BETA

Daniel FREUND



headshot of Daniel FREUND

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/europafreund/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45449
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49449
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U010
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75449
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79449
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01047
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1984/10/14 - Aachen

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DASE
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-ME
    assistants/paying agents
    • THEKLA BAUWENS
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    06U010
    Mail/0
    Old
    freundaniel@gmail.com
    New
    daniel.freund@europarl.europa.eu
    Mail/1
    freundaniel@gmail.com
    Mail/2
    daniel.freund@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45449
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49449
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79449
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75449
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CONT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Constitutional Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFCO
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      TRAN
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/106936_FREUND.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    • Christian BECK
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1984-10-14T00:00:00
    place
    Aachen
    Constituencies
    • party
      Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
      country
      Germany
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/EuropaDaniel/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      106936
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/106936_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      28/05/2019
      occupation
        • Head of Advocacy EU Integrity, Transparency International EU
        • 4
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            occasional
              holding
                support
                1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
                other
                Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
                additional
              Groups
              • role
                Member
                Organization
                Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
                groupid
                Verts/ALE
                start
                2019-07-02T00:00:00
                end
                9999-12-31T00:00:00
              Homepage
              • http://www.danielfreund.eu
              Instagram
              • https://www.instagram.com/europafreund/
              Mail
              • freundaniel@gmail.com
              • freundaniel@gmail.com
              • daniel.freund@europarl.europa.eu
              Name
              full
              Daniel FREUND
              sur
              Daniel
              family
              FREUND
              aliases
              Photo
              https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/106936.jpg
              Twitter
              • https://twitter.com/daniel_freund
              UserID
              106936
              active
              True