BETA

Ulrike RODUST



headshot of Ulrike RODUST

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2008/08/29 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PSE PSE Member Socialist Group in the European Parliament 2008/08/29 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2008/09/01 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2008/09/03 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2008/09/03 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2008/09/01 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2008/09/03 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2009/09/16 2009/10/06
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45502
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49502
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G342
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75502
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79502
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07007
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G342
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2055(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs
Responsible Committee 2016/2016(INI) PECH Fisheries Management of the fishing fleets in the outermost regions
Responsible Committee 2016/0238(COD) PECH Fisheries Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2092(INI) PECH Fisheries New CFP: structure for technical measures and multiannual plans
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0229(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 16 November 2015 to 15 November 2019. Protocol
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0285(COD) PECH Fisheries Multiannual plan for the stocks of cod, herring and sprat in the Baltic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0285(COD) PECH Fisheries Multiannual plan for the stocks of cod, herring and sprat in the Baltic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2179(INI) PECH Fisheries Situation and future perspectives of the European fishing sector in the context of the Free Trade Agreement between the EU and Thailand
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2100(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Future of Europe's horticulture sector - strategies for growth
Committee Opinion 2013/2091(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Food crisis, fraud in the food chain and control thereof
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0436(COD) PECH Fisheries Common fisheries policy (CFP): landing obligation
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0307(COD) PECH Fisheries Prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0136(COD) PECH Fisheries Transmissible animal diseases
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2235(INI) PECH Fisheries For a comprehensive EU fishery strategy in the Pacific region
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2092(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2013 general budget: all sections
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2016(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2013 budget: mandate for trilogue
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0345(COD) PECH Fisheries Conservation of fishery resources: multi-annual plan for the stock of herring in the west of Scotland
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0257(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 16 June 2011 to 15 June 2012. Protocol
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0212(COD) PECH Fisheries European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
Responsible Committee 2011/0195(COD) PECH Fisheries Common fisheries policy (CFP)
Former Responsible Committee 2011/0195(COD) PECH Fisheries Common fisheries policy (CFP)
Former Committee Opinion 2010/2001(BUD) PECH Fisheries 2011 budget: all sections, first version

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 329
Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 141
Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 137
Nicola CAPUTO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 125
Åsa WESTLUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 118
Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 96
Brian SIMPSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 91
Kriton ARSENIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 89
Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 72
Isabelle THOMAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 71
Tibor SZANYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 69
Susanne MELIOR icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 69
Jo LEINEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 69
Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 68
Richard CORBETT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 67
José BLANCO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 65
Jens NILSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 62
Tonino PICULA icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 61
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 59
Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 54
Martin HÄUSLING icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 48
Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 46
Michela GIUFFRIDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 40
Demetris PAPADAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 39
Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 38
Damiano ZOFFOLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 38
Merja KYLLÖNEN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Finland Finland 37
Sofia RIBEIRO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 33
Norica NICOLAI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 33
Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 32
Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 30
Ismail ERTUG icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 28
Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 28
Jozo RADOŠ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Croatia Croatia 27
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 26
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 24
Marco AFFRONTE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Italy Italy 24
Stéphane LE FOLL icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 23
Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 23
Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 23
Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 23
Csaba Sándor TABAJDI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 23
Luís Paulo ALVES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 23
Salvatore CARONNA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 23
Spyros DANELLIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 23
Ole CHRISTENSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 22
Angélique DELAHAYE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 21
David Maria SASSOLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 20
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 18
Alyn SMITH icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 18
Remo SERNAGIOTTO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 18
Davor Ivo STIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 18
Theodoros ZAGORAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 18
Ruža TOMAŠIĆ icon: ECR ECR icon: Croatia Croatia 18
Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 18
Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 17
Ivan JAKOVČIĆ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Croatia Croatia 17
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 17
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 16
Tokia SAÏFI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 16
Dominique RIQUET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 16
Elisabeth JEGGLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 15
Catherine BEARDER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 15
Michael THEURER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 15
Elena GENTILE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 15
Maria Gabriela ZOANĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 15
Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 14
Liliana RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 12
José BOVÉ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 10
Deirdre CLUNE icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 10
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 10
Pavel TELIČKA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Czechia Czechia 10
Werner KUHN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
Peter van DALEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 8
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 7
Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 6
Isabella DE MONTE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Inés AYALA SENDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 6
Michael DETJEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 6
Isabella LÖVIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 5
Knut FLECKENSTEIN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 5
Britta REIMERS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 5
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Linda McAVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Marlene MIZZI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 5
Kaja KALLAS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 5
Carl HAGLUND icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 4
Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 4
Ivari PADAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 4
Marit PAULSEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 3
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 3
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Anna ROSBACH icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 3
Corinne LEPAGE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 3
Chris DAVIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Sabine WILS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 3
Guido MILANA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 3
Jean-Paul BESSET icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 3
Maria SPYRAKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 3
Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
António MARINHO E PINTO icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Portugal Portugal 3
Dolores GARCÍA-HIERRO CARABALLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 2
Angelika MLINAR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Austria Austria 2
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Patricija ŠULIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
Ivo VAJGL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
György SCHÖPFLIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
József NAGY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Andor DELI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Filiz HYUSMENOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Michał BONI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Yana TOOM icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 2
Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 2
Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 2
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Lorenzo FONTANA icon: NA NA icon: Italy Italy 2
Liadh NÍ RIADA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 2
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Ilhan KYUCHYUK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Zoltán BALCZÓ icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Nedzhmi ALI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Lithuania Lithuania 2
Pál CSÁKY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 2
Tatjana ŽDANOKA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Latvia Latvia 2
Csaba SÓGOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Jutta STEINRUCK icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Constanze KREHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Helga TRÜPEL icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 2
Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 2
Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
Julie GIRLING icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Marek Józef GRÓBARCZYK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Thijs BERMAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Lieve WIERINCK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Olga SEHNALOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Ernest MARAGALL icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1

By types

Amendments (989)
Institutional motions (3)
Opinions (2)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (67)
Reports (4)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (11)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1102017/2055(INI)International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs
1082013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
382017/0043(COD)Multi-annual plan for small pelagic stocks in the Adriatic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
362011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
362011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
362018/0210(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
322011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
312015/2092(INI)New CFP: structure for technical measures and multiannual plans
292018/2035(INI)European strategy for plastics in a circular economy
272011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
262014/2240(INI)Untapping the potential of research and innovation in the blue economy to create jobs and growth
242017/2120(INI)State of play of recreational fisheries in the European Union
242016/2325(INI)Space strategy for Europe
202015/2091(INI)Common rules with a view to the application of the external dimension of the CFP, including fisheries agreements
192013/2100(INI)Future of Europe's horticulture sector - strategies for growth
192011/0380(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF) 2014-2020
192014/0285(COD)Multiannual plan for the stocks of cod, herring and sprat in the Baltic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
182016/2016(INI)Management of the fishing fleets in the outermost regions
162018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
142011/0195(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP)
142016/2035(INI)Role of fisheries-related tourism in the diversification of fisheries
132010/2110(INI)EU agriculture and international trade
132009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
132015/0133(COD)Collection, management and use of data in the fisheries sector and support for scientific advice regarding the common fisheries policy. Recast
122013/0398(COD)Agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries: information provision and promotion measures
122017/2118(INI)Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
122016/0074(COD)Conservation of fishery resources and protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures
122016/2228(INI)Integrated European Union policy for the Arctic
122015/2093(INI)How to make fisheries controls in Europe uniform
112018/0193(COD)Fisheries control
112015/2090(INI)Innovation and diversification in non-industrial coastal fishing in regions dependent on fishing
102016/2079(INI)Status of fish stocks and socio-economic situation of the fishing sector in the Mediterranean
102014/2214(INI)EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region
92016/2230(INI)Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the EU and the Government of the Cook Islands
82010/2040(INI)Integrated maritime policy (IMP) - Evaluation of progress made and new challenges
82010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
82009/2202(INI)Evaluation and assessment of the animal welfare action plan 2006-2010
82010/2001(BUD)2011 budget: all sections, first version
82018/0074(COD)Multiannual plan for fish stocks in the western waters and adjacent waters, and for fisheries exploiting those stocks
82015/0289(COD)Sustainable management of external fishing fleets
72016/2076(INI)EU action plan against wildlife trafficking
62013/2091(INI)Food crisis, fraud in the food chain and control thereof
62012/2016(BUD)2013 budget: mandate for trilogue
62011/2108(INI)Honeybee health and the challenges for the beekeeping sector
62018/2023(INI)Deployment of infrastructure for alternative fuels in the European Union: time to act
62013/0436(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP): landing obligation
52018/0050(COD)Multi-annual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea
52016/0238(COD)Multi-annual plan for demersal stocks in the North Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
42011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
42010/0208(COD)Genetically modified organisms (GMOs): possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory
42009/2237(INI)Fair revenues for farmers: a better functioning food supply chain in Europe
42011/2020(BUD)2012 budget: all sections
42009/2238(INI)Arrangements for importing fishery and aquaculture products into the EU with a view to the future reform of the CFP
42009/2107(INI)New impetus for the strategy for the sustainable development of European aquaculture
42018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
32010/2002(BUD)2011 budget: draft mandate for the draft budget conciliation procedure before the first reading
32013/2096(INI)Future of small agricultural holdings
32011/0286(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
32010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
32010/2054(INI)Role of women in agriculture and rural areas
32013/0307(COD)Prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species
32013/2179(INI)Situation and future perspectives of the European fishing sector in the context of the Free Trade Agreement between the EU and Thailand
32012/0179(COD)Fishing in the North-East Atlantic: specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks, provisions for fishing in international waters
32010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
32014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
32017/2119(INI)Optimisation of the value chain in the EU fishing sector
32014/0138(COD)Prohibition on driftnet fisheries
22013/0087(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate to direct payments in respect of the year 2013
22012/2041(INI)Microbial challenge - rising threats from antimicrobial resistance
22010/2111(INI)EU protein deficit: what solution for a long standing problem?
22009/2105(INI)Agricultural product quality policy: what strategy to follow?
22011/0194(COD)Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products
22014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
22016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
12011/2019(BUD)2012 budget: mandate for the trilogue
12010/2184(DEC)2009 discharge: Community Fisheries Control Agency CFCA
12010/0175(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: prohibition of highgrading and restrictions on fishing for flounder and turbot in the Baltic Sea, the Belts and the Sound
12010/0094(NLE)EC/Solomon Islands Fisheries Partnership Agreement
12018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
12018/0012(COD)Port reception facilities for the delivery of waste from ships
12016/2931(RSP)Resolution on the mid-term revision of the MFF 2014-2020
12015/0224(NLE)EU/Liberia Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation Protocol from 9 December 2015 to 8 December 2020
12015/0096(COD)Multiannual recovery plan for Bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean
12014/0319(NLE)EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 1 January 2015 to 31 December 2018. Protocol
12015/2596(RSP)Resolution on sustainable exploitation of sea bass
12013/0007(COD)Community control system for ensuring compliance with the rules of the Common Fisheries Policy: aligning the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12013/0117(COD)Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12012/0258(NLE)EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 18 November 2012 to 15 December 2014. Protocol
12012/0201(COD)Fishery resources: recovery of the European eel stock; aligning the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12013/2528(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy
12012/2031(INI)Protection of animals during transport
12011/2899(RSP)Resolution on the contribution of the common fisheries policy to the production of public goods
12011/2114(INI)Farm input supply chain: structure and implications
12011/0139(NLE)EC/Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial compensation from 28 February 2011 to 27 February 2012. Protocol
12010/2210(INI)Combating illegal fishing at the global level - the role of the EU
12010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
12010/0080(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP): Community financial measures for the implementation of the CFP and in the area of the Law of the Sea
12011/2538(RSP)Resolution on rising food prices
12008/0250(NLE)EC/Pacific States Interim Partnership Agreement
12010/2979(RSP)Resolution on the EU laying hens industry: the ban on the use of battery cages from 2012
12010/2954(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Western Sahara
12009/0153(COD)Aquaculture: use of alien and locally absent species
12009/0051(COD)Scheme of control and enforcement applicable in the area covered by the Convention on future multilateral cooperation in the North-East Atlantic fisheries
12008/0211(COD)Protection of animals used for scientific purposes
12009/0116(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna, Thunnus thynnus
12009/2106(INI)Green Paper on reform of the common fisheries policy
12009/2663(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the dairy farming sector
12015/0229(NLE)EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 16 November 2015 to 15 November 2019. Protocol
12012/2235(INI)For a comprehensive EU fishery strategy in the Pacific region
12011/0345(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: multi-annual plan for the stock of herring in the west of Scotland
12011/0257(NLE)EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 16 June 2011 to 15 June 2012. Protocol
12011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
12013/0136(COD)Transmissible animal diseases
12012/2092(BUD)2013 general budget: all sections
12019/2565(RSP)Seeking an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the proposed EU-Morocco Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement
12015/2747(RSP)Resolution on the Srebrenica commemoration
12014/2805(DEA)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences: amending Annex III to the Regulation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1949/06/04 - Quakenbrück

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 16/07/1968-16/07/1968 : Non-university post-secondary education, other (non-university post-secondary level): Business administration officer
  • 07/12/1988-07/12/1988 : Non-university post-secondary education, other (non-university post-secondary level): Domestic services manager

Professional career

  • 07/1968-1979 : Administrator
  • 12/1979-1997 : Entrepreneur (self-employed)

Political career

  • 1995-1999 : Member of the SPD Federal Party Council
  • 1986-2009 : Various offices as a party group member at district and municipal level
  • 26/01/1993-31/08/2008 : Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly
  • 1998-2005 : Member of the Committee of the Regions

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/10/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/93624.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/93624.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
Gesa GRUBE-BENTE
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49502
New
0032 2 28 49502
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45502
New
0032 2 28 45502
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79502
New
0033 3 88 1 79502
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75502
New
0033 3 88 1 75502
Name/aliases/2
RODUSTUlrike
Name/aliases/4
UlrikeRODUST
Name/aliases/5
rodust
Name/aliases/6
rodust ulrike
Name/aliases/7
rodustulrike
Name/aliases/8
ulrike rodust
Name/aliases/9
ulrikerodust
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2008-09-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
TRAN
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
TRAN
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
PECH
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2008-09-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Constituencies/0
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2008-08-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2008-08-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2008-09-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-10-06T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-10-06T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2008-09-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group in the European Parliament
groupid
PSE
start
2008-08-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group in the European Parliament
groupid
PSE
start
2008-08-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-05-29T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
PECH
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/2/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/3/committee_id
PECH
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/4
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/5
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/5/committee_id
PECH
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/7/committee_id
PECH
Committees/7/term
7
Committees/8
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/8
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/8/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/8/term
6
Committees/9
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/9
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2008-09-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/9/committee_id
PECH
Committees/9/term
6
Committees/10/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/10/term
6
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
6
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6/abbr
    Delegations/6/term
    6
    Delegations/7/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/7/term
    6
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Groups/1/country
    Germany
    Groups/2/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    rodust
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    New
    Beata Roza BORKOWSKA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Kirsten RUCKES
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Reiner BUNTE
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Gesa GRUBE-BENTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Eva ZUNDER-HUELSMANN
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    THEKLA BAUWENS
    New
    Reiner BUNTE
    assistants/local/1
    Gesa GRUBE-BENTE
    assistants/local/2
    Eva ZUNDER-HUELSMANN
    assistants/paying agents
    • THEKLA BAUWENS
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    25/09/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    93624
    occupation
    MdEP 4
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    12G142
    New
    12G342
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 12G142
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 12G342
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    assistants/paying agents
    • Iryna SCHERBINA
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Iryna SCHERBINA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MEENERS Carsten
    New
    Carsten MEENERS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
    New
    Reiner BUNTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    BUNTE Reiner
    New
    Gesa GRUBE-BENTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
    New
    Eva ZUNDER-HUELSMANN
    assistants/paying agents
    • SCHERBINA Iryna
    assistants/paying agents
    • SCHERBINA Iryna
    assistants/paying agents
    • SPINNER Marius
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BUNTE Reiner
    • GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
    • ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
    assistants/paying agents
    • SPINNER Marius
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BUNTE Reiner
    • GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
    • ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
    assistants/paying agents
    • Spinner Marius
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BUNTE Reiner
    • GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
    • ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
    assistants/paying agents
    • Spinner Marius
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BUNTE Reiner
    • GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
    • ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
    assistants/paying agents
    • Spinner Marius
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Muhs Julian
    New
    Spinner Marius
    assistants
    local
    THEKLA BAUWENS
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    paying agents
    Muhs Julian
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001573391713
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/ulrike.rodust
    Twitter/0
    Old
    http://twitter.com/UlrikeRodust
    New
    https://twitter.com/UlrikeRodust
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45502
      Fax
      +322 28 49502
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45502
      Fax
      +322 28 49502
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49502
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45502
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79502
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75502
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49502
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45502
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79502
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75502
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 12G310
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G142
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      12G310
      New
      12G142
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      03/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/93624_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/accredited/0
      RUCKES Kirsten
      assistants/accredited
      • VAN ZINNICQ BERGMANN Frederic
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Constituencies/2/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 93624 occupation: MdEP 3
      CV/0
      Qualified business administration officer, housekeeper and accountant. Self-employed in the catering trade, inter alia at Restaurant Lotsenhaus, Brunsbüttel (1979-1997).
      CV/1
      Joined the SPD (1972); member, Itzehoe party branch executive committee (1979); vice-chair, Itzehoe party branch (1984-1991); member, Economics, Finance and Schools Committee, chair of the Fire Brigade Committee (1986-1992); regional vice-chair, SPD Self-Employed Association (1988-1998); member of Brunsbüttel Council, member of the Business, Transport and Tourism Committee and chair of the Social Affairs Committee (1994-1996); Federal Party Council member (1995-1999); chair, Rendsburg-Eckernförde district party (1996-2002); chair, European Affairs Committee (1998-2000); chair, Committee for Youth, Social and Cultural Affairs, Holzdorf (1998-2003); SPD Regional Vice-Chair, Schleswig-Holstein (1999-2001); chair, SPD group in Holzdorf, and member, Committee for Youth, Social and Cultural Affairs (2003-2008).
      CV/2
      Mayor of Holzdorf (2008-2009). Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly (since 1993): SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on economic policy (1996-1998); SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on European affairs (2000-2005); member, Committee on Agriculture, the Environment and Rural Areas (since 2005); SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on agricultural policy (since 2008).
      CV/3
      Member of the European Parliament, replacing Willi Piecyk (since September 2008); member, Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development and Committee on Fisheries.
      CV/4
      Member, Committee of the Regions in Brussels (1998-2005). Federal Executive Member, German Fish Restaurant Association (1987-1991). Founder and Chair, Steinburg District Tourism Association (1988-1990). Chairwoman, Rendsburg-Eckernförde District Workers' Welfare Association (2006-2009).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Constituencies/2/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Groups/1/country
      Germany
      Groups/2/country
      Germany
      assistants/local/0
      BUNTE Reiner
      assistants/local/2
      ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G310
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      S&D
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      assistants
      local
      GRUBE-BENTE Gesa
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      country
      Germany
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      Europäisches Parlament
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      B-1047 Brüssel
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 12G310
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/accredited/1
      VAN ZINNICQ BERGMANN Frederic
      assistants/accredited/0
      REUSSNER Eckehard
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Twitter/0
      Old
      http://twitter.com/#!/UlrikeRodust
      New
      http://twitter.com/UlrikeRodust
      assistants/accredited/2
      RUEFFER Frederic
      assistants/local/2
      ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/ulrike.rodust/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Committees/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/2
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Committees/3
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/4
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2008-09-03T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      Committees/5/end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      Committees/5/start
      2008-09-03T00:00:00
      Committees/6
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2008-09-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Constituencies/1
      party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      start
      2008-08-29T00:00:00
      country
      Germany
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
      end
      2009-10-06T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2008-09-03T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2008-09-01T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Socialist Group in the European Parliament
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PSE
      start
      2008-08-29T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/ulrike.rodust/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/ulrike.rodust/en.xml
      assistants/local/2
      ZUNDER-HUELSMANN Eva
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001573391713
      Twitter
      • http://twitter.com/#!/UlrikeRodust
      assistants/accredited/2
      RUEFFER Frederic
      assistants/accredited/2
      RUEFFER Frederic
      assistants/accredited/2
      RUEFFER Frederic
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Fisheries
      New
      Committee on Fisheries
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Fisheries role: Member abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Fisheries role: Member abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Fisheries
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      committee_id
      PECH
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Fisheries
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DCAM
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DLAT
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      role
      Member
      groupid
      S&D
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      S&D
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1949-06-04T00:00:00
      place
      Quakenbrück
      CV
      • Qualified business administration officer, housekeeper and accountant. Self-employed in the catering trade, inter alia at Restaurant Lotsenhaus, Brunsbüttel (1979-1997).
      • Joined the SPD (1972); member, Itzehoe party branch executive committee (1979); vice-chair, Itzehoe party branch (1984-1991); member, Economics, Finance and Schools Committee, chair of the Fire Brigade Committee (1986-1992); regional vice-chair, SPD Self-Employed Association (1988-1998); member of Brunsbüttel Council, member of the Business, Transport and Tourism Committee and chair of the Social Affairs Committee (1994-1996); Federal Party Council member (1995-1999); chair, Rendsburg-Eckernförde district party (1996-2002); chair, European Affairs Committee (1998-2000); chair, Committee for Youth, Social and Cultural Affairs, Holzdorf (1998-2003); SPD Regional Vice-Chair, Schleswig-Holstein (1999-2001); chair, SPD group in Holzdorf, and member, Committee for Youth, Social and Cultural Affairs (2003-2008).
      • Mayor of Holzdorf (2008-2009). Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly (since 1993): SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on economic policy (1996-1998); SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on European affairs (2000-2005); member, Committee on Agriculture, the Environment and Rural Areas (since 2005); SPD Regional Assembly Group spokeswoman on agricultural policy (since 2008).
      • Member of the European Parliament, replacing Willi Piecyk (since September 2008); member, Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development and Committee on Fisheries.
      • Member, Committee of the Regions in Brussels (1998-2005). Federal Executive Member, German Fish Restaurant Association (1987-1991). Founder and Chair, Steinburg District Tourism Association (1988-1990). Chairwoman, Rendsburg-Eckernförde District Workers' Welfare Association (2006-2009).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
      Constituencies
      • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DCAM Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DLAT Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      Gender
      F
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.ulrike-rodust.eu
      Mail
      • ulrike.rodust@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Ulrike RODUST
      sur
      Ulrike
      family
      RODUST
      familylc
      rodust
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/93624.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/ulrike.rodust/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      93624
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited