BETA

Nikolaj VILLUMSEN



headshot of Nikolaj VILLUMSEN

Constituencies

  • Enhedslisten icon: DK Denmark 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Vice-Chair Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/nikolajvillumsen
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45692
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49692
    • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M013
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75692
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79692
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G04004
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1983/02/28 - Aarhus

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMAS
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-TR
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMED
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04M013
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45692
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49692
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79692
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75692
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      EMPL
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ENVI
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1983-02-28T00:00:00
    place
    Aarhus
    Constituencies
    • party
      Enhedslisten
      country
      Denmark
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197571_VILLUMSEN.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/nikolaj.villumsen
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197571
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197571_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DA.pdf
      date
      17/06/2019
      occupation
        • Medlem af Folketinget for Enhedslisten
        • 4
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            occasional
              holding
                support
                1. penge: (*) fra 2. personale: (*) fra 3. materiale: (*) fra (*) De(n) pågældende tredjepart(er)s identitet.
                other
                Økonomisk interesse: 1. 2. 3.
                additional
              Groups
              • role
                Vice-Chair
                Organization
                Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
                groupid
                GUE/NGL
                start
                2019-07-02T00:00:00
                end
                9999-12-31T00:00:00
              Instagram
              • https://www.instagram.com/nikolajvillumsen
              Mail
              • nikolaj.villumsen@europarl.europa.eu
              Name
              full
              Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
              sur
              Nikolaj
              family
              VILLUMSEN
              aliases
              Photo
              https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197571.jpg
              Twitter
              • https://twitter.com/nvillumsen
              UserID
              197571
              active
              True