BETA

Franziska Katharina BRANTNER



headshot of Franziska Katharina BRANTNER

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2013/10/21

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2009/07/14 - 2013/10/21

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis 2009/10/08 2011/07/31
Substitute of Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 2011/02/02 2011/06/30
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2012/01/19 2013/07/03
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2012/01/19 2013/10/10
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2012/01/19 2013/10/21
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2012/01/19 2013/10/21

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo 2009/09/16 2012/02/05
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2009/09/16 2012/02/12
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2009/09/16 2013/10/21

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2017(BUD) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2014 budget: mandate for trilogue
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2206(DEC) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2011 discharge: European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2167(DEC) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2011 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission and executive agencies
Responsible Committee 2012/2143(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs UN principle of the 'Responsibility to Protect' (R2P). Recommandation to the Council
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2102(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Situation of women in North Africa
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2050(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy
Committee Opinion 2011/0308(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Company law: annual financial statements, consolidated financial statements and related reports of certain types of undertakings
Committee Opinion 2011/0307(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Securities: issuers trading on a regulated market, transparency requirements
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2308(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs European Union's internal security strategy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2268(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2071(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2001(BUD) AFET Foreign Affairs 2011 budget: all sections, first version
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0816(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
Committee Opinion 2010/0816(NLE) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
Committee Opinion 2010/0395(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/2057(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2008
Responsible Committee 2009/0058(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs External actions: financing instrument for stability

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 91
Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 80
Pablo ZALBA BIDEGAIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 69
Damien ABAD icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 62
Reinhard BÜTIKOFER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 55
Ulrike LUNACEK icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 52
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 27
Hélène FLAUTRE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 25
Werner SCHULZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 23
Marije CORNELISSEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 21
Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 21
Justina VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 21
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 21
Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 21
Ska KELLER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 21
Rebecca TAYLOR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 17
Edite ESTRELA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 14
Indrek TARAND icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Estonia Estonia 12
Nora BERRA icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 11
Helga TRÜPEL icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 10
Katarína NEVEĎALOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 9
Tarja CRONBERG icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Finland Finland 8
Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 8
Lívia JÁRÓKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 8
Vincent PEILLON icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 6
Marielle DE SARNEZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 6
Antonyia PARVANOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 6
Britta THOMSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 6
Françoise CASTEX icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Pier Antonio PANZERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Barbara LOCHBIHLER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 4
Carmen ROMERO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 4
Raimon OBIOLS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 4
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 4
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 3
Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Ivo VAJGL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 3
Dominique VLASTO icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Andrew DUFF icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Marietje SCHAAKE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Nicole KIIL-NIELSEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 2
Elmar BROK icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Sidonia MAZUR icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Carl HAGLUND icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
María MUÑIZ DE URQUIZA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
Marietta GIANNAKOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 1
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Tokia SAÏFI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Baroness Sarah LUDFORD icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Roberto GUALTIERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1
Eva-Britt SVENSSON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Dominique RIQUET icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1

By types

Amendments (727)
Opinions (4)
Plenary speeches (46)
Reports (2)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (5)
Written declarations (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
542009/2198(INI)Implementation of the European security strategy and the common security and defence policy
452011/0406(COD)Financing instrument for development cooperation 2014-2020
442010/2307(INI)Youth on the move: a framework for improving Europe's education and training systems
382012/2050(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy
352009/2057(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2008
322010/2124(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2009
302010/2071(INI)Civilian-military cooperation and the development of civilian-military capabilities
282012/2143(INI)UN principle of the 'Responsibility to Protect' (R2P). Recommandation to the Council
272011/2157(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
242011/0411(COD)Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries 2014-2020
212013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
202012/2253(INI)2013 review of the organisation and the functioning of the EEAS. Recommendation to the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice President of the Commission, to the Council and to the Commission
182009/2133(INI)Institutional aspects of creating a European service for external action
162013/2034(INI)68th session of the United Nations General Assembly. Recommendation to the Council
162010/2162(INI)Face of female poverty in the European Union
142011/0405(COD)European Neighbourhood Instrument 2014-2020
142011/2191(INI)Application of Croatia to become a member of the European Union
142010/2089(INI)Reducing health inequalities in the EU
142011/2052(INI)European Platform against poverty and social exclusion
132011/0402(CNS)Specific programme implementing the Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 2014-2020
112012/2036(INI)67th session of the United Nations General Assembly. Recommendation to the Council
112010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
112009/2002(BUD)2010 budget: section III, Commission
112011/0371(COD)Erasmus+ programme for education, training, youth and sport 2014-2020
102012/2016(BUD)2013 budget: mandate for trilogue
92011/0415(COD)Implementation of the Union's instruments for financing external action (2014-2020)
92011/2019(BUD)2012 budget: mandate for the trilogue
92010/0171(COD)Staff Regulations of Officials of the European Union: European External Action Service personnel policy; new terminology
82010/2308(INI)European Union's internal security strategy
82010/2073(INI)Interinstitutional Agreement on cooperation in budgetary matters
82010/0816(NLE)European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
82012/2102(INI)Situation of women in North Africa
72010/2004(BUD)2011 budget, section III, Commission: guidelines
72011/2049(INI)Situation of single mothers
62010/2002(BUD)2011 budget: draft mandate for the draft budget conciliation procedure before the first reading
62011/0344(COD)Rights, Equality and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020
52011/0413(COD)Instrument contributing to stability and peace (2014-2020)
52011/2020(BUD)2012 budget: all sections
52011/2023(INI)Towards a stronger European disaster response: the role of civil protection and humanitarian assistance
52010/2311(INI)EU counter-terrorism policy: main achievements and future challenges
52013/2017(BUD)2014 budget: mandate for trilogue
52011/0455(COD)Staff Regulations of European Union officials: amendment of the Regulations
52011/2285(INI)Application of the principle of equal pay for male and female workers for equal work or work of equal value
42011/0399(COD)Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
42011/2042(BUD)2012 budget: general guidelines for the preparation
42013/2678(RSP)Resolution on the application of the principle of equal pay for male and female workers for equal work or work of equal value
32012/2138(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy
32011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
32011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
32011/0308(COD)Company law: annual financial statements, consolidated financial statements and related reports of certain types of undertakings
32011/0307(COD)Securities: issuers trading on a regulated market, transparency requirements
32010/2300(INI)Future of EU budget support to developing countries
32009/0058(COD)External actions: financing instrument for stability
22011/0412(COD)Financing instrument for democracy and human rights worldwide (2014-2020)
22011/2245(INI)Modalities for the possible establishment of a European Endowment for Democracy (EDD). European Parliament recommendation to the Council
22010/2299(INI)Development of the common security and defence policy following the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty
22010/2001(BUD)2011 budget: all sections, first version
22009/0104(CNS)Visas: third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement
22013/2081(INI)Common foreign and security policy in 2012. Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament
22011/0404(COD)Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance (IPA II) 2014-2020
22010/2995(RSP)Resolution on the 2010 progress report on Croatia
22010/2268(INI)Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
12013/2105(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy
12010/2096(INI)Setting up an EU rapid response capability
12009/2068(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, section III, Commission
12011/2018(BUD)2012 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure - section I, Parliament
12010/2278(INI)Single market for Europeans
12010/0067(CNS)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the law applicable to divorce and legal separation. Implementing rules. Council Regulation
12013/2054(BUD)Amending budget 1/2013: expenditure related to the accession of Croatia
12009/0155(NLE)EC/Israel Agreement: Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (CAA). Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement
12011/2285(INL)Application of the principle of equal pay for male and female workers for equal work or work of equal value
12011/2886(RSP)Resolution on the European integration process of Serbia
12011/2909(RSP)Resolution on Egypt, in particular the case of blogger Alaa Abd El-Fattah
12011/2828(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Palestine
12011/2811(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
12011/2756(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Syria, Yemen and Bahrain in the context of the situation in the Arab world and North Africa
12011/2616(RSP)Resolution on the Southern Neighbourhood, and Libya in particular
12010/2138(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2010
12009/0059(COD)External actions: financing instrument for cooperation with industrialised and other high-income countries and territories
12011/2517(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Tunisia
12007/0255(NLE)EC/Serbia agreement: Stabilisation and Association Agreement
12010/0054(COD)Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)
12008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
12009/2768(RSP)Resolution on the 2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
12009/2101(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009
12009/2780(RSP)Resolution on a political solution to the problem of piracy off the Somali coast
12009/2532(RSP)Resolution on external aspects of energy security
12009/2679(RSP)Resolution on Syria: the case of Muhannad al-Hassani
12012/2167(DEC)2011 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission and executive agencies
12012/2206(DEC)2011 discharge: European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1979/08/24 - Lörrach

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96662.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96662.jpg
Name/aliases/2
BRANTNERFranziskaKatharina
Name/aliases/4
FranziskaKatharinaBRANTNER
Name/aliases/5
brantner
Name/aliases/6
brantner franziska katharina
Name/aliases/7
brantnerfranziskakatharina
Name/aliases/8
franziska katharina brantner
Name/aliases/9
franziskakatharinabrantner
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-10T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-07-03T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    start
    2011-02-02T00:00:00
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SURE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
    start
    2009-10-08T00:00:00
    end
    2011-07-31T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIS
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    start
    2011-02-02T00:00:00
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SURE
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
    start
    2009-10-08T00:00:00
    end
    2011-07-31T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIS
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-07-03T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-10T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-05T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-21T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-05T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Committees/0/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/4
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    SURE
    start
    2011-02-02T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    SURE
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    Committees/4/committee_id
    SURE
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    end
    2011-07-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CRIS
    start
    2009-10-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CRIS
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
    Committees/5/committee_id
    CRIS
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/6/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Committees/7/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/7/term
    7
    Committees/8
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/8
    end
    2011-07-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CRIS
    start
    2009-10-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CRIS
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
    Committees/8/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/8/term
    7
    Committees/9
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    SURE
    start
    2011-02-02T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    SURE
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    Committees/9/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/9/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2/abbr
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Name/familylc
      brantner
      CV/0
      Diplôme des Sciences Politiques, Institut d'Etudes Politiques, Paris (2004). Master of International Affairs, School of Public and International Affairs, Columbia University, New York. Project Manager, Bertelsmann Foundation, Brussels. Consultant, United Nations Development Fund for Women; Consultant, European Council on Foreign Relations; associate member of a research team, University of Mannheim; Research Associate, European Studies Centre, Oxford University.
      CV/1
      Chair, Young Greens in Baden-Württemberg (1996-1997); Federal Executive Committee of the Young Greens (1997-1999).
      CV/2
      PhD at the University of Mannheim on the United Nations' capacity for reform (2010).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Germany
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-21T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-21T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-21T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-21T00:00:00
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/fbrantner
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-21T00:00:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.franziska-brantner.eu
        Mail
        • franziska.brantner@europarl.europa.eu
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/franziskaEP09
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-10T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees/3/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-07-03T00:00:00
        assistants/accredited/0
        BERGMÜLLER Florian
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/franziska.brantner/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFET
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        Organization
        Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/3
        Organization
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/4/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/4/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/5/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/5/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/6
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        FEMM
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        FEMM
        Organization
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        Committees/7/abbr
        SEDE
        Committees/7/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/7/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/8
        end
        2011-07-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        CRIS
        start
        2009-10-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CRIS
        Organization
        Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
        Committees/9
        end
        2011-06-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        SURE
        start
        2011-02-02T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        SURE
        Organization
        Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        end
        2012-02-12T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
        end
        2012-02-05T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/franziska.brantner/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/accredited/1
        KLOSE Karoline Hilde
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/franziska.brantner/en.xml
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/fbrantner
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/franziskaEP09
        assistants/local/1
        Old
        HANZLEITER Daniel
        New
        KANZLEITER Daniel
        assistants/local/0
        HANZLEITER Daniel
        assistants/accredited/0
        ALBANI Martin
        assistants/local/0
        Baumbusch Kirsten Andrea
        assistants/accredited/2
        KLOSE Karoline Hilde
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Foreign Affairs
        New
        Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Budgets
        New
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        New
        Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        Committees/3/Organization
        Old
        Security and Defence
        New
        Subcommittee on Security and Defence
        Committees/3/committee_id
        SEDE
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
        • Organization: Budgets role: Substitute abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
        • Organization: Security and Defence role: Substitute abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
        • Organization: Budgets role: Substitute abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
        • Organization: Security and Defence role: Substitute abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Foreign Affairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        committee_id
        AFET
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        AFET
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        Organization
        Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Budgets
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        BUDG
        committee_id
        BUDG
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Budgets
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        FEMM
        committee_id
        FEMM
        Committees/2
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        FEMM
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        FEMM
        Organization
        Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        Committees/3
        Organization
        Security and Defence
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        SEDE
        committee_id
        SEDE
        Committees/3
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        SEDE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        SEDE
        Organization
        Security and Defence
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Germany
        party
        Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Germany
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-IL
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        DMED
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
        role
        Member
        groupid
        Verts/ALE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        Verts/ALE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DSEE
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1979-08-24T00:00:00
        place
        Lörrach
        CV
        • Diplôme des Sciences Politiques, Institut d'Etudes Politiques, Paris (2004). Master of International Affairs, School of Public and International Affairs, Columbia University, New York. Project Manager, Bertelsmann Foundation, Brussels. Consultant, United Nations Development Fund for Women; Consultant, European Council on Foreign Relations; associate member of a research team, University of Mannheim; Research Associate, European Studies Centre, Oxford University.
        • Chair, Young Greens in Baden-Württemberg (1996-1997); Federal Executive Committee of the Young Greens (1997-1999).
        • PhD at the University of Mannheim on the United Nations' capacity for reform (2010).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Foreign Affairs
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: BUDG Organization: Budgets
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: SEDE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: SEDE Organization: Security and Defence
        Constituencies
        • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-IL Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DSEE Organization: Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DMED Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.franziska-brantner.eu
        Mail
        • franziska.brantner@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        brantner
        full
        Franziska Katharina BRANTNER
        sur
        Franziska Katharina
        family
        BRANTNER
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96662.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/franziska.brantner/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96662
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited