BETA

Rasmus ANDRESEN



headshot of Rasmus ANDRESEN

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/gruenrasmus
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45373
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49373
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F159
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75373
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79373
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01094
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

    Born

    1986/02/20 - Essen

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Canada
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CA
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197448
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197448_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      10/07/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
              additional
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
            Old
            Bât. József Antall
            New
            Bât. Altiero Spinelli
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
            Old
            03Q001
            New
            04F159
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
            ASP
            assistants/paying agents
            • PLANZAHL GBR
            Addresses/Brussels
            Phone
            0032 2 28 45373
            Fax
            0032 2 28 49373
            Address
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 79
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79373
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 7
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75373
            Committees
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Budgets
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              BUDG
            • role
              Substitute
              Organization
              Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              ITRE
            • role
              Substitute
              Organization
              Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              IMCO
            assistants
            accredited assistants (grouping)
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Birth
            date
            1986-02-20T00:00:00
            place
            Essen
            Constituencies
            • party
              Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
              country
              Germany
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197448_ANDRESEN.pdf
            Facebook
            • https://www.facebook.com/AndresenRasmus/
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
              groupid
              Verts/ALE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/gruenrasmus
            Mail
            • rasmus.andresen@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Rasmus ANDRESEN
            sur
            Rasmus
            family
            ANDRESEN
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197448.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/RasmusAndresen
            UserID
            197448
            active
            True