BETA

Pascal ARIMONT



headshot of Pascal ARIMONT

Constituencies

  • Christlich Soziale Partei icon: BE Belgium 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Soziale Partei icon: BE Belgium 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2017/01/22
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2017/09/13
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2017/01/19 2017/09/13
Vice-Chair of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/23 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2017/09/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45778
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49778
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08E218
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75778
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79778
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11002
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E218
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2018/2038(INI) REGI Regional Development Specific measures for Greece under Regulation (EU) 2015/1839
Responsible Committee 2018/0199(COD) REGI Regional Development Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
Former Responsible Committee 2018/0199(COD) REGI Regional Development Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0090(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection EU consumer protection rules: enforcement and modernisation
Responsible Committee 2015/0288(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
Committee Opinion 2014/2155(INI) REGI Regional Development 2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0108(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Personal protective equipment

Activities

By types

Amendments (600)
Oral questions (1)
Written explanations (14)
Written questions (20)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
492016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
382018/0112(COD)Fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation services
352018/0090(COD)EU consumer protection rules: enforcement and modernisation
322015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
312018/0199(COD)Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
292015/0268(COD)Prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading
232016/0014(COD)Approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles
232014/0002(COD)European network of employment services (EURES), workers' access to mobility services and further integration of labour markets
202017/2073(INI)Implementation of Directive 2005/36/EC as regards regulation and the need for reform in professional services
202015/0278(COD)Accessibility requirements for products and services
202014/0108(COD)Personal protective equipment
202018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
182017/0003(COD)Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
172016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
162014/0120(COD)Single-member private limited liability companies
152015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
152017/0225(COD)EU Cybersecurity Agency (ENISA) and information and communication technology cybersecurity certification (Cybersecurity Act)
142018/2038(INI)Specific measures for Greece under Regulation (EU) 2015/1839
122017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
122016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
102018/0145(COD)Type-approval requirements for motor vehicles and their trailers, and systems, components and separate technical units: general safety and the protection of vehicle occupants and vulnerable road users
92016/0276(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments: extension of duration; technical enhancements for the Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub
92016/0398(COD)Services in the internal market: notification procedure for authorisation schemes and requirements related to services
92018/2054(INI)Boosting growth and cohesion in EU border regions
82014/2150(INI)Regulatory fitness and performance programme (REFIT): state of play and outlook
82014/2209(INI)Green growth opportunities for SMEs
82019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
72016/2272(INI)Longer lifetime for products: benefits for consumers and companies
72015/0288(COD)Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
72019/0183(COD)Financial assistance to Member States to cover serious financial burden inflicted on them following a withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union without an agreement
62016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
52016/2243(INI)FinTech: influence of technology on the future of the financial sector
52015/2061(INI)EEA-Switzerland: obstacles with regard to the full implementation of the internal market
42017/2002(INI)New skills agenda for Europe
42016/0070(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
42015/2128(INI)Annual report 2014 on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
32016/0397(COD)Coordination of social security systems: benefits
32016/0149(COD)Cross-border parcel delivery services
32015/0287(COD)Contracts for the supply of digital content
32014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
32017/0114(COD)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
22014/2078(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
22014/2245(INI)Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
22014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
22015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
22014/2248(INI)Possible evolutions and adjustments of the current institutional set up of the European Union
12015/2012(BUD)2016 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I - Parliament
12015/2155(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12016/0152(COD)Geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment within the internal market
12018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
12016/2032(INI)Access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a capital markets union
12016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1974/09/25 - Malmedy

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1980-1986 : Primary school: Born municipal school
  • 1986-1992 : Secondary school: Sankt Vith Episcopal School, school-leaving diploma: Abitur
  • 1992-1996 : Studied classics at the University of Liège, graduating as a Bachelor of Arts
  • 1996-1998 : European Studies at the RWTH Aachen University, graduating as a Master of Arts
  • 1998-1999 : Studied law at the Free University of Brussels (VUB), graduating with a first degree
  • 1999-2002 : Studied law at Louvain-La-Neuve Catholic University (UCL), graduating as a Bachelor of Arts

Professional career

  • 1998-2002 : Parliamentary assistant to Mathieu Grosch in the European Parliament
  • 2002-2006 : Legal traineeships in Brussels and Sankt Vith
  • 2006-2014 : Partner in Melotte, Veiders & Arimont, lawyers

Political career

  • 2008-2012 : Chair of the Amel Local Section of the CSP
  • 2008- ... : Member, CSP Regional Executive
  • 2015- ... : Chair, CSP Regional Executive
  • 2006-2009 : Member, Liège Provincial Council
  • 2009-2014 : Chair, CSP Group in the Parliament of the German-Speaking Community of Belgium

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08E218
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05U007
New
08E218
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local
  • Marc LANGOHR
assistants/paying agents
  • Christian THEISSEN
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with South Africa
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-ZA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11005
New
T11002
Committees/8/abbr
PEST
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
assistants/local
  • Marc LANGOHR
  • Patricia VILVOYE
assistants/paying agents
  • Christian THEISSEN
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08F343
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T09061
New
T11005
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Soziale Partei
country
Belgium
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/24922_ARIMONT.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
24922
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
25/06/2019
occupation
mandate
Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 0 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
24922
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
01/07/2014
occupation
mandate
Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft 600 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
24922
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
date
07/02/2017
occupation
mandate
Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 0 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
24922
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
date
19/09/2017
occupation
mandate
Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 0 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/24922.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/24922.jpg
assistants/trainees
  • Shirin TJANDRA
assistants/trainees
  • Shirin TJANDRA
assistants/trainees
  • Marie SCHOONBROOD
  • Shirin TJANDRA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F343
New
05U007
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49778
New
0032 2 28 49778
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45778
New
0032 2 28 45778
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79778
New
0033 3 88 1 79778
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75778
New
0033 3 88 1 75778
Name/aliases/2
ARIMONTPascal
Name/aliases/4
PascalARIMONT
Name/aliases/5
arimont
Name/aliases/6
arimont pascal
Name/aliases/7
arimontpascal
Name/aliases/8
pascal arimont
Name/aliases/9
pascalarimont
assistants/service providers
  • Faculty of Law, University of Amsterdam
assistants/trainees/0
Marie SCHOONBROOD
assistants/trainees/0
Colin Willy HAVENITH
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-09-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-09-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-09-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-09-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2017-01-11T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
REGI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
REGI
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
REGI
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/8/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Belgium
    Name/familylc
    arimont
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Marc LANGOHR
    New
    Patrick POLLOK
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Patricia VILVOYE
    New
    Frederik WIESEN
    assistants/accredited/2
    Cliff WIRAJENDI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Faculty of Law, University of Amsterdam
    New
    Marc LANGOHR
    assistants/local/1
    Patricia VILVOYE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Rachel LEDIEU
    New
    Christian THEISSEN
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    Christian THEISSEN
    New
    Faculty of Law, University of Amsterdam
    assistants/trainees
    • Colin Willy HAVENITH
    • Shirin TJANDRA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Suzanne PICK
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Elena HEINEN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Rachel LEDIEU
    assistants/paying agents
    • Elena HEINEN
    • Suzanne PICK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Christian THEISSEN
    New
    Faculty of Law, University of Amsterdam
    assistants/service providers
    • Christian THEISSEN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lena KOHNEN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Yannick PISTRICH
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Lena KOHNEN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Yannick PISTRICH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cedric DUMENIL
    Committees/2/start
    Old
    2018-02-12T00:00:00
    New
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-12T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cedric DUMENIL
    assistants/paying agents
    • Laure-Anne PLUMHANS
    assistants/paying agents
    • Laure-Anne PLUMHANS
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian LOEFGEN
    Twitter/0
    Old
    https://twitter.com/pascalarimont
    New
    https://twitter.com/pascal_arimont
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian LOEFGEN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lisa BOHNE
    • Lars FALKENBERG
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 0 EUR
    occasional
    mep_id
    24922
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    19/09/2017
    occupation
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2017-09-14T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-09-13T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-09-13T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lisa BOHNE
    • Lars FALKENBERG
    assistants/paying agents
    • Anne HAVENITH
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/pascal.arimont.1
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/pascalarimont.official
    assistants/paying agents
    • Anne HAVENITH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jolyn HUPPERTZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jolyn HUPPERTZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ellen EGYPTIEN
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    07/02/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 0 EUR
    mep_id
    24922
    occupation
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ellen EGYPTIEN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alexander NELLES
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Felix MIESSEN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Alexander NELLES
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Alexander NELLES
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    LANGOHR Marc
    New
    Marc LANGOHR
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    VILVOYE Patricia
    New
    Patricia VILVOYE
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    THEISSEN Christian
    New
    Christian THEISSEN
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    NELLES Alexander
    New
    Felix MIESSEN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Old
    Fourgon Laura
    New
    Alexander NELLES
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Fourgon Laura
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Mettlen Mike Fernand
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Mettlen Mike Fernand
    assistants/paying agents
    • NELLES Alexander
    assistants/paying agents
    • VAN HOUTTE Chantal
    assistants/paying agents
    • VAN HOUTTE Chantal
    assistants/paying agents
    • ROSEWICK Janis
    assistants/accredited
    • LANGOHR Marc
    • VILVOYE Patricia
    assistants/paying agents
    • ROSEWICK Janis
    assistants/accredited
    • LANGOHR Marc
    • VILVOYE Patricia
    assistants/paying agents
    • Fatzaun Tim
    assistants/accredited
    • LANGOHR Marc
    • VILVOYE Patricia
    assistants/paying agents
    • Fatzaun Tim
    assistants/accredited
    • LANGOHR Marc
    • VILVOYE Patricia
    assistants/paying agents
    • Fatzaun Tim
    assistants/paying agents
    • Fatzaun Tim
    assistants/paying agents
    • Mettlen Mike Fernand
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Fourgon Laura
    assistants
    local
    THEISSEN Christian
    paying agents
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Mitglied des Parlamentets der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens
    New
    Mitglied des Parlamentets der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens
    assistants/accredited/2
    WIRAJENDI Cliff
    assistants/local/1
    VILVOYE Patricia
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45778
      Fax
      +322 28 49778
      Address
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/pascal.arimont.1
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/pascalarimont
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45778
      Fax
      +322 28 49778
      Address
      assistants/accredited/0
      FRANCOIS Josephine
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 08E259
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08F343
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      08E259
      New
      08F343
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49778
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45778
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79778
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75778
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49778
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45778
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79778
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75778
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
      Old
      Mitglied des Parlamentets der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens
      New
      Mitglied des Parlamentets der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens
      assistants/local
      • LANGOHR Marc
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      01/07/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/24922_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Constituencies/0/country
      Belgium
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Soziale Partei (Belgium)
      New
      Christlich Soziale Partei
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. mandate: Beratendes Mitglied des Parlaments der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft 600 EUR occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 24922 occupation: Rechtsanwalt 3 Mitglied des Parlamentets der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens 2
      assistants
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/1
      Old
      Rue wiertz
      New
      Rue Wiertz
      Constituencies/0/country
      Belgium
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Soziale Partei
      New
      Christlich Soziale Partei (Belgium)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Belgium
      Homepage
      • http://www.pascal-arimont.eu/
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08E259
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: IMCO Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1974-09-25T00:00:00
      place
      Malmedy
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Christlich Soziale Partei country: Belgium end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • pascal.arimont@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        arimont
        full
        Pascal ARIMONT
        sur
        Pascal
        family
        ARIMONT
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/24922.jpg
        UserID
        24922
        active
        True