BETA

Mick WALLACE



headshot of Mick WALLACE

Constituencies

  • Independents for change icon: IE Ireland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45108
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49108
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M005
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75108
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79108
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G04043
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1955/11/09 - Wexford

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-AF
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IR
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DARP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M005
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45108
Fax
0032 2 28 49108
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79108
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75108
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1955-11-09T00:00:00
place
Wexford
Constituencies
  • party
    Independents for change
    country
    Ireland
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197817_WALLACE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197817
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197817_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    07/06/2019
    occupation
      • Member of the Irish parliament
      • 3
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
              other
              Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
              groupid
              GUE/NGL
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • mick.wallace@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Mick WALLACE
            sur
            Mick
            family
            WALLACE
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197817.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/wallacemick
            UserID
            197817
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited
            • Adrian NAUGHTON