BETA

Ciarán CUFFE



headshot of Ciarán CUFFE

Constituencies

  • Green Party icon: IE Ireland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/ciarancuffe
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45386
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49386
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F372
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75386
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79386
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03054
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1963/04/03 - Dublin

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CN
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-AL
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    03F372
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45386
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49386
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79386
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75386
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ITRE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      REGI
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      TRAN
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1963-04-03T00:00:00
    place
    Dublin
    Constituencies
    • party
      Green Party
      country
      Ireland
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197654_CUFFE.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/ciarancuffedublin
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197654
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197654_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
      date
      25/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          • Dublin City Council
          • 3
        membership
          occasional
            holding
            support
            1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
            other
            Financial interest: 1. Green Effects Fund and BVP 9th Ell fund - shareholding in Investment Funds 2. Loan to Lilliput Stores Limited - Irish greengrocers, deli and coffee shop 4/6 EN 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
            groupid
            Verts/ALE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Homepage
          • http://www.ciarancuffe.ie
          Instagram
          • https://www.instagram.com/ciarancuffe
          Mail
          • ciaran.cuffe@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Ciarán CUFFE
          sur
          Ciarán
          family
          CUFFE
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197654.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/ciarancuffe
          UserID
          197654
          active
          True