BETA

Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN
2019-07-12 Ioan-Rareș BOGDAN



headshot of Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN

Constituencies

  • Partidul Naţional Liberal icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45370
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49370
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11E130
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75370
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79370
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T13037
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E130
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written explanations (11)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22011/0399(COD)Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
12015/2327(INI)Erasmus+
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1974/09/17 - Ocna Mures

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Tudor-Cristian SOAITA
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197636 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197636_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 18/07/2019 occupation: Realizator TV 3 CONTRACT DE IMAGINE PHOENICIA EXPRESS SRL 3 mandate: activity: membership: Actionar Trend Communication 3 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11E130
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05U041
New
11E130
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local
  • Ionut IONASCU
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Adriana-Roxana ANDRONIC
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MD
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
assistants/paying agents
  • SLABACU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
05U041
Name/aliases/1
BOGDAN Ioan-Rareş
Name/aliases/1
BOGDAN Ioan-Rareș
Name/aliases/2
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN
Name/aliases/2
Ioan-Rareș BOGDAN
Name/full
Old
Ioan-Rareș BOGDAN
New
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN
Name/sur
Old
Ioan-Rareș
New
Ioan-Rareş
Addresses
Brussels
Strasbourg
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
assistants/accredited/1
Monica OPRICESCU
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Elisabeta-Ana COVACI
  • Razvan HOINARU
Birth
date
1974-09-17T00:00:00
place
Ocna Mures
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Naţional Liberal country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197636_BOGDAN.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Rares.I.Bogdan
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • ioan-rares.bogdan@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Ioan-Rareș BOGDAN
sur
Ioan-Rareș
family
BOGDAN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197636.jpg
UserID
197636
active
True
assistants
accredited
Calina-Diana BERCEAN