BETA

Nicolas BAY



headshot of Nicolas BAY

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2018/06/12 - 2019/07/01
  • Front national icon: FR France 2014/07/01 - 2018/06/11

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Vice-Chair Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/07/01 - 2015/06/14
  • icon: ENF ENF Member Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2015/06/15 - 2017/09/11
  • icon: ENF ENF Co-Chair Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2017/09/12 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Presidents 2017/09/12 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2015/06/14
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2015/06/25 2015/10/22
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2015/07/27 2015/11/09
Member of Committee on Development 2015/10/26 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2017/10/25
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/07/11 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2019/10/09
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/10/09
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2014/07/14 2015/06/14
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2015/07/27 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02 2019/09/15
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/16 2019/10/08

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45848
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49848
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 05F353
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75848
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79848
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06050
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0812(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Launch of automated data exchange with regard to DNA data in the United Kingdom
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0330A(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European Border and Coast Guard
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0329(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2131(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Situation in Hungary
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0245(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0088(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EU/Iceland Agreement: supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2147(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2059(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2342(INI) DEVE Development Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2342(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action

Activities

By types

Amendments (1111)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (35)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1152018/0330(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
922016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
782016/0286(COD)Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications (BEREC) and Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
532015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
522018/2103(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2017
412015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
382017/0144(COD)Centralised system for the identification of Member States holding conviction information on third country nationals and stateless persons (ECRIS-TCN system)
362016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
352015/2036(INI)Strategic military situation in the Black Sea basin following the illegal annexation of Crimea by Russia
292016/0376(COD)Energy efficiency
292018/2036(INI)Minimum standards for minorities in the EU
282016/2329(INI)Implementation of Directive 2011/99/EU on the European protection order
272018/0329(COD)Returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast
232015/2001(INI)State of EU-Russia relations
232014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
222015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
222014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
222017/2209(INI)Media pluralism and media freedom in the European Union
212017/2125(INI)Annual report on the situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016
202018/0206(COD)European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
192016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
182017/2256(INI)Annual report on the functioning of the Schengen area
152016/2147(INI)Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
152018/2855(RSP)Resolution on the use of Facebook users' data by Cambridge Analytica and the impact on data protection
152013/0256(COD)EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)
122016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
122014/2245(INI)Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
122018/0331(COD)Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online
102016/2274(INI)European standards - implementation of Regulation (EU) No 1025/2012
102015/0274(COD)Landfill of waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
102014/2240(INI)Untapping the potential of research and innovation in the blue economy to create jobs and growth
92014/2210(INI)Family businesses in Europe
92018/2121(INI)Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
82016/2219(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter 2015
72015/0272(COD)End-of-life vehicles; batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators; waste electrical and electronic equipment: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
72018/2009(INI)2017 EU justice scoreboard
72016/0412(COD)Mutual recognition of freezing and confiscation orders
62017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
52016/2313(INI)2016 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
52017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
52016/0408(COD)Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks
42015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
42015/2276(INI)Space capabilities for European security and defence
42018/2271(INL)Humanitarian visas
42018/0136(COD)Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States
42018/2111(INI)Implementation of the Treaty provisions related to the EU citizenship
42018/0104(COD)Security of identity cards of Union citizens and of residence documents issued to Union citizens and their family members
42016/2328(INI)Implementation of Directive 2012/29/EU establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime
42017/2163(DEC)2016 discharge: European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL)
42017/2164(DEC)2016 discharge: European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex)
42017/2149(DEC)2016 discharge: European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
32015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
32017/2270(INL)Humanitarian visas
32017/2216(INI)Annual report 2016 on the protection of the EU’s financial interests - Fight against fraud
32017/2178(DEC)2016 discharge: European Agency for the Operational Management of Large-Scale IT Systems in the Area of Freedom, Security and Justice (eu-LISA)
32017/2150(DEC)2016 discharge: European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA)
32017/2083(INI)EU-Africa strategy: a boost for development
22015/2110(INI)Fight against corruption and follow-up of the CRIM committee resolution
22015/2352(INI)Liability, compensation and financial security for offshore and gas operations
22015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
22014/2208(INI)Resource efficiency: moving towards a circular economy
22014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
22014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
22018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
22017/2155(DEC)2016 discharge: Eurojust, European Union's Judicial Cooperation Unit
22017/2144(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Data Protection Supervisor
22017/2179(DEC)Discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union agencies for the financial year 2016: performance, financial management and control
22017/2177(DEC)2016 discharge: European Asylum Support Office (EASO)
22017/2169(DEC)2016 discharge: European Police Office (Europol)
12016/0351(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU
12015/2323(INI)Delivering a new deal for energy consumers
12018/0247(COD)Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027
12018/0153(COD)European network of immigration liaison officers. Recast
12018/0154(COD)Community statistics on migration and international protection
12017/0351(COD)Interoperability between EU information systems (borders and visa)
12017/0145(COD)European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1977/12/21 - Saint-Germain-en-Laye

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-08T00:00:00
Delegations/9
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Declarations of Participation
  • title: Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 195 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/124760_21c81841-747d-4de2-84ee-1d589d1b8a30_1.pdf
  • title: Event - 27-08-2019 (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124760_TRAV_LEG9_1004769_FR.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Aude BRASTENHOFER
assistants/local/1
Philippe VARDON
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
00U014
New
05F353
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local
  • Romain BARELLE
assistants/paying agents
  • Nicolas CROCHET
assistants/accredited/1
Bastien Etienne Jules RONDEAU-FRIMAS
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMAS
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06050A
New
T06050
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06050
New
T06050A
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Groups/3/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited/0
Alexandra PIEL
assistants/accredited/0
Guillaume PRADOURA
assistants/local
  • Maxime ARGENTIN
  • Romain BARELLE
  • Alexandra PIEL
assistants/paying agents
  • Nicolas CROCHET
assistants/service providers
  • Benoit VARDON
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/3/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses/Postal
  • Parlement européen
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 00U014
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06048
New
T06050
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Rassemblement national
country
France
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124760_BAY.pdf
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124760
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
date
26/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: 3 collaborateurs pour les 19 élus du groupe politique "Rassemblement National pour la Normandie" au sein du Conseil régional de Normandie (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 3.1 en matériel: 1 tablette iPad et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 3.1 en matériel: 1 bureau, 1 ordinateur et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Association Rassemblement National (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
other
Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124760
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
date
04/06/2014
occupation
Permanent politique 2
mandate
Conseiller Normandie régional de Haute 2000 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
other
Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124760
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_LEG8_rev1_FR.pdf
date
26/06/2017
occupation
mandate
Conseiller régional de Normandie (2016 - ...) (341 € nets / mois, écrêté) 341 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financier: (*) alloué par 2.1 en personnel: 3 collaborateurs pour les 21 élus du groupe politique "Normandie Bleu Marine" au sein du Conseil régional de Normandie (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 2.2 en personnel: 1 secrétariat en tant que Secrétaire général du FN (*) alloué par Association Front National 3.1 en matériel: 1 tablette iPad et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 3.1 en matériel: 1 bureau, 1 ordinateur et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Association Front National (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
other
Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Identity and Democracy Group
groupid
Identity and Democracy Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124760.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124760.jpg
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/NicolasBayFN/
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/NicolasBay_
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 00U014
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 01H356
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H356
New
00U014
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49848
New
0032 2 28 49848
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45848
New
0032 2 28 45848
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79848
New
0033 3 88 1 79848
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75848
New
0033 3 88 1 75848
Name/aliases/2
BAYNicolas
Name/aliases/4
NicolasBAY
Name/aliases/5
bay
Name/aliases/6
bay nicolas
Name/aliases/7
baynicolas
Name/aliases/8
nicolas bay
Name/aliases/9
nicolasbay
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-07-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-10-25T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
end
2015-10-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
end
2015-10-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-10-25T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-07-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Constituencies/0
party
Rassemblement national
country
France
start
2018-06-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Front national
country
France
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-11T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Rassemblement national
country
France
start
2018-06-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Front national
country
France
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-11T00:00:00
term
8
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IL
Groups/0
role
Co-Chair
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Co-Chair
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/2/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/3
end
2015-11-09T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/3/committee_id
DROI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2015-11-09T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/4
end
2015-10-22T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/5
end
2015-10-22T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/5/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
AFET
Committees/6/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    France
    Groups/1/country
    France
    Groups/2/country
    France
    Name/familylc
    bay
    Staff/0/term
    8
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Maxime ARGENTIN
    New
    Guillaume PRADOURA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Romain BARELLE
    assistants/accredited/2
    Alexandra PIEL
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Benoit VARDON
    New
    Maxime ARGENTIN
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Philippe VARDON
    New
    Romain BARELLE
    assistants/local/2
    Alexandra PIEL
    assistants/paying agents
    • Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    Nicolas CROCHET
    New
    Benoit VARDON
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    (France
    New
    Rassemblement national
    Constituencies/0
    party
    (France
    country
    France
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2018-06-12T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-11T00:00:00
    assistants/local/0
    Benoit VARDON
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Nicolas CROCHET
    New
    Philippe VARDON
    assistants/service providers
    • Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/accredited/2
    Alexandra PIEL
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Benoit VARDON
    New
    Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/local/1
    Philippe VARDON
    assistants/service providers
    • Nicolas CROCHET
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-10-25T00:00:00
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 01H352
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 01H356
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    01H352
    New
    01H356
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Winston Churchill
    New
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    M02048
    New
    T06048
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    Old
    WIC
    New
    LOW
    Staff
    • Organization: Conference of Presidents end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2017-09-12T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    France
    start
    2017-09-12T00:00:00
    role
    Co-Chair
    Organization
    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
    groupid
    ENF
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-09-11T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_LEG8_rev1_FR.pdf
    support
    1. financier: (*) alloué par 2.1 en personnel: 3 collaborateurs pour les 21 élus du groupe politique "Normandie Bleu Marine" au sein du Conseil régional de Normandie (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 2.2 en personnel: 1 secrétariat en tant que Secrétaire général du FN (*) alloué par Association Front National 3.1 en matériel: 1 tablette iPad et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Conseil régional de Normandie 3.1 en matériel: 1 bureau, 1 ordinateur et des fournitures bureautiques (*) alloué par Association Front National (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
    mandate
    Conseiller régional de Normandie (2016 - ...) (341 € nets / mois, écrêté) 341 EUR
    occasional
    mep_id
    124760
    membership
    other
    Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    26/06/2017
    occupation
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-07-11T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    assistants/paying agents
    • Bastien RONDEAU-FRIMAS
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Nicolas CROCHET
    New
    Benoit VARDON
    assistants/local/1
    Philippe VARDON
    assistants/service providers
    • Nicolas CROCHET
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    assistants/paying agents
    • Bastien RONDEAU-FRIMAS
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Bastien RONDEAU-FRIMAS
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Benoit VARDON
    New
    Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/local/1
    Philippe VARDON
    assistants/service providers
    • Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Kerridwen CHATILLON
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BARELLE Romain
    New
    Maxime ARGENTIN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    ARGENTIN Maxime
    New
    Romain BARELLE
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    VARDON Benoit
    New
    Benoit VARDON
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    VARDON Philippe
    New
    Philippe VARDON
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kerridwen CHATILLON
    • Bastien RONDEAU-FRIMAS
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    CROCHET Nicolas
    New
    Nicolas CROCHET
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    CROCHET Nicolas
    New
    VARDON Benoit
    assistants/local/1
    VARDON Philippe
    assistants/service providers
    • CROCHET Nicolas
    assistants/accredited
    • ARGENTIN Maxime
    • BARELLE Romain
    assistants/accredited
    • ARGENTIN Maxime
    • BARELLE Romain
    assistants/accredited
    • ARGENTIN Maxime
    • BARELLE Romain
    assistants/accredited
    • ARGENTIN Maxime
    • BARELLE Romain
    assistants
    local
    CROCHET Nicolas
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    PRADOURA Guillaume
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Old
     
    New
    04/06/2014
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-11-09T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2015-10-26T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/3
    end
    2015-10-22T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2015-06-25T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/start
    Old
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    New
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    end
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    France
    start
    2015-06-15T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
    groupid
    ENF
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    assistants/local/2
    HOUSSIN Timothee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45848
      Fax
      +322 28 49848
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45848
      Fax
      +322 28 49848
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49848
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45848
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79848
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75848
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49848
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45848
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79848
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75848
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124760_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      assistants/local
      • ARGENTIN Maxime
      • BARELLE Romain
      • HOUSSIN Timothee
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Front national (France)
      New
      Front national
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. mandate: Conseiller Normandie régional de Haute 2000 EUR occasional: membership: other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124760 occupation: Permanent politique 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Front national
      New
      Front national (France)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      France
      assistants
      accredited
      PRADOURA Guillaume
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 01H352
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Non-attached Members end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: NA NI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • nicolas.bay@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1977-12-21T00:00:00
      place
      Saint-Germain-en-Laye
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Front national country: France end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Name
        familylc
        bay
        full
        Nicolas BAY
        sur
        Nicolas
        family
        BAY
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124760.jpg
        UserID
        124760
        active
        True