BETA

François-Xavier BELLAMY



headshot of François-Xavier BELLAMY

Constituencies

  • Les Républicains icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45367
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49367
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09E201
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75367
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79367
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09051
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 09E201
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2854(RSP)Resolution on the negative impact of the bankruptcy of Thomas Cook on EU tourism
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1985/10/11 - Paris

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Ghislain DE FRANQUEVILLE
assistants/paying agents
  • DEVELOPPEMENT AUDIT ET CONSEILS
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 09E201
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E213
New
09E201
assistants/accredited/2
Arnaud Olivier Francois POULAIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Benjamin DESCAMPS
  • Krystyna POPOVA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Iraq start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IQ
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMAS
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197534 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197534_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 10/07/2019 occupation: Professeur - Ministère Education Nationale 3 Président - Association Mission Locale Intercommunale 0 Président - Association Philia 0 Auteur 3 Maire adjoint - Ville de Versailles 3 mandate: activity: membership: Président - Association Mission Locale Intercommunale 0 Président - Association Philia 0 Conseiller municipal - Ville de Versailles 0 occasional: Auteur (éditions Plon/Grasset) 3 Conférencier 1 holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. additional:
assistants/accredited/1
Anne CHAUSSE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E213
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45367
Fax
0032 2 28 49367
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79367
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75367
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
Mail/0
contact@fxbellamy.fr
assistants
accredited
Jean Etienne Marie Patrick AMAUDRIC DU CHAFFAUT
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1985-10-11T00:00:00
place
Paris
Constituencies
  • party: Les Républicains country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197534_BELLAMY.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://www.fxbellamy.fr/
Mail
  • contact@fxbellamy.fr
  • francois-xavier.bellamy@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
François-Xavier BELLAMY
sur
François-Xavier
family
BELLAMY
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197534.jpg
UserID
197534
active
True