BETA

Alex AGIUS SALIBA



headshot of Alex AGIUS SALIBA

Constituencies

  • Partit Laburista icon: MT Malta 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45536
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49536
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G317
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75536
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79536
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07036
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (20)
Plenary speeches (7)
Written explanations (37)
Written questions (18)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
132019/0000(INI)
72019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1989/01/31 - Pieta

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers
  • RED AGENCY LTD
assistants/local/2
Darren GRECH
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G138
New
12G317
assistants/local/0
Noel AGIUS
assistants/local/2
Giovanni MERCIECA
assistants/local/3
Maria MICALLEF
assistants/local/4
Albert PACE
assistants/local
  • Christine-Marie CATANIA BONELLO
assistants/paying agents
  • SWK AUDIT LIMITED
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45536
Fax
0032 2 28 49536
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79536
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75536
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
assistants
accredited
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1989-01-31T00:00:00
place
Pieta
Constituencies
  • party: Partit Laburista country: Malta start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197403_AGIUS SALIBA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/alexagiussaliba
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197403 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197403_DFI_LEG9_rev0_MT.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Head Of EU Secretariat 3 Advisor on EU Affairs - Ministry for Transport and Infrastructure 3 Board Secretary - Teatru Manoel 1 Board Secretary - Fondazzjoni Kreattivita 1 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanzjarja: (*) mogħtija minn 2. fil-forma ta' riżorsi umani: (*) mogħtija minn 3. fil-forma ta' riżorsi materjali: (*) mogħtija minn (*) Identità tat-terza/i persuna/i kkonċernata/i. other: Interess finanzjarju: 1. 2. 4/6 MT 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • alex.agiussaliba@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Alex AGIUS SALIBA
sur
Alex
family
AGIUS SALIBA
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197403.jpg
UserID
197403
active
True