BETA

Josianne CUTAJAR



headshot of Josianne CUTAJAR

Constituencies

  • Partit Laburista icon: MT Malta 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/04

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45169
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49169
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G342
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75169
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79169
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07040
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2019/2055(DEC) REGI Regional Development 2018 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission

Activities

By types

Amendments (1)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (11)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1989/12/27 - Victoria

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Michael AZZOPARDI
assistants/local/1
Amelia CAMILLERI
assistants/local/1
Bernice FARRUGIA
assistants/local/1
Bernice FARRUGIA
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197394 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197394_DFI_LEG9_rev0_MT.pdf date: 03/07/2019 occupation: Secretariat Officer/Avukat Uffiċċju tal-Prim Ministru 3 Kunsilliera, Kunsill Lokali Nadur 1 Direttur/Viċi Chairman ta’ Gozo Channel Company Ltd. 1 Direttur/Viċi Chairman ta’ Gozo Channel Operations Ltd. 1 Membru fil-Gozo Street Naming Committee 1 Self-Employment Services inkluż bħala membru fi ħdan l-Audit Committee ta’ Smart City Mal Ltd. 2 Membru tal-Għaqda Dun Franġisk Grima 0 Membru tal-Kumitat Inter- Ministerjali fuq il-Vjolenza Domestika 0 Membru tal-Kumitat Tekniku għat-Tisħiħ tad-Demokrazija Rappreżentattiva 0 Direttur ta’ Core Malta Education Solutions Ltd. 0 Membru tal-Ezekuttiv ta’ Nisa Laburisti 0 Chairperson tal-Kumitat Reġjonali Għal Għawdex tal-Partit Laburista 0 mandate: activity: membership: Membru tal-Kumitat Tekniku ghat-Tisħiħ tad-Demokrazija Rappreżentattiva 0 Membru tal-Eżekuttiv ta’ Nisa Laburisti 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanzjarja: (*) mogħtija minn 2. fil-forma ta' riżorsi umani: 5/7 MT (*) mogħtija minn 3. fil-forma ta' riżorsi materjali: (*) mogħtija minn (*) Identità tat-terza/i persuna/i kkonċernata/i. other: Interess finanzjarju: 1. 2. 3. additional: Fir-rigward tal-attivita’ dikjarata taħt sessjoni (A) numru (14) u ċioe Membru tal-Kungress tar-Reġjuni u Awtoritajiet Lokali tal-Kunsill tal-Ewropa konna ningħataw ‘daily allowance’ kif ukoll rifużjoni tal- ispejjeż relatati mal-ivjaġġar fir-rigward tas-seduti li kien ikollna.
assistants/local/0
George AZZOPARDI
assistants/local/1
Bernice FARRUGIA
assistants/local/2
Jezabel GRECH
assistants/local/4
Matthew ZERAFA
assistants/accredited/0
Jake Adam AZZOPARDI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G136
New
12G342
assistants/accredited/1
VALERIO DALLA TORRE DI SANGUINETTO
assistants/service providers
  • Desiree ATTARD
assistants/local
  • Nesrin VELLA
assistants/paying agents
  • Marvin ZAMMIT
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DANZ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45169
Fax
0032 2 28 49169
Address
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79169
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75169
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
assistants
accredited
Francesco CANNAS
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1989-12-27T00:00:00
place
Victoria
Constituencies
  • party: Partit Laburista country: Malta start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197394_KUTAJAR.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • josianne.cutajar@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Josianne CUTAJAR
sur
Josianne
family
CUTAJAR
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197394.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/josiannecutajar
UserID
197394
active
True