BETA

David CORMAND



headshot of David CORMAND

Constituencies

  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45368
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49368
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F264
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75368
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79368
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02044
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1974/11/30 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • SARL AS.C "ASSISTANCE SERVICE POINT CONSEIL"
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DKOR
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F264
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Birth/place
Mont-Saint-Aignan
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Morgane Delphine L'HARIDON
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45368
Fax
0032 2 28 49368
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79368
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75368
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    BUDG
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1974-11-30T00:00:00
place
Mont-Saint-Aignan
Constituencies
  • party
    Europe Écologie
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197503_CORMAND.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197503
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197503_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    12/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
            groupid
            Verts/ALE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • david.cormand@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          David CORMAND
          sur
          David
          family
          CORMAND
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197503.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/DavidCormand
          UserID
          197503
          active
          True