BETA

Dan NICA



headshot of Dan NICA

Constituencies

  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Vice-Chair of Committee on Budgetary Control 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector 2016/01/21 2017/04/04
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2017/01/19 2018/10/28
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/09/16 2019/09/17
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/18 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45448
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49448
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10G102
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75448
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79448
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T08139
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G102
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2018/0224(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0294(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Internal market in natural gas: pipelines to and from third countries
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2145(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Cloud Initiative
Committee Opinion 2014/2209(INI) REGI Regional Development Green growth opportunities for SMEs

Activities

By types

Amendments (1305)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1312016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
1182016/2145(INI)European Cloud Initiative
732017/0225(COD)EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
652014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
562015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
522015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
502015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
472016/0380(COD)Common rules for the internal market in electricity. Recast
472016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
462016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
422018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
422015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
412015/2232(INI)Implementation report on the Energy Efficiency Directive (2012/27/EU)
352018/0227(COD)Digital Europe programme 2021–2027
282017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
262017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
252015/2322(INI)Towards a new energy market design
242016/0030(COD)Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply
242016/2058(INI)EU strategy on heating and cooling
232018/0018(COD)Health technology assessment
222016/2041(INI)Renewable energy progress report
212015/2323(INI)Delivering a new deal for energy consumers
192016/0376(COD)Energy efficiency
182017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
162014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
162017/2087(INI)Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
152016/0070(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
152016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
152017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
152016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
142015/2347(INI)Improving the connection and accessibility of the transport infrastructure in central and eastern Europe
132018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
122017/2279(INI)Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission
112018/2028(INI)Language equality in the digital age
112016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
92016/2033(INI)Towards a definitive VAT system and fighting VAT fraud
92016/0378(COD)European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators. Recast
72015/2206(DEC)Court of Auditors' special reports in the context of the 2014 Commission discharge
62017/2184(DEC)2016 discharge: IMI 2 Joint Undertaking
62018/0003(NLE)European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
62017/0294(COD)Internal market in natural gas: pipelines to and from third countries
62014/2209(INI)Green growth opportunities for SMEs
52017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
42015/2258(INI)Implementation of the UN Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities with special regard to the concluding observations of the UN CPRD Committee
42018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
32015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
32014/0185(COD)Programme on interoperability solutions and common frameworks for European public administrations, businesses and citizens (ISA2 programme)
32014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
32017/2285(INI)Cohesion policy and thematic objective ‘promoting sustainable transport and removing bottlenecks in key network infrastructures’ - Article 9(7) of the Common Provisions Regulation
22018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
12017/2256(INI)Annual report on the functioning of the Schengen area

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1960/07/02 - Panciu

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 2005-2005 : University: Doctorate in communication sciences
  • 1985-1985 : University: Faculty of Electronics and Telecommunications, University of Iași

Professional career

  • 1985-1996 : Galați County Directorate for Telecommunications
  • 1991-1996 : Director of the Galați County Directorate for Telecommunications
  • 1993-1996 : Associate professor, Department of Telecommunications and Data Transmission, Lower Danube University of Galați
  • 1996-2000 : MP for the Romanian Socialist Democratic Party (PSDR); member of the Committee on Industry and Services
  • 2000-2004 : MP for the Romanian Social Democratic Party (PSD); member of the Committee on Public Administration, Regional Planning and Ecological Balance
  • 2000-2004 : Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
  • 2004-2008 : MP for the PSD; Vice-Chair of the Committee on Information Technologies
  • 2008-2012 : MP for the PSD; member of the Committee on Public Administration, Regional Planning and Ecological Balance (December 2009 to March 2011) and member of the Committee for Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation (March 2011 onwards)
  • 2008-2009 : Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry of Administration and Home Affairs
  • 2012-2014 : Minister for Communications and the Information Society

Political career

  • 2006- ... : Vice-President of the Romanian Social Democratic Party (PSD)
  • 2005-2006 : Head of the Transport and Communications section of the PSD
  • 2003- ... : President of the Galați county branch of the PSD
  • 1999-2004 : President of the Galați county branch of the PSD
  • 1999-2003 : Member of the Central Executive Bureau of the PSD (PDSR)
  • 1997-2003 : First Vice-President of the Galați county branch of the PSD (PDSR)
  • 1997-2003 : President of the Galați city branch of the PSD (PDSR)
  • 1996-2000 : MP for the Romanian Socialist Democratic Party (PSDR); member of the Committee on Industry and Services
  • 2000-2004 : MP for the Romanian Social Democratic Party (PSD); member of the Committee on Industry and Services
  • 2004-2008 : MP for the PSD; Vice-Chair of the Committee on Information Technologies
  • 2008-2012 : MP for the PSD; member of the Committee on Public Administration, Regional Planning and Ecological Balance (December 2009 to March 2011) and member of the Committee for Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation (March 2011 onwards)
  • 2012-2014 : Minister for Communications and the Information Society
  • 2000-2004 : Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
  • 2008-2009 : Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry of Administration and Home Affairs

Honours

  • 2002 - Knight of the National Order of the Star of Romania from the President of Romania

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/local/0
Bianca CHIRILA
assistants/local/1
Mirela CONSTANDACHE
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10G102
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
10G108
New
10G102
assistants/local/0
Jan MISIR
assistants/local/0
Jan Misir
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-17T00:00:00
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-18T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
assistants/local/0
Jan Misir
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-AL
assistants/local
  • Iulian-Marian SERBAN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H152
New
10G108
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H164
New
08H152
assistants/paying agents
  • S.C.NICOL M SRL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
10G115
New
08H164
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • David MORARESCU
assistants/local
  • Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI
  • Andrea Cucu
  • Jan Misir
  • Iulian-Marian SERBAN
assistants/paying agents
  • S.C.NICOL M SRL
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10G115
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T08145
New
T08139
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partidul Social Democrat
country
Romania
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124784_NICA.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124784
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
date
18/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
other
Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124784
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
date
24/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
1.VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părți sociale) 1
support
1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
other
Interese financiare: 1. 4/6 RO 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124784
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_LEG8_rev1_RO.pdf
date
15/12/2015
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
other
Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
124784
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_LEG8_rev2_RO.pdf
date
20/06/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
other
Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124784.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124784.jpg
assistants/accredited/1
Elena PAPARA
assistants/accredited/1
Elena PODARIU
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49448
New
0032 2 28 49448
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45448
New
0032 2 28 45448
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79448
New
0033 3 88 1 79448
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75448
New
0033 3 88 1 75448
Name/aliases/1
DanNICA
Name/aliases/4
NICADan
Name/aliases/5
dan nica
Name/aliases/6
dannica
Name/aliases/7
nica
Name/aliases/8
nica dan
Name/aliases/9
nicadan
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-10-28T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
start
2016-01-21T00:00:00
end
2017-04-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMIS
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
start
2016-01-21T00:00:00
end
2017-04-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMIS
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-10-28T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-03-06T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
REGI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
CONT
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/abbr
EMIS
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/4/committee_id
REGI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/5/committee_id
CONT
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/6/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
CONT
Committees/7/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Romania
    Name/familylc
    nica
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI
    New
    Cornel Daniel NEDELCU
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Andrea Cucu
    New
    Elena PODARIU
    assistants/accredited/2
    Jan Misir
    assistants/accredited/3
    Iulian-Marian SERBAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • David MORARESCU
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    S.C.NICOL M SRL
    New
    Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI
    assistants/local/1
    Andrea Cucu
    assistants/local/2
    Jan Misir
    assistants/local/3
    Iulian-Marian SERBAN
    assistants/paying agents
    • S.C.NICOL M SRL
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-10-28T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/3
    Sorina-Alexandra ONILA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Jan Misir
    assistants/accredited/2
    Jan Misir
    assistants/accredited/3
    Sorina-Alexandra ONILA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Honours
    2002 - Knight of the National Order of the Star of Romania from the President of Romania
    assistants/accredited/3
    Iulian-Marian SERBAN
    assistants/accredited/3
    Iulian-Marian SERBAN
    assistants/accredited/2
    Alexandru LACATUS
    assistants/accredited/3
    Elena Aura MACOVEI
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_LEG8_rev2_RO.pdf
    support
    1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    20/06/2017
    membership
    other
    Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124784
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Mirela CONSTANDACHE
    New
    Andrei-Tiberius ANTOHI
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Cucu Andrea
    New
    Mirela CONSTANDACHE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    MACOVEI Elena Aura
    New
    Andrea Cucu
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    CONSTANDACHE Mirela
    New
    Alexandru LACATUS
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    LACATUS Alexandru
    New
    Elena Aura MACOVEI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    ADUMITROAIEI-CONSTANDACHE Florentina
    New
    Jan Misir
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Misir Jan
    New
    Iulian-Marian SERBAN
    assistants/accredited/6
    SERBAN Iulian-Marian
    Financial Declarations/0/holding/0/0
    Old
    VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părți sociale)
    New
    1.VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părți sociale)
    Financial Declarations/0/holding/0/0
    1.
    Financial Declarations/1/occupation/6
    • Nicio activitate profesională în ultimii trei ani dinaintea preluării mandatului actual
    • -1
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Constandache Florentina
    New
    ADUMITROAIEI-CONSTANDACHE Florentina
    assistants/accredited/1
    CONSTANDACHE Mirela
    assistants/accredited/4
    Misir Jan
    assistants/accredited
    • Constandache Florentina
    • Cucu Andrea
    • LACATUS Alexandru
    • MACOVEI Elena Aura
    • SERBAN Iulian-Marian
    assistants/accredited
    • Constandache Florentina
    • Cucu Andrea
    • LACATUS Alexandru
    • MACOVEI Elena Aura
    • SERBAN Iulian-Marian
    assistants/accredited
    • Constandache Florentina
    • Cucu Andrea
    • LACATUS Alexandru
    • MACOVEI Elena Aura
    • SERBAN Iulian-Marian
    assistants/accredited
    • Constandache Florentina
    • Cucu Andrea
    • LACATUS Alexandru
    • MACOVEI Elena Aura
    • SERBAN Iulian-Marian
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_LEG8_rev1_RO.pdf
    support
    1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    15/12/2015
    membership
    other
    Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124784
    occupation
    assistants
    local
    S.C.NICOL M SRL
    accredited
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Deputat - Camera Deputatilor (2009-07/05/2012), (06/03/2014-23/06/2014)
    New
    Deputat - Camera Deputatilor (2009-07/05/2012), (06/03/2014-23/06/2014)
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Ministru -M.C.S.I./M.S.I. (07/05/2012 -05/03/2014)
    New
    Ministru -M.C.S.I./M.S.I. (07/05/2012 -05/03/2014)
    assistants/local/0
    Constandache Florentina
    assistants/local/1
    Cucu Andrea
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45448
      Fax
      +322 28 49448
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45448
      Fax
      +322 28 49448
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49448
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45448
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79448
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75448
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49448
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45448
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79448
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75448
      Financial Declarations/0/holding/0/0
      Old
      VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părț sociale
      New
      1.
      Financial Declarations/0/holding/0/1
      Old
      New
      VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părți sociale)
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
      Old
      Deputat - Camera Deputatilor (2009-07/05/2012), (06/03/2014-23/06/2014)
      New
      Deputat - Camera Deputatilor (2009-07/05/2012), (06/03/2014-23/06/2014)
      Homepage
      • http://www.dannica.ro/
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      24/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124784_DFI_rev0_RO.pdf
      assistants/local/0
      LACATUS Alexandru
      assistants/local/2
      SERBAN Iulian-Marian
      assistants
      local
      MACOVEI Elena Aura
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Romania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)
      New
      Partidul Social Democrat
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. mandate: occasional: membership: Vice-președinte - P.S.D. -1 Președinte Organizația Județeană P.S.D. Galați -1 Membru - Fundația Civitas XX -1 other: Interese financiare: 1. 4/6 RO 2. 3. holding: VITICOM S.R.L. Panciu (40% părț sociale 1 activity: mep_id: 124784 occupation: Deputat - Camera Deputatilor (2009-07/05/2012), (06/03/2014-23/06/2014) 2 Ministru -M.C.S.I./M.S.I. (07/05/2012 -05/03/2014) 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Romania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partidul Social Democrat
      New
      Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Romania
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 10G115
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2014-07-07T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      REGI
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      REGI
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-06T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: CONT start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CONT Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1960-07-02T00:00:00
      place
      Panciu
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Partidul Social Democrat country: Romania end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • dan.nica@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        nica
        full
        Dan NICA
        sur
        Dan
        family
        NICA
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124784.jpg
        UserID
        124784
        active
        True