BETA

Predrag Fred MATIĆ



headshot of Predrag Fred MATIĆ

Constituencies

  • Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske icon: HR Croatia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45425
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49425
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11G317
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75425
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79425
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05036
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Written explanations (16)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/06/02 - Pozega

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Fran STOJAKOVIC
assistants/local/0
Kristina PRHAL MISIC
assistants/accredited
  • Mateja MEDLOBI
assistants/local
  • Bojana PUZIGACA
  • Darko SAPONJA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02G352
New
11G317
assistants
paying agents
ASTRA REFIZ D.O.O.
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DARP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45425
Fax
0032 2 28 49425
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79425
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75425
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1962-06-02T00:00:00
place
Pozega
Constituencies
  • party: Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske country: Croatia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197441_MATIC.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/predragmaticfred/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197441 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197441_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Member of the Croatian Parliament 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • fred.matic@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Predrag Fred MATIĆ
sur
Predrag Fred
family
MATIĆ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197441.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/fred_matic
UserID
197441
active
True