BETA

Isabel SANTOS



headshot of Isabel SANTOS

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/08

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45231
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49231
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G157
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75231
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79231
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07093
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (4)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1968/02/12 - Gondomar

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMAS
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
assistants/accredited/1
Marta Maria PINTO RIBEIRO MORAIS FONSECA
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45231
Fax
0032 2 28 49231
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79231
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75231
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
assistants/accredited
  • Pedro Daniel PALMA DOS SANTOS
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1968-02-12T00:00:00
place
Gondomar
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista
    country
    Portugal
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197650_SANTOS.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197650
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197650_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf
    date
    11/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Vice-Presidente da Assembleia Parlamentar da OSCE
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
            other
            Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • icsantos@parlameto.ps.pt
          • isabel.santos@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Isabel SANTOS
          sur
          Isabel
          family
          SANTOS
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197650.jpg
          UserID
          197650
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited assistants (grouping)
          • Luis Filipe CATITA REGO