BETA

Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO
2019-07-02 Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ



headshot of Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Chair of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2019/10/22 -
Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2019/10/09 - 2019/10/21

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2017/01/19 2017/04/10
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on International Trade 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/04/11 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/10/09
Chair of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/10
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/10/15
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/17
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/10/08 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2015/05/05 2015/09/07
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02 2019/09/23
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02 2019/10/08
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/09 2019/10/09
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/09 2019/10/16

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45467
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49467
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 14G258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75467
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79467
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07013
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2106(INI) INTA International Trade Implementation report on the trade pillar of the Association Agreement with Central America
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2010(INI) INTA International Trade Implementation of the trade agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru
Responsible Committee 2017/2057(INI) INTA International Trade Negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2015(INI) INTA International Trade Gender equality in EU trade agreements
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2015(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Gender equality in EU trade agreements
Responsible Committee 2017/0319(NLE) INTA International Trade EC/Mexico Economic Partnership, Political Coordination and Cooperation Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
Responsible Committee 2017/0042(NLE) INTA International Trade EC/Chile Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2075(INI) INTA International Trade Evaluation of external aspects of the customs performance and management as a tool to facilitate trade and fight illicit trade
Responsible Committee 2016/0383(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Chile Agreement: trade in organic products
Responsible Committee 2016/0202(NLE) INTA International Trade Agreement on Trade in Civil Aircraft: amending Annex. 2015 Protocol
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2233(INI) INTA International Trade External impact of EU trade and investment policy on public-private initiatives in countries outside the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0005(COD) INTA International Trade Trade in certain goods which could be used for capital punishment, torture or other cruel, inhuman or degrading treatment or punishment

Activities

By types

Amendments (107)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1062018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
12018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/01/07 - Madrid

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1975-1980 : University, Economics: Complutense University, Madrid
  • 1980-1982 : University, Economics: University of Minnesota
  • 1982-1983 : University, Economics: University of Valencia

Professional career

  • 1983-1989 : Head of the Department for the Analysis of Economic Trends at the Ministry of Economics and Finance (Public service, government)
  • 1990-1991 : Head of the Economic Analysis Service at the Ministry of Economics and Finance (Public service, government)
  • 1991-1992 : Head of the Financial Programming and Public Investment Unit at the Ministry of Economics and Finance (Public service, government)
  • 1983-1992 : Publications manager for the economic journals Butlletí d'Economia, Econos and Quaderns d'Economia (Public service, government)
  • 1992-1995 : Director-General of the Financial Planning Service of the Ministry of Culture, Education and Science (Public service, government)
  • 1996-2004 : Head of the Regional Surveyor's Office of the Valencian Community, reporting to the Ministry of the Economy and Finance (Public service, government)
  • 2009-2011 : Secretary‑General for Infrastructure in the Ministry of Public Works (Public service, government)
  • 2009-2011 : Government delegate on the Board of National Toll Motorway Companies (Public service, government)
  • 2009-2011 : President of the State Company for Land Transport Infrastructure (Public service, government)

Political career

  • 2004-2008 : Federal Secretary for Economic Policy and Employment of the Executive Committee of the PSOE
  • 2008-2012 : Federal Secretary of the PSOE for Housing, Infrastructure and Regional Planning
  • 2012-2014 : Federal Secretary for Economic Policy and Employment of the Executive Committee of the PSOE
  • 1983-1989 : Head of the Department for the Analysis of Economic Trends at the Ministry of Economics and Finance
  • 1990-1991 : Head of the Economic Analysis Service at the Ministry of Economics and Finance
  • 1991-1992 : Head of the Financial Programming and Public Investment Unit at the Ministry of Economics and Finance
  • 1983-1992 : Publications manager for the economic journals Butlletí d'Economia, Econos and Quaderns d'Economia
  • 1992-1995 : Director-General of the Financial Planning Service of the Ministry of Culture, Education and Science
  • 2008-2009 : Member for Valencia and economic affairs spokesperson for the Socialist Parliamentary Group in the Spanish Congress of Deputies
  • 2012-2014 : Vice‑President of the Congress-Senate Joint Committee on the Court of Auditors
  • 1996-2004 : Head of the Regional Surveyor's Office of the Valencian Community, reporting to the Ministry of the Economy and Finance
  • 2009-2011 : Secretary‑General for Infrastructure in the Ministry of Public Works
  • 2009-2011 : Government delegate on the Board of the National Toll Motorway Companies
  • 2009-2011 : President of the State Company for Land Transport Infrastructure

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
PAULA SENDIN RODRIGUEZ
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-16T00:00:00
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-10-15T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/11
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-21T00:00:00
Staff/1
role
Chair
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
start
2019-10-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
Joan SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-09T00:00:00
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/9
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CL
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2019-10-09T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-08T00:00:00
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Carina Patricia GAETE LLANOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
Matteo REBESANI
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-23T00:00:00
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/35
Celia RUIZ ALFONSEA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Maria Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Maria Cristina GARCIA CARRERA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Cristina MARTINEZ PEREZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
Almudena MOLINA DELGADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
Maria Rosa PEREZ MONCLUS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H353
New
14G258
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Naioa GARCES BLASCO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Julia GRACIA MATEOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
Carlos JOVANI GIL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Cristina Elena LAGO QUINTANS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Mario David LOPEZ OLIVA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Maria Del Carmen MARTINEZ BELMONTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/28
Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/29
Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/39
Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
11G351
New
08H353
Name/aliases/3
Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
assistants/accredited
  • Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
  • Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Xose Anton DIOS MARINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Jose Antonio ESPEJO GUTIERREZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Ana Isabel ESTEBAN TORTOLA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Adrian REINA HURTADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Isabel GARCIA TAMARA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Maria Isabel MEIRELES DE ANDRADE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Maria Lourdes MINCHOT BALLARIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Pablo PINTOS TOURINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
Sonia Maria SANCHEZ GOMEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Maria Luisa SEVILLA ANDRADA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/25
Marina SOLA GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
Aranzazu TARAZONA HUERTA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Filomena AMOR MERINO
  • Javier BALLINA DIAZ
  • Natalia CERA BREA
  • Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
  • Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
  • Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
  • Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
  • JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11G351
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07076
New
T07013
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partido Socialista Obrero Español
country
Spain
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125043_RODRIGUEZ-PINERO FERNANDEZ.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125043
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
date
18/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Como funcionaria de la Generalitat Valenciana en excedencia en situacion de servicios especiales, recibo 330 euros al mes en concepto de trienios
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125043
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
date
18/06/2014
occupation
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras Ministerio de Fomento (desde Abril 2009 hasta Octubre de 2011) 3
mandate
Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde Diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de Junio de 2014) 4500 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
125043
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev1_ES.pdf
date
13/10/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
125043
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
date
01/09/2015
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Consejera del Puerto de Valencia desde el 31 de julio de 2015 en representacion de la Generalitat valenciana (un consejo al mes por el que se percibe dietas de asistencia)
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
125043
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_LEG8_rev3_ES.pdf
date
04/07/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Consejera autoridad portuaria de Valencia en representación Gob. de Valencia (500 € de dieta por asisten al Consejo de periodicidad bi-mensua 1
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name/aliases/0
Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO
Name/aliases/0
Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
Name/aliases/1
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO
Name/aliases/1
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
Name/aliases/2
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO Inma
Name/aliases/2
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ Inmaculada
Name/family
Old
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
New
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO
Name/full
Old
Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
New
Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO
Name/sur
Old
Inmaculada
New
Inma
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125043.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125043.jpg
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Irina DE SANCHO ALONSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49467
New
0032 2 28 49467
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45467
New
0032 2 28 45467
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79467
New
0033 3 88 1 79467
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75467
New
0033 3 88 1 75467
Name/aliases/0
Inmaculada RODRIGUEZ-PINERO FERNANDEZ
Name/aliases/2
InmaculadaRODRIGUEZ-PINEROFERNANDEZ
Name/aliases/3
InmaculadaRODRÍGUEZ-PIÑEROFERNÁNDEZ
Name/aliases/4
RODRIGUEZ-PINERO FERNANDEZ
Name/aliases/5
RODRIGUEZ-PINERO FERNANDEZ Inmaculada
Name/aliases/6
RODRIGUEZ-PINEROFERNANDEZInmaculada
Name/aliases/9
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑEROFERNÁNDEZInmaculada
Name/aliases/10
inmaculada rodriguez-pinero fernandez
Name/aliases/11
inmaculada rodríguez-piñero fernández
Name/aliases/12
inmaculadarodriguez-pinerofernandez
Name/aliases/13
inmaculadarodríguez-piñerofernández
Name/aliases/14
rodriguez-pinero fernandez
Name/aliases/15
rodriguez-pinero fernandez inmaculada
Name/aliases/16
rodriguez-pinerofernandez
Name/aliases/17
rodriguez-pinerofernandezinmaculada
Name/aliases/18
rodríguez-piñero fernández
Name/aliases/19
rodríguez-piñero fernández inmaculada
Name/aliases/20
rodríguez-piñerofernández
Name/aliases/21
rodríguez-piñerofernándezinmaculada
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-04-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-04-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2015-05-05T00:00:00
end
2015-09-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-10-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-10-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2015-05-05T00:00:00
end
2015-09-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-02T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2017-04-11T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/0/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/1/committee_id
INTA
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2017-04-11T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
CONT
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/4/committee_id
CONT
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/5/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/6/committee_id
INTA
Committees/6/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/125043_30-03-2016.pdf
New
title
Event - 30-03-2016 (PDF - 475 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/125043_30-03-2016.pdf
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2015-09-07T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-05T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DASE
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-10-08T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DLAT
Delegations/1/term
8
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-10-08T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
D-CL
Delegations/2/term
8
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2015-09-07T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-05T00:00:00
Delegations/3/abbr
D-US
Delegations/3/term
8
Groups/0/country
Spain
Name/familylc
rodríguez-piñero fernández
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
New
Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
assistants/accredited/1
Old
Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
New
Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
assistants/accredited/2
Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
assistants/accredited/3
Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
assistants/accredited/4
Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
assistants/accredited/5
Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
assistants/accredited/6
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
assistants/accredited/7
Adrian REINA HURTADO
assistants/accredited/8
Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Filomena AMOR MERINO
New
Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Old
Javier BALLINA DIAZ
New
Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Old
Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
New
Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Old
Natalia CERA BREA
New
Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Old
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
New
Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Old
Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
New
Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Old
Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
New
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Old
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
New
Adrian REINA HURTADO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Old
Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
New
Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
New
Filomena AMOR MERINO
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
Javier BALLINA DIAZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
Natalia CERA BREA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/5
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/8
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/10
Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/11
Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/12
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Old
Kristizan BEGOZHEV
New
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
assistants/accredited/9
Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Kristizan BEGOZHEV
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Old
Alba ALONSO GARCIA
New
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
JOAN SERRA MINGOT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
assistants/accredited/10
Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Matias IBANEZ SALES
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
assistants/accredited/10
Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
New
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/service providers
  • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Matias IBANEZ SALES
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Matias IBANEZ SALES
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Alba ALONSO GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Frederick WUNDERLE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Frederick WUNDERLE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
assistants/accredited/10
Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Matias IBANEZ SALES
Financial Declarations/3
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_LEG8_rev3_ES.pdf
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
activity
occasional
date
04/07/2017
membership
Consejera autoridad portuaria de Valencia en representación Gob. de Valencia (500 € de dieta por asisten al Consejo de periodicidad bi-mensua 1
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
125043
occupation
assistants/accredited/2
Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2017-04-11T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-04-10T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/7
Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
assistants/accredited/9
Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Old
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
New
OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
assistants/service providers
  • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Alvaro Rebollar Ballestar
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Old
Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
New
Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Alvaro Rebollar Ballestar
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
assistants/accredited/3
Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Alvaro Rebollar Ballestar
Financial Declarations/2/occupation/0/0
Old
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras, Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
New
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras,Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
assistants/accredited/0
Old
GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
New
Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
assistants/accredited/1
Old
RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
New
Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
assistants/accredited/2
Old
NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
New
Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
assistants/accredited/3
Old
CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
New
Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
assistants/accredited/4
Old
MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
New
Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
assistants/accredited/5
Old
REINA HURTADO Adrian
New
Adrian REINA HURTADO
assistants/accredited/6
Old
BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
New
Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
New
Filomena AMOR MERINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Javier BALLINA DIAZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Old
PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
New
Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Old
GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
New
Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Old
CERA BREA Natalia
New
Natalia CERA BREA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Old
BALLINA DIAZ Javier
New
Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Old
PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
New
Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Old
PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
New
Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Old
Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
New
Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Old
RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
New
Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Old
RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
New
Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Old
ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
New
Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Old
CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
New
Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Old
BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
New
Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Old
HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
New
Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Old
SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
New
Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
Old
SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
New
Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Old
IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
New
Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Old
Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
New
Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Old
Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
New
Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Old
AMOR MERINO Filomena
New
Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
Old
REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
New
Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
Old
SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
New
Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
Old
Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
New
Alvaro Rebollar Ballestar
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
AMOR MERINO Filomena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
BALLINA DIAZ Javier
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
CERA BREA Natalia
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
Financial Declarations/2/occupation/2
  • Sin ocupación durante los tres años anteriores al actual mandato
  • -1
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
assistants/accredited/2
CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
AMOR MERINO Filomena
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
BALLINA DIAZ Javier
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
CERA BREA Natalia
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
SANJUAN ROCA Borja
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/125043_30-03-2016.pdf
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
assistants
paying agents (grouping)
Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
local assistants (grouping)
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants
paying agents (grouping)
Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
local assistants (grouping)
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/accredited
  • BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
  • CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
  • CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
  • GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
  • MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
  • NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
  • REINA HURTADO Adrian
  • RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • AMOR MERINO Filomena
  • BALLINA DIAZ Javier
  • BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
  • CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
  • CERA BREA Natalia
  • DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
  • HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
  • IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
  • Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
  • Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
  • PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
  • PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
  • PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
  • PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
  • REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
  • ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
  • RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
  • RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
  • SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
  • SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
  • SANJUAN ROCA Borja
  • SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
assistants
local assistants (grouping)
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants
paying agents (grouping)
Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
local assistants (grouping)
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Rebollar Ballestar Alvaro
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
local assistants (grouping)
VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
assistants
accredited
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/inmaculadarodriguezpinero
Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
Old
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras Ministerio de Fomento (desde Abril 2009 hasta Octubre de 2011)
New
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras Ministerio de Fomento (desde Abril 2009 hasta Octubre de 2011)
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/0/0
Old
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras, Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
New
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras, Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/1/0
Old
Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de junio de 2014)
New
Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de junio de 201
Financial Declarations/2/occupation/0/0
Old
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras, Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
New
Secretaria General de Infraestructuras, Ministerio de Fomento (desde abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011)
Financial Declarations/2/occupation/1/0
Old
Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de junio de 2014)
New
Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de junio de 2014)
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/RodriguezPinero
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2015-09-07T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/2
additional
Consejera del Puerto de Valencia desde el 31 de julio de 2015 en representacion de la Generalitat valenciana (un consejo al mes por el que se percibe dietas de asistencia)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_LEG8_rev2_ES.pdf
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
activity
occasional
date
01/09/2015
membership
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
125043
occupation
assistants/accredited/0
Old
LOTSON LOPEZ ANNIKA
New
LOTSON LOPEZ Annika
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2015-05-05T00:00:00
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45467
    Fax
    +322 28 49467
    Address
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45467
    Fax
    +322 28 49467
    Address
    Financial Declarations/1/date
    Old
    10/10/2014
    New
    13/10/2014
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev1_ES.pdf
    support
    1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    10/10/2014
    membership
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    125043
    occupation
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49467
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45467
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79467
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75467
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49467
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45467
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79467
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75467
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 11G355
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 11G351
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-08T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    18/06/2014
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125043_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    Constituencies/0/country
    Spain
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
    New
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. activity: occasional: membership: Presidenta de la Sociedad Estatal de Infraestructuras y Transporte Terrestre SA (desde Abril de 2009 hasta Octubre de 2011) -1 Consejera de Renfe (desde Abril 2009 hasta octubre de 2011 -1 Delegada del Gobierno en las Empresas Concesionarias de Autopistas de Peaje -1 Secretaria Federal de Economia y Empleo del PSOE -1 other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: Diputada al Parlamento Nacional (desde Diciembre 2011 hasta el 30 de Junio de 2014) 4500 EUR mep_id: 125043 occupation: Secretaria General de Infraestructuras Ministerio de Fomento (desde Abril 2009 hasta Octubre de 2011) 3
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    11G355
    New
    11G351
    Constituencies/0/country
    Spain
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    New
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    Spain
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 11G355
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: INTA Organization: Committee on International Trade
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Birth
    date
    1958-01-07T00:00:00
    place
    Madrid
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Partido Socialista Obrero Español end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Spain
      Gender
      F
      Mail
      • inma.rodriguezpinero@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Inmaculada RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
      sur
      Inmaculada
      family
      RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ
      familylc
      rodríguez-piñero fernández
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125043.jpg
      UserID
      125043
      active
      True