
assistants/accredited
  • ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • MANSO Antonio Miguel
assistants/paying agents
  • Ribeiro Costa Andre
assistants/accredited
  • ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • MANSO Antonio Miguel
assistants/paying agents
  • Ribeiro Costa Andre
assistants/paying agents
  • Ribeiro Costa Andre
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124747_06-02-2016.pdf
Financial Declarations/1
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PT.pdf
support
1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
124747
membership
Conselho de fundadores da Fundação Res Publica 0
other
Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
holding
activity
Colaboração na Comunicação Social 2
date
03/02/2016
occupation
assistants
local
RODIA LDA.
accredited assistants (grouping)
MANSO Antonio Miguel
accredited
ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
assistants
local
MANSO Antonio Miguel
accredited
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45707
    Fax
    +322 28 49707
    Address
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45707
    Fax
    +322 28 49707
    Address
    assistants/local
    • MANSO Antonio Miguel
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49707
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45707
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79707
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75707
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49707
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45707
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79707
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75707
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-10T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-09-14T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    10/06/2014
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124747_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    Constituencies/0/country
    Portugal
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Partido Socialista (Portugal)
    New
    Partido Socialista
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. Em pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. Em material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: Colunista de opinião na comunicação social -1 mep_id: 124747 occupation: Deputado 2 Docente universitário -1 Colunista de opinião na comunicação social -1
    Constituencies/0/country
    Portugal
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Partido Socialista
    New
    Partido Socialista (Portugal)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-17T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    Portugal
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 14G242
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFCO
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    AFCO
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1962-08-15T00:00:00
    place
    Lisboa
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFCO start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AFCO Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Committee on Budgets
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: DEVE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: DEVE Organization: Committee on Development
    Gender
    M
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Partido Socialista country: Portugal end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • pedro.silvapereira@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      familylc
      silva pereira
      full
      Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
      sur
      Pedro
      family
      SILVA PEREIRA
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124747.jpg
      UserID
      124747
      active
      True