BETA

Damian BOESELAGER



headshot of Damian BOESELAGER

Constituencies

  • Volt icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/damian.boeselager
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45164
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49164
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H246
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75164
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79164
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01051
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 08H246
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0806(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0213(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Reform support programme 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0213(COD) BUDG Budgets Reform support programme 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0212(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0212(COD) BUDG Budgets European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0176(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled employment

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)
    Shadow reports (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/0806(CNS)Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1988/03/08 - Frankfurt am Main

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 08H246
    assistants/accredited/3
    Ernst Gerhard Joachim WILCKE
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04F251
    New
    08H246
    assistants/accredited/0
    Rina HAJDARI
    assistants/accredited/2
    KAMILLA SOLIEVA
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CA
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04F251
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197439 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197439_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 11/07/2019 occupation: Berater 0 Vorstandsmitglied Volt Europa 0 mandate: activity: membership: Vorstandsmitglied Volt Europa 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45164
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49164
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75164
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79164
    Address
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
    Addresses
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1988-03-08T00:00:00
    place
    Frankfurt am Main
    Constituencies
    • party: Volt country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197439_BOESELAGER.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/damina.boeselager
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/damian.boeselager
    Mail
    • damian.boeselager@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Damian BOESELAGER
    sur
    Damian
    family
    BOESELAGER
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197439.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/d_boeselager
    UserID
    197439
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Johannes Friedrich S JAENICKE