BETA

Sylvia LIMMER



headshot of Sylvia LIMMER

Constituencies

  • Alternative für Deutschland icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45321
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49321
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F164
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75321
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79321
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03031
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0101(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Motor vehicles: type approval with respect to emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 5 and Euro 6) and access to repair and maintenance information
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0169(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Minimum requirements for water reuse

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (6)
Written explanations (17)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1966/02/08 - Bayreuth

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Guntram PROSS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Guntram Pross
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T03020
New
T03031
assistants/accredited/0
Josef Emanuel FAESSLER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F171
New
06F164
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F171
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197483 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197483_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 06/07/2019 occupation: Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter der Reitanlage Limmer GmbH bis 05/2017 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45321
Fax
0032 2 28 49321
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79321
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75321
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Roland LEFFLER
accredited assistants (grouping)
Guntram Pross
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1966-02-08T00:00:00
place
Bayreuth
Constituencies
  • party: Alternative für Deutschland country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197483_LIMMER.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • sylvia.limmer@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Sylvia LIMMER
sur
Sylvia
family
LIMMER
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197483.jpg
UserID
197483
active
True