BETA

Andris AMERIKS



headshot of Andris AMERIKS

Constituencies

  • "Saskaņa" sociāldemokrātiskā partija icon: LV Latvia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45826
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49826
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G252
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75826
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79826
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08086
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1961/03/05 - Riga

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAS
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
assistants/local
  • Ksenija ZAGOROVSKA
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197783
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197783_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LV.pdf
    date
    09/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. finansiāls atbalsts: (*) piešķīrējs 2. personāla nodrošinājums: (*) piešķīrējs 3. materiālo līdzekļu nodrošinājums: (*) piešķīrējs (*) Trešā(-ās) persona(-as), norādot to/tās.
            other
            Finansiālās intereses: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Addresses/Brussels
          Phone
          0032 2 28 45826
          Fax
          0032 2 28 49826
          Address
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 79
          New
          0033 3 88 1 79826
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 7
          New
          0033 3 88 1 75826
          Committees
          • role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            ITRE
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            PETI
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Transport and Tourism
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            TRAN
          assistants/accredited
          • Leonards BUNGA
          • Natalja SISOJEVA
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Postal address
          Postal
          Birth
          date
          1961-03-05T00:00:00
          place
          Riga
          Constituencies
          • party
            "Saskaņa" sociāldemokrātiskā partija
            country
            Latvia
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197783_AMERIKS.pdf
          Facebook
          • https://www.facebook.com/Andris.Ameriks/
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • andris.ameriks@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Andris AMERIKS
          sur
          Andris
          family
          AMERIKS
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197783.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/AndrisAmeriks
          UserID
          197783
          active
          True
          assistants
          paying agents
          • SIA AKTIVS GS