BETA

Nicolaus FEST



headshot of Nicolaus FEST

Constituencies

  • Alternative für Deutschland icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02 2019/09/15

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45524
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49524
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 05F254
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75524
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79524
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03008
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (11)
Written explanations (24)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland
12019/2810(RSP)Resolution on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/07/01 - Berlin

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Jacqueline REIMANN-WILHELM
assistants/paying agents
  • Rosmarie SCHMIDT
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F161
New
05F254
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F161
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197480 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197480_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 05/07/2019 occupation: Autor 1 mandate: activity: Autor 1 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45524
Fax
0032 2 28 49524
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79524
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75524
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
assistants
accredited
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1962-07-01T00:00:00
place
Berlin
Constituencies
  • party: Alternative für Deutschland country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197480_FEST.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • nicolaus.fest@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Nicolaus FEST
sur
Nicolaus
family
FEST
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197480.jpg
UserID
197480
active
True