BETA

Maximilian KRAH



headshot of Maximilian KRAH

Constituencies

  • Alternative für Deutschland icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/11

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/maximilian28
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45805
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49805
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 05F155
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75805
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79805
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03012
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (5)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    12019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1977/01/28 - Dresden

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/local
    • Mike MONCSEK
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-09-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEPA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Jian GUO
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    06F162
    New
    05F155
    assistants/paying agents
    • Rosmarie SCHMIDT
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    06F162
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45805
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49805
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79805
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75805
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
    assistants
    accredited
    Guillaume PRADOURA
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Identity and Democracy Group
    New
    ID
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1977-01-28T00:00:00
    place
    Dresden
    Constituencies
    • party: Alternative für Deutschland country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197481_KRAH.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/maximilian.krah
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197481 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197481_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 04/06/2019 occupation: Rechtsanwalt 4 Verwaltungsrat 3 Stellvertretender Vorsitzender AfD Sachsen 0 mandate: activity: Rechtsanwalt 3 membership: Stellvertretender Vorsitzender AfD Sachsen 0 occasional: holding: 1.Rechtsanwaltskanzlei X Weiler Krah Petersen LLP -1 support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.maximiliankrah.de
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/maximilian28
    Mail
    • maximilian.krah@europarl.europa.eu
    • maximilian.krah@afdsachsen.de
    Name
    full
    Maximilian KRAH
    sur
    Maximilian
    family
    KRAH
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197481.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/krahmax
    UserID
    197481
    active
    True