BETA

Isabella TOVAGLIERI



headshot of Isabella TOVAGLIERI

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45725
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49725
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F265
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75725
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79725
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06036
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 03F265
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1987/06/25 - Busto Arsizio

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers
  • Emanuela ROSSI DI MARIGNANO
assistants/accredited/0
Stefano FELICIAN
assistants/accredited/0
Stefano FELICIAN BECCARI
assistants/accredited/0
Stefano FELICIAN BECCARI
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 03F265
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/accredited/1
Davide QUADRI
assistants/local
  • Christian COLOMBO
  • Sara FRASSINI
  • Riccardo Francesco GUZZETTI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F347
New
03F265
assistants/paying agents
  • G.E.P.S. - GESTIONE ELABORAZIONE PAGHE E STIPENDI
assistants
accredited
Federico PAVIA
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMAS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F347
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45725
Fax
0032 2 28 49725
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79725
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75725
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1987-06-25T00:00:00
place
Busto Arsizio
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197580_TOVAGLIERI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaTovaglieriLega/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197580 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197580_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 13/06/2019 occupation: Professione praticante legale 3 Vicesindaco Comune di Busto Arsizio 3 Membro O.d.V. 1 Comitato di Indirizzo Vigilanza e Controllo Alfa S.r.l. 0 mandate: activity: Professione praticante legale 2 membership: Membro O.d.V. 1 Vicesindaco Comune di Busto Arsizio 3 occasional: holding: Comitato di Indirizzo Vigilanza e Controllo Alfa S.r.l.X -1 support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • isabella.tovaglieri@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Isabella TOVAGLIERI
sur
Isabella
family
TOVAGLIERI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197580.jpg
UserID
197580
active
True