BETA

Arba KOKALARI



headshot of Arba KOKALARI

Constituencies

  • Moderaterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/arbakokalari/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45450
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49450
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09E111
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75450
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79450
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08069
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (4)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
    22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners

    Born

    1986/11/27 - Stockholm

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DACP
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    09E111
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45450
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49450
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79450
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75450
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFET
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      FEMM
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      IMCO
    assistants/accredited
    • Olivia Jeanna Beatrice ANDERSSON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Emilia Alexandra Elise JEPPSSON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Per Erik STANGE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1986-11-27T00:00:00
    place
    Stockholm
    Constituencies
    • party
      Moderaterna
      country
      Sweden
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197406_KOKALARI.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/ArbaKokalari/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197406
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197406_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
      date
      19/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            • Förbundsstyrelseledamot, Moderaterna I Stockholms stad
            • 0
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
              other
              Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
              groupid
              PPE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Homepage
            • https://www.arbakokalari.eu/
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/arbakokalari/
            Mail
            • arba.kokalari@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Arba KOKALARI
            sur
            Arba
            family
            KOKALARI
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197406.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/arbakokalari
            UserID
            197406
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited assistants (grouping)
            • Elin Maria HANSSON