BETA

Niklas NIENASS



headshot of Niklas NIENASS

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45220
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49220
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H354
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75220
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79220
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01043
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) CULT Culture and Education 2020 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0230(COD) CULT Culture and Education European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027

Activities

By types

Amendments (8)
Institutional motions (4)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
92019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1992/04/14 - Marl

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Benjamin FEYEN
assistants/accredited/1
Benjamin Feyen
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Cataldo CARUSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Cataldo Caruso
assistants/accredited/0
Nelly Nasredin DJABER
assistants/local
  • Jana Kornelia KLINKENBERG
  • Ole KRÜGER
assistants/paying agents/0
THEKLA BAUWENS
assistants/paying agents/0
Thekla BAUWENS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04F241
New
08H354
assistants/accredited/1
Tim Janne SCHLOESSER
assistants/paying agents
  • Thekla BAUWENS
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Afghanistan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AF
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F241
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197465 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197465_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 05/07/2019 occupation: Delivery Driver, Go! Rostock 1 Co-chair of Greens MV, Green youth MV 0 Policy advisor for the chair of Greens MV 3 Peer for "Kenn dein Limit" - Anti alcohol campaign 1 mandate: activity: membership: Co-chair of Greens MV 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Mail
  • niklas.nienass@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45220
Fax
0032 2 28 49220
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79220
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75220
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
assistants
accredited
Benjamin Feyen
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1992-04-14T00:00:00
place
Marl
Constituencies
  • party: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197465_NIENASS.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Niklas NIENASS
sur
Niklas
family
NIENASS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197465.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/nnienass
UserID
197465
active
True