BETA

Nikos ANDROULAKIS



headshot of Nikos ANDROULAKIS

Constituencies

  • PASOK-KINAL icon: EL Greece 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Panhellenic Socialist Movement - Olive Tree icon: EL Greece 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/10
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2020/02/10
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2020/02/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector 2016/01/21 2017/04/04
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2019/07/09
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02 2020/02/09
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02 2020/02/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2018/07/10 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/16 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/androulakisnick/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45340
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49340
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 11G253
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75340
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79340
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T06013
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee 2020/0097(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    Committee Opinion 2019/2213(BUD) AFET Foreign Affairs Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2064(DEC) ['AFET'] 2018 discharge: EU general budget, European External Action Service (EEAS)
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2055(DEC) ['AFET'] 2018 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/0182(NLE) ['AFET'] EU/Belarus Agreement on facilitation of issuance of visas
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/0181(NLE) ['AFET'] EU/Belarus Agreement on readmission of persons residing without authorisation
    Responsible Committee 2019/0070(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2144(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2018 Commission report on Montenegro
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0309(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2309(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2016 Commission report on Montenegro
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2894(RSP) AFET Foreign Affairs Resolution on the 2015 report on Montenegro
    Committee Opinion 2015/2352(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Liability, compensation and financial security for offshore and gas operations
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2947(RSP) AFET Foreign Affairs Resolution on the 2014 progress report on Montenegro
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0151(NLE) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU/Iceland agreement: Iceland's participation in the second commitment period of the Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0376(NLE) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change: Doha Amendment and joint fulfilment of commitments

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 268
    Nicola CAPUTO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 241
    Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 214
    Seb DANCE icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 197
    Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 195
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 178
    Tibor SZANYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 166
    Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 165
    Massimo PAOLUCCI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 145
    José BLANCO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 139
    Gilles PARGNEAUX icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 136
    Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 131
    Jo LEINEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 128
    Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 123
    Nessa CHILDERS icon: S&D S&D icon: Ireland Ireland 122
    Demetris PAPADAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 121
    Miriam DALLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 121
    Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 112
    Pavel POC icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 104
    Costas MAVRIDES icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 102
    Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 98
    Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 95
    Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 91
    Ismail ERTUG icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 89
    Rory PALMER icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 83
    Flavio ZANONATO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 77
    Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 77
    Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 69
    Damiano ZOFFOLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 67
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 65
    Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 64
    Maria ARENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 63
    Sylwia SPUREK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 62
    César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 60
    Tonino PICULA icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 59
    Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 59
    Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 58
    Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 55
    Juozas OLEKAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 55
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 54
    Paul BRANNEN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 51
    Nicola DANTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 51
    Robert BIEDROŃ icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 51
    Tudor CIUHODARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 50
    Eugen FREUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 49
    Delara BURKHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 47
    Alessandra MORETTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 47
    Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 45
    Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 44
    Guillaume BALAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 43
    Andreas SCHIEDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 42
    Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 41
    Soraya POST icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 41
    Milan BRGLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovenia Slovenia 41
    Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 40
    Martina WERNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 40
    Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 39
    Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 38
    Sara CERDAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 38
    Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 37
    Giuliano PISAPIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 37
    Eva KAILI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 36
    Liisa JAAKONSAARI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 36
    Pierfrancesco MAJORINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 36
    Sándor RÓNAI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 36
    István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 36
    Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 35
    Fabio Massimo CASTALDO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 35
    Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 34
    Miroslav POCHE icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 33
    Jude KIRTON-DARLING icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 33
    Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 32
    Clare MOODY icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 32
    Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 31
    Evin INCIR icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 31
    Elena VALENCIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 30
    Arne LIETZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 29
    Zigmantas BALČYTIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 29
    Liliana RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 29
    Miroslav ČÍŽ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 28
    Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 27
    Mohammed CHAHIM icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 27
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 26
    Rovana PLUMB icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 26
    Matthias GROOTE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 25
    Joachim SCHUSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 25
    Edouard MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 24
    Pervenche BERÈS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 24
    Elena GENTILE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 24
    Michela GIUFFRIDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 24
    Csaba MOLNÁR icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 23
    Maria NOICHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 23
    Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 23
    Kostas CHRYSOGONOS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 22
    Andrejs MAMIKINS icon: S&D S&D icon: Latvia Latvia 22
    Olle LUDVIGSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 22
    Isabel SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 22
    Tanja FAJON icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovenia Slovenia 21
    Jeppe KOFOD icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 20
    Olga SEHNALOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 20
    Viorica DĂNCILĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 19
    Sven MIKSER icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 18
    Georgios KYRTSOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 17
    Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 17
    Victor BOŞTINARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 16
    Susanne MELIOR icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 16
    Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 16
    Momchil NEKOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 15
    Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 14
    Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 14
    Jean-Paul DENANOT icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 14
    Anneliese DODDS icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 13
    Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 13
    Victor NEGRESCU icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 12
    Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 12
    David MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
    Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 11
    Andrea COZZOLINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 10
    Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 10
    Derek VAUGHAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 9
    Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 9
    Gabriele PREUSS icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 9
    Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 9
    Claudiu MANDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 9
    Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
    Neoklis SYLIKIOTIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Cyprus Cyprus 8
    Pier Antonio PANZERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
    Maria Gabriela ZOANĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 8
    Cécile Kashetu KYENGE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 7
    Caterina CHINNICI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
    Eleonora EVI icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 6
    Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 5
    Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
    Stelios KOULOGLOU icon: Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left icon: Greece Greece 4
    Neena GILL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 4
    Nicolae ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 4
    Jaromír ŠTĚTINA icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 2
    Takis HADJIGEORGIOU icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Cyprus Cyprus 2
    Claude MORAES icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
    Goffredo Maria BETTINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
    Rebecca HARMS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Bodil VALERO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
    Brando BENIFEI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
    Lynn BOYLAN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 1
    Martina ANDERSON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
    Loucas FOURLAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 1
    Helmut SCHOLZ icon: Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left icon: Germany Germany 1
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1

    By types

    Amendments (924)
    Opinions (1)
    Plenary speeches (8)
    Reports (1)
    Shadow opinions (4)
    Written questions (12)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    532016/2215(INI)Inquiry into emission measurements in the automotive sector
    522017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
    422016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
    422020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    382016/2908(RSP)Recommendation following the inquiry into emission measurements in the automotive sector
    352018/2150(INI)2018 Commission report on Turkey
    312020/2003(INI)Annual report on arms export
    292017/2272(INI)Climate diplomacy
    292016/2308(INI)2016 Commission report on Turkey
    292015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
    282018/2035(INI)European strategy for plastics in a circular economy
    282017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    272019/2712(RSP)Resolution on the 2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Madrid, Spain (COP 25)
    252019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
    242016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
    232019/2210(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Western Balkans, in the run-up to the May 2020 Summit
    222019/2209(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the June 2020 Summit
    212014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
    172016/2309(INI)2016 Commission report on Montenegro
    172018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
    152016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
    142018/2144(INI)2018 Commission report on Montenegro
    132019/2213(BUD)Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
    122018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
    112015/2352(INI)Liability, compensation and financial security for offshore and gas operations
    112014/2238(INI)Green employment initiative: tapping into the job creation potential of the green economy
    112019/0017(COD)Carbon dioxide emissions from maritime transport: global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data
    102016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
    102018/0356M(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
    92016/2238(INI)Private security companies
    92016/2052(INI)European defence union
    92015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
    92019/0070(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    82016/2251(INI)Application of Directive 2004/35/EC on environmental liability with regard to the prevention and remedying of environmental damage ('ELD')
    82017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
    72016/2312(INI)2016 Commission report on Albania
    72017/2951(RSP)Resolution on vaccine hesitancy and the drop in vaccination rates in Europe
    72017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
    72016/2062(INI)Aviation strategy for Europe
    72018/2038(INI)Specific measures for Greece under Regulation (EU) 2015/1839
    72018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
    72019/2136(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report
    62018/2147(INI)2018 Commission report on Albania
    62016/2310(INI)2016 Commission report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
    62016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
    62018/2589(RSP)Resolution on implementation of the circular economy package: options to address the interface between chemical, product and waste legislation
    62016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
    62019/2064(DEC)2018 discharge: EU general budget, European External Action Service (EEAS)
    52015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
    52017/0004(COD)Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work: limit values and skin notations
    42017/2269(INI)EU/Euratom/Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement
    42018/2004(INI)Cyber defence
    42018/0012(COD)Port reception facilities for the delivery of waste from ships
    42017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
    42017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
    42019/2055(DEC)2018 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
    32018/2097(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
    32018/2145(INI)2018 Commission report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
    32016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
    32016/2314(INI)2016 Commission report on Kosovo
    32015/2104(INI)Role of the EU within the UN - how to better achieve EU foreign policy goals
    32015/2002(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
    32016/2058(INI)EU strategy on heating and cooling
    32017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
    22018/2159(INI)Building EU capacity on conflict prevention and mediation
    22017/2280(INI)Implementation of the EU external financing instruments: mid-term review 2017 and the future post-2020 architecture
    22015/2112(INI)Towards a new international climate agreement in Paris
    22014/2214(INI)EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region
    22018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
    12018/0332(COD)Seasonal changes of time
    12015/0274(COD)Landfill of waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
    12013/0442(COD)Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
    12018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
    12016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
    12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
    12019/0182(NLE)EU/Belarus Agreement on facilitation of issuance of visas
    12019/0181(NLE)EU/Belarus Agreement on readmission of persons residing without authorisation

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1979/02/07 - Athina

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/paying agents
    • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 11G253
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Athina
    New
    Athina
    Birth/place
    Old
    Athina
    New
    , Athina
    Committees/16
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/17
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/11/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-09T00:00:00
    Committees/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/12/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-09T00:00:00
    Committees/13
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/14
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 11G253
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 11G253
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/trainees
    • Nikolaos DASKALAKIS
    assistants/accredited/1
    Vasileios PANAGOU
    assistants/accredited/1
    Vasileios Panagou
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125110
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EL.pdf
    date
    01/07/2019
    occupation
    Μέλος του Ευρωπαϊκού Κοινοβουλίου 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
    other
    Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 2. 4/6 EL 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125110
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EL.pdf
    date
    01/07/2019
    occupation
    Μέλος του Ελληνικού Κοινοβουλίου 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
    other
    Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
    additional
    Delegations/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-09-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-09-26T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    assistants/accredited/0
    Eirini KOSTAKI
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 11G253
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Beatrice GAKI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    09G142
    New
    11G253
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125110
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EL.pdf
    date
    01/07/2019
    occupation
    Μέλος του Ελληνικού Κοινοβουλίου 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
    other
    Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    assistants/paying agents
    • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    10G310
    New
    09G142
    Committees/10
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/10/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/14
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/15
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/11
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/12
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/13
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/14
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    assistants/accredited/0
    Themistoklis CHOLERIDIS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Beatrice GAKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 10G310
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T06093
    New
    T06013
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    PASOK-KINAL
    country
    Greece
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 94 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125110_ANDROULAKIS.pdf
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125110
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
    date
    10/06/2014
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
    other
    Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
    additional
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage/0
    http://www.nikos.vote/
    Homepage/0
    http://www.androulakisnikos.gr/
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125110.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125110.jpg
    assistants/trainees
    • Stella KONTOGIANNOPOULOU
    • Maria Aikaterini ZAFEIRIADOU
    assistants/trainees/0
    Stella KONTOGIANNOPOULOU
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49340
    New
    0032 2 28 49340
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45340
    New
    0032 2 28 45340
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79340
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79340
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75340
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75340
    Name/aliases/2
    ANDROULAKISNikos
    Name/aliases/4
    NikosANDROULAKIS
    Name/aliases/5
    androulakis
    Name/aliases/6
    androulakis nikos
    Name/aliases/7
    androulakisnikos
    Name/aliases/8
    nikos androulakis
    Name/aliases/9
    nikosandroulakis
    assistants/trainees
    • Maria Aikaterini ZAFEIRIADOU
    CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2018-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2018-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Addresses/Postal address
    Committees/0/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/2/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3/committee_id
    DROI
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/4/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5/abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/6/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/6/term
    8
    Committees/7/committee_id
    DROI
    Committees/7/term
    8
    Committees/8
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/8
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    Committees/8/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/8/term
    8
    Committees/9
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/9
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    Committees/9/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/9/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-07-10T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DMED
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-CN
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-07-10T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Greece
      Instagram
      • https://www.instagram.com/androulakisnick/
      Name/familylc
      androulakis
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Dimitra ATHANASOPOULOU
      New
      Themistoklis CHOLERIDIS
      assistants/accredited/1
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/accredited/2
      Nikolaos PAPAZOGLOU
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/paying agents
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Dimitra ATHANASOPOULOU
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited
      • Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-07-10T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Aspasia CHARALAMPAKI
      New
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited/1
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited/1
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Vasileios Panagou
      New
      Aspasia CHARALAMPAKI
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Dimitris TELLIS
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Dimitris TELLIS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Aikaterini FOTIADOU
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Vasileios Panagou
      New
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Dimitris TELLIS
      assistants/accredited/0
      Vasileios KANELLIS
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/accredited/0
      Vasileios KANELLIS
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Dimitris TELLIS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Aikaterini FOTIADOU
      CV
      Old
       
      New
       
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/local
      • Gerasimos MYLONAS
      Financial Declarations/1
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Gerasimos MYLONAS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Gerasimos MYLONAS
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/local
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/paying agents
      • Gerasimos MYLONAS
      Committees/5/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-04-04T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents
      • Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Alexandros MICHAILIDIS
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/3
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/4
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Security and Defence
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/5
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Spiridoula KROUSTALLI
      New
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/service providers
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Vasileios FLOUDAS
      assistants/paying agents/2
      Savvina-Melina PAPADAKI
      assistants/paying agents
      • Vasileios FLOUDAS
      • Vasileios Panagou
      • Savvina-Melina PAPADAKI
      assistants/service providers/0
      Old
      Vasileios Panagou
      New
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/service providers/0
      Vasileios FLOUDAS
      assistants/service providers/2
      Savvina-Melina PAPADAKI
      assistants/accredited/0
      Panagiotis Kanellopoulos
      assistants/accredited/2
      Athanasiou TRIANTAFYLLOU
      assistants/accredited/3
      W2STRATEGY Kapopoulos - Maziotis D.O.E.
      assistants/accredited/0
      Panagiotis Kanellopoulos
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      KROUSTALLI Spiridoula
      New
      Spiridoula KROUSTALLI
      assistants/accredited/2
      Athanasiou TRIANTAFYLLOU
      assistants/accredited/3
      W2STRATEGY Kapopoulos - Maziotis D.O.E.
      assistants/service providers/0
      Old
      PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      New
      Vasileios FLOUDAS
      assistants/service providers/1
      Old
      Panagou Vasileios
      New
      Vasileios Panagou
      assistants/service providers/2
      Old
      FLOUDAS Vasileios
      New
      Savvina-Melina PAPADAKI
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Panagou Vasileios
      New
      KROUSTALLI Spiridoula
      assistants/accredited/0
      FLOUDAS Vasileios
      assistants/accredited/2
      PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants/service providers
      • FLOUDAS Vasileios
      • Panagou Vasileios
      • PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      CHOLERIDIS Themistoklis
      New
      FLOUDAS Vasileios
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Choleridis Themistoklis
      New
      CHOLERIDIS Themistoklis
      assistants/accredited/0
      Choleridis Themistoklis
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      New
      Panagou Vasileios
      assistants/accredited/2
      PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants/paying agents
      • Panagou Vasileios
      • PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Choleridis Themistoklis
      Facebook/0
      Old
      https://www.facebook.com/androulakis.nikos
      New
      https://www.facebook.com/androulakisnikosgr/
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Panagou Vasileios
      assistants
      paying agents
      accredited
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants
      paying agents
      accredited
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      TRIANTAFYLLOU Athanasiou
      New
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/service providers
      • Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants/accredited
      • TRIANTAFYLLOU Athanasiou
      assistants/paying agents
      • Choleridis Themistoklis
      • PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants
      service providers
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      assistants
      service providers
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      paying agents
      accredited
      TRIANTAFYLLOU Athanasiou
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Choleridis Themistoklis
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Panagou Vasileios
      assistants/paying agents/2
      Psarros Antonios
      assistants/paying agents/1
      PAPADAKI Savvina-Melina
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Kefalidis Georgios
      assistants
      service providers
      Synergazomenoi Orkoti Elegtes AE
      paying agents
      accredited
      TRIANTAFYLLOU Athanasiou
      assistants
      accredited
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2016-01-21T00:00:00
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/androulakis.nikos
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/androulakisnick
      assistants/accredited/0
      KARANASOPOULOU Eirini
      assistants/accredited/2
      NESTORAS Antonios
      assistants/local
      • VASILEIOU Anastasios
      assistants/local/0
      DIAMANTIDOU Anastasia
      assistants/local/2
      VERGOPOULOU Marianna
      assistants/accredited/1
      KORDONIS Dimitrios
      Declarations of Participation
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45340
        Fax
        +322 28 49340
        Address
        assistants/local/1
        VASILEIOU Anastasios
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45340
        Fax
        +322 28 49340
        Address
        assistants/local/1
        TSOUMARI Lamprini
        assistants/local/2
        VASILEIOU Anastasios
        assistants/accredited/0
        KARANASOPOULOU Eirini
        assistants/accredited/1
        NESTORAS Antonios
        assistants/local/0
        DIAMANTIDOU Anastasia
        assistants/local/3
        VERGOPOULOU Marianna
        assistants/local/0
        TSOUMARI Lamprini
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49340
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45340
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79340
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75340
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49340
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45340
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79340
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75340
        assistants/local
        • VASILEIOU Anastasios
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        10/06/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125110_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Olive Tree
        New
        Panhellenic Socialist Movement - Olive Tree
        Constituencies/0/country
        Greece
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Olive Tree (Greece)
        New
        Olive Tree
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: support: 1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων). mandate: occasional: membership: other: Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 125110 occupation: Πολιτικός Μηχανικός 1 Τουριστικές επιχειρήσεις 1
        Constituencies/0/country
        Greece
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Olive Tree
        New
        Olive Tree (Greece)
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Greece
        assistants
        accredited
        PAPAZOGLOU Nikolaos
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-08T00:00:00
        Committees/2
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ENVI
        start
        2014-07-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ENVI
        Organization
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        Committees/3
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        DROI
        start
        2014-07-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DROI
        Organization
        Subcommittee on Human Rights
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 10G310
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Birth
        date
        1979-02-07T00:00:00
        place
        Athina
        CV
          Constituencies
          • party: Olive Tree end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Greece
          Gender
          M
          Homepage
          • http://www.androulakisnikos.gr/
          Mail
          • nikos.androulakis@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          aliases
          full
          Nikos ANDROULAKIS
          sur
          Nikos
          family
          ANDROULAKIS
          familylc
          androulakis
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125110.jpg
          UserID
          125110
          active
          True