BETA

Stéphanie YON-COURTIN



headshot of Stéphanie YON-COURTIN

Constituencies

  • - icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45582
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49582
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F347
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75582
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79582
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02017
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1974/03/28 - Coutances

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Mail/0
stephanie.yon@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
stephanie.yon-courtin@europarl.europa.eu
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CA
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45582
Fax
0032 2 28 49582
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79582
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75582
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
assistants
accredited
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1974-03-28T00:00:00
place
Coutances
Constituencies
  • party
    -
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197581_YON.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/StephanieYonCourtin/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197581
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197581_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    11/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • stephanie.yon-courtin@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Stéphanie YON-COURTIN
          sur
          Stéphanie
          family
          YON-COURTIN
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197581.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/s_yoncourtin
          UserID
          197581
          active
          True