BETA

Andrzej GRZYB



headshot of Andrzej GRZYB

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2003/04/23 - 2004/04/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Observer Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2003/04/23 - 2004/04/30
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Observer of Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs 2003/05/15 2004/04/30
Member of Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs 2004/05/03 2004/07/19
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2009/07/16 2009/07/19
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2009/07/20 2012/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2012/01/19 2012/01/24
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2012/01/25 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14
Member of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45185
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49185
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12E130
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75185
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79185
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11153
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12E130
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2018/2155(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU guidelines and the mandate of the EU Special Envoy on the promotion of freedom of religion or belief outside the EU
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/2023(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Deployment of infrastructure for alternative fuels in the European Union: time to act
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2086(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Women, gender equality and climate justice
Responsible Committee 2017/0291(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0114(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2315(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Corporate liability for serious human rights abuses in third countries
Responsible Committee 2014/2231(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU's new approach to human rights and democracy – evaluating the activities of the European Endowment for Democracy (EED) since its establishment
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2038(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Implementation and impact of the energy efficiency measures under the cohesion policy
Responsible Committee 2013/0442(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0110(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Corporate governance: disclosure of non-financial and diversity information by certain large companies and groups
Committee Opinion 2012/2098(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Corporate Social Responsibility: accountable, transparent and responsible business behaviour and sustainable growth
Committee Opinion 2012/2097(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Corporate Social Responsibility: promoting society's interests and a route to sustainable and inclusive recovery
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2185(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Annual report on human rights in the world and the European Union's policy on the matter including implications for the EU's strategic human rights policy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2067(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Agenda for new skills and jobs
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2051(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0411(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries 2014-2020
Committee Opinion 2010/2152(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2139(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Report 2010 on the implementation of the cohesion policy programmes for 2007-2013

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Jolanta Emilia HIBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 246
Bogdan Kazimierz MARCINKIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 207
Lena KOLARSKA-BOBIŃSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 154
Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 94
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 93
Lorenzo CESA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 93
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 89
Marian-Jean MARINESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 88
Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 84
Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 83
Elisabeth JEGGLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 76
Cristian Dan PREDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 68
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 68
Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 65
Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 62
Eduard KUKAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 60
Jan BŘEZINA icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 57
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 55
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 54
Heinz K. BECKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 54
Tadeusz CYMAŃSKI icon: EFD EFD icon: Poland Poland 53
Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 53
Ivo BELET icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 53
Rachida DATI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 50
Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 44
Inese VAIDERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 41
Therese COMODINI CACHIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 41
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 37
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 36
Emil RADEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 35
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 34
Piotr BORYS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 33
György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 32
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 29
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 28
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 27
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 26
Artis PABRIKS icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 25
Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 24
Dariusz ROSATI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 24
Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 24
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 23
Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 22
András GYÜRK icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 22
Michał BONI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 21
Paweł Robert KOWAL icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 19
Nadezhda NEYNSKY icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 18
Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 18
Tokia SAÏFI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 17
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 16
Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 16
Agnieszka KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 16
Adam SZEJNFELD icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 16
Krzysztof HETMAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 16
Romana JORDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 15
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 15
Bolesław G. PIECHA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 15
Julia PITERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 14
Joachim ZELLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 12
Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 12
Marek PLURA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 11
Herbert REUL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 10
Louis MICHEL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 10
Bogdan Brunon WENTA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 10
Tunne KELAM icon: PPE PPE icon: Estonia Estonia 9
Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 9
Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 9
Monica MACOVEI icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 9
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 7
Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
Jacek PROTASIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 5
Paul RÜBIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 5
Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 5
Angélique DELAHAYE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 5
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Jan OLBRYCHT icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Lars ADAKTUSSON icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 4
David McALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
Mariya GABRIEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 4
Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 4
Gunnar HÖKMARK icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Marek SIWIEC icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 3
Hans-Gert PÖTTERING icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Véronique DE KEYSER icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Elmar BROK icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Paweł ZALEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 3
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Reinhard BÜTIKOFER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 3
Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Françoise GROSSETÊTE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Bogusław LIBERADZKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 2
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 2
Sidonia MAZUR icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Małgorzata HANDZLIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Joanna Katarzyna SKRZYDLEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Rafał TRZASKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Petru Constantin LUHAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 2
Iosif MATULA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Daniel CASPARY icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Marijana PETIR icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 2
Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Traian UNGUREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Elena BĂSESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 1
Anna IBRISAGIC icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Radvilė MORKŪNAITĖ-MIKULĖNIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 1
Salvador SEDÓ i ALABART icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 1
Tamás DEUTSCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 1
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Marek Józef GRÓBARCZYK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Manfred WEBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Elisabeth KÖSTINGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 1
Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Sven SCHULZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Claudia SCHMIDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 1
Ulrike MÜLLER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 1
Csaba SÓGOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Mercedes BRESSO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
József NAGY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 1
Kateřina KONEČNÁ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 1
Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Barbara KUDRYCKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1

By types

Amendments (1463)
Institutional motions (64)
Opinions (3)
Oral questions (4)
Plenary speeches (221)
Reports (4)
Shadow opinions (9)
Shadow reports (2)
Written declarations (4)
Written questions (13)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1262012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
722018/2044(INI)Findings and recommendations of the Special Committee on Terrorism
572011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
562011/2185(INI)Annual report on human rights in the world and the European Union's policy on the matter including implications for the EU's strategic human rights policy
512011/0402(CNS)Specific programme implementing the Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 2014-2020
472017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
432015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
412016/2219(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter 2015
362011/0399(COD)Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
352011/0172(COD)Energy efficiency
322015/2315(INI)Corporate liability for serious human rights abuses in third countries
312015/2316(INI)Human rights and migration in third countries
292013/2135(INI)2030 framework for climate and energy policies
292014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
292013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
272018/0161(COD)Supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products
262012/2062(INI)Review of the EU's human rights strategy
252012/2145(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2011 and the European Union's policy on the matter
242011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
242014/2231(INI)EU's new approach to human rights and democracy – evaluating the activities of the European Endowment for Democracy (EED) since its establishment
232016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
222011/2245(INI)Modalities for the possible establishment of a European Endowment for Democracy (EDD). European Parliament recommendation to the Council
222014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
212018/0332(COD)Seasonal changes of time
192013/2149(INI)Assessing and setting priorities for EU relations with the eastern partnership countries
192017/2206(INI)Violation of the rights of indigenous peoples in the world, including land grabbing
182011/0394(COD)Programme for the competitiveness of enterprises and SMEs, COSME 2014-2020
182015/2002(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
182017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
172017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
172017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
162012/2103(INI)Energy roadmap 2050, a future with energy
162016/2030(INI)EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties
162014/2232(INI)Human rights and technology: impact of intrusion and surveillance systems on human rights in third countries
152011/0412(COD)Financing instrument for democracy and human rights worldwide (2014-2020)
152018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
152016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
142015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
132018/2974(RSP)
132016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
122013/2152(INI)Human rights in the world 2012 and European Union's policy on the matter
122013/2082(INI)European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the draft EU guidelines on the promotion and protection of freedom of religion or belief
122018/2155(INI)EU guidelines and the mandate of the EU Special Envoy on the promotion of freedom of religion or belief outside the EU
122016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
122014/0012(COD)Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles
112011/2032(INI)EU external policies in favour of democratisation
112015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
102018/0178(COD)Framework to facilitate sustainable investment
102014/0268(COD)Emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery
92017/2012(INI)Gender equality and women's empowerment: transforming the lives of girls and women through EU external relations 2016-2020
92017/2086(INI)Women, gender equality and climate justice
92015/2340(INI)Fight against trafficking in human beings in the EU's external relations
92014/2817(INI)Conclusion of an EU/Moldova association agreement
92015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
82013/2038(INI)Implementation and impact of the energy efficiency measures under the cohesion policy
82015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
72013/0110(COD)Corporate governance: disclosure of non-financial and diversity information by certain large companies and groups
72012/2136(INI)Impact of the financial and economic crisis on human rights
72011/2056(INI)Effective raw materials strategy for Europe
72009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
72012/0202(COD)Greenhouse gas emission allowance trading: timing of auctions
72010/2152(INI)New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy
72010/2139(INI)Report 2010 on the implementation of the cohesion policy programmes for 2007-2013
72016/2301(INI)Impact of international trade and the EU’s trade policies on global value chains
62011/2067(INI)Agenda for new skills and jobs
62017/0114(COD)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
52011/0411(COD)Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries 2014-2020
52012/0190(COD)Reducing CO2 emissions from new passenger cars: modalities for reaching the 2020 target
52017/2276(INI)EU-NATO relations
52014/2229(INI)Security challenges in the MENA region and prospects for political stability
52014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
52014/2216(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2013 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
42009/2214(INI)Sustainable EU policy for the High North
42018/2098(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2017 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
42017/2036(INI)Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Political Dialogue and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Cuba, of the other
42017/2087(INI)Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
42017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
42016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
32012/2094(INI)Digital freedom strategy in EU foreign policy
32009/0169(COD)Joint Baltic Sea Research and Development Programme (BONUS)
32016/0023(COD)Mercury
32015/2112(INI)Towards a new international climate agreement in Paris
32013/0442(COD)Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
32010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
32010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
32008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
32009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
22012/0191(COD)Reducing CO2 emissions from new light commercial vehicles: modalities for reaching the 2020 target
22011/0387(COD)European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT): strategic innovation agenda 2014-2020
22015/0272(COD)End-of-life vehicles; batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators; waste electrical and electronic equipment: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
22018/2513(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria
22015/2879(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty
22014/0083(NLE)EU/Moldova Association Agreement
22014/2903(RSP)Resolution on the closing-down of the NGO ‘Memorial’ (winner of the 2009 Sakharov Prize) in Russia
22011/0154(COD)Judicial cooperation in criminal matters: right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings and in European arrest warrant proceedings, and right to communicate upon arrest
22011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
22011/2308(INI)Environmental impacts of shale gas and shale oil extraction activities
22011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
22011/2079(INI)Negotiations of the EU-Moldova Association Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
22010/0063(COD)Statistics on tourism
22010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
22009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
22010/2268(INI)Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
22018/2741(RSP)Resolution on Georgian occupied territories ten years after the Russian invasion
22017/2703(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
22017/2598(RSP)Resolution on EU priorities for the UN Human Rights Council sessions in 2017
22016/2934(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
22016/2936(RSP)Resolution on nuclear security and non-proliferation
22016/2662(RSP)Resolution on attacks on hospitals and schools as violations of international humanitarian law
22015/3032(RSP)Resolution on Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Areas with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine
22015/3035(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016
22015/2766(RSP)Resolution on the situation of two Christian pastors in Sudan
22015/2757(RSP)Resolution on the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC), in particular the case of the two detained human rights activists Yves Makwambala and Fred Bauma
22015/2756(RSP)Resolution on Cambodia’s draft laws on NGOs and trade unions
22015/2664(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the Yarmouk refugee camp in Syria
22015/2572(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s priorities for the UN Human Rights Council in 2015
22014/2965(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ukraine
22014/3000(RSP)Resolution on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani
22014/2999(RSP)Resolution on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid
22014/2998(RSP)Resolution on the persecution of the democratic opposition in Venezuela
22014/2724(RSP)Resolution on the crime of aggression
12011/0413(COD)Instrument contributing to stability and peace (2014-2020)
12011/0415(COD)Implementation of the Union's instruments for financing external action (2014-2020)
12010/2124(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2009
12011/0384(COD)European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) 2014-2020
12011/0400(NLE)Euratom research and training programme 2014-2018
12016/2019(BUD)2017 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
12017/0328(COD)European Medicines Agency (EMA): location of the seat
12015/0274(COD)Landfill of waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
12014/2221(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2015
12017/2054(INL)Composition of the European Parliament
12018/0143(COD)New heavy-duty vehicles: CO2 emission performance standards
12016/0376(COD)Energy efficiency
12017/2121(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
12017/2122(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2016 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
12017/2847(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of negotiations with the United Kingdom
12017/2620(RSP)Resolution on the 2017 UN Climate Change Conference in Bonn, Germany (COP23)
12017/2009(INI)EU action for sustainability
12017/2699(RSP)Preparation of the Commission Work Programme for 2018
12016/2311(INI)2016 Commission report on Serbia
12016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
12016/2903(RSP)Resolution on low-risk pesticides of biological origin
12016/2067(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy (based on the annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy)
12016/2954(RSP)EU policies and actions to protect children in the context of migration
12016/2773(RSP)Resolution on the strategic priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017
12016/2536(RSP)Commission action to comply with judgement in case T-521/14 Sweden vs. Commission (obligation to establish criteria for endocrine disruptors)
12015/2229(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2014 and the European Union's policy on the matter
12014/2208(INI)Resource efficiency: moving towards a circular economy
12014/0250(COD)Autonomous trade preferences for Moldova
12014/2811(RSP)Presentation by the Commission President-elect of the College of Commissioners and their programme
12014/2695(RSP)Resolution on Syria: situation in certain vulnerable communities
12013/2146(INI)EU comprehensive approach and its implications for the coherence of EU external action
12013/2945(RSP)Resolution on the 2013 progress report on Turkey
12014/2552(RSP)Resolution on Transnistria
12014/2533(RSP)Resolution on the EU-Russia summit (28 January 2014)
12013/2837(RSP)Resolution on EU and Member State measures to tackle the flow of refugees as a result of the conflict in Syria
12012/2253(INI)2013 review of the organisation and the functioning of the EEAS. Recommendation to the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice President of the Commission, to the Council and to the Commission
12011/2081(INI)Freedom of press and media in the world
12012/2868(RSP)Resolution on the 2012 progress report on Serbia
12012/2286(INI)European Investment Bank - 2011 annual report
12012/2098(INI)Corporate Social Responsibility: accountable, transparent and responsible business behaviour and sustainable growth
12012/2815(RSP)Resolution the situation in Belarus after the parliamentary elections of 23 September 2012
12011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
12012/2050(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy
12010/2301(INI)EU and China: unbalanced trade?
12006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
12009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
12010/2995(RSP)Resolution on the 2010 progress report on Croatia
12011/2514(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
12007/0255(NLE)EC/Serbia agreement: Stabilisation and Association Agreement
12010/2839(RSP)Resolution on strengthening the OSCE - a role of the EU
12010/2915(RSP)Resolution on implemented reforms and developments in the Republic of Moldova
12010/2857(RSP)Resolution on failures in protection of human rights and justice in the Democratic Republic of Congo
12010/0816(NLE)European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
12010/2770(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Kyrgyzstan
12009/2139(INI)Annual report on the activity of the Petitions Committee 2009
12010/2591(RSP)Resolution on EU 2020
12009/2199(INI)EU policies in favour of human rights defenders
12010/2713(RSP)Resolution on the floods in central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary and Romania, and in France
12008/0195(COD)Organisation of working time: persons performing mobile road transport activities
12009/2216(INI)EU strategy for the South Caucasus
12009/2166(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2008
12009/2057(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2008
12009/2133(INI)Institutional aspects of creating a European service for external action
12009/2532(RSP)Resolution on external aspects of energy security
12018/2023(INI)Deployment of infrastructure for alternative fuels in the European Union: time to act
12011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
12019/2690(RSP)Resolution on China, notably the situation of religious and ethnic minorities
12019/2691(RSP)Resolution on Cameroon
12019/2692(RSP)Resolution on Brunei
12019/2610(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Kazakhstan
12019/2611(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders
12019/2618(RSP)Resolution on the situation of human rights in Guatemala
12018/2763(RSP)Resolution on the EU's input to a UN Binding Instrument on transnational corporations and other business enterprises with transnational characteristics with respect to human rights EU's input to a UN binding instrument on transnational corporations with respect to human rights
12017/2723(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, notably the situation of human rights defenders and the death penalty
12015/2969(RSP)Resolution on the political situation in Cambodia
12015/2968(RSP)Resolution on Afghanistan, in particular the killings in the province of Zabul
12015/2970(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression in Bangladesh
12015/2834(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
12015/2758(RSP)Resolution on Bahrain, in particular the case of Nabeel Rajab
12015/2712(RSP)Resolution on Swaziland, the case of human rights activists Thulani Maseko and Bheki Makhubu
12015/2711(RSP)Resolution on the plight of Rohingya refugees, including the mass graves in Thailand
12015/2710(RSP)Resolution on Zimbabwe, the case of human rights defender Itai Dzamara
12015/2663(RSP)Resolution on the case of Nadiya Savchenko
12015/2665(RSP)Resolution on the imprisonment of workers and human rights activists in Algeria
12015/2514(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, in particular the situation following the Peshawar school attack
12015/2503(RSP)Resolution on Russia, in particular the case of Alexei Navalny
12014/2841(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ukraine and the state of play of EU-Russia relations
12014/2727(RSP)Resolution on Sudan - the case of Meriam Yahia Ibrahim
12014/2728(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression and assembly in Egypt
12014/2717(RSP)Resolution on Ukraine
12017/3008(RSP)Fight against trafficking of women and girls for sexual and labour exploitation in the EU
12017/2642(RSP)Trafficking in human beings
12017/2526(RSP)Resolution on the Commission’s approval of Germany’s revised plan to introduce a road toll

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1956/08/23 - Siedlików

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/17/abbr
PEST
Committees/13/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/14/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/15/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23785.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23785.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49185
New
0032 2 28 49185
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45185
New
0032 2 28 45185
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79185
New
0033 3 88 1 79185
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75185
New
0033 3 88 1 75185
Name/aliases/1
AndrzejGRZYB
Name/aliases/4
GRZYBAndrzej
Name/aliases/5
andrzej grzyb
Name/aliases/6
andrzejgrzyb
Name/aliases/7
grzyb
Name/aliases/8
grzyb andrzej
Name/aliases/9
grzybandrzej
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Observer
Organization
Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2003-05-15T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2004-05-03T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2009-07-19T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-24T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/8
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/9
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-24T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/12
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AFET
Committees/14
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/15
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/15
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2009-07-19T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DROI
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/16
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2004-05-03T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
LIBE
Committees/17
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/17
role
Observer
Organization
Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2003-05-15T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/1
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/2
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/2
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/3
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/3
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MD
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MD
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-TR
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Observer
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Observer
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/1
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/1/abbr
TERR
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
DROI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/4
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/5/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/6/committee_id
DROI
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
AFET
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8/committee_id
DROI
Committees/8/term
7
Committees/9/committee_id
AFET
Committees/9/term
7
Committees/10/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/10/term
7
Committees/11/committee_id
DROI
Committees/11/term
7
Committees/12/committee_id
DROI
Committees/12/term
7
Committees/13/committee_id
AFET
Committees/13/term
7
Committees/14/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/14/term
7
Committees/15/committee_id
DROI
Committees/15/term
7
Committees/16/abbr
LIBE
Committees/16/term
5
Committees/17/abbr
LIBE
Committees/17/term
5
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
5
Constituencies/3
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Poland
    Groups/1/country
    Poland
    Groups/2/country
    Poland
    Groups/3/country
    Poland
    Groups/4/country
    Poland
    Name/familylc
    grzyb
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    New
    Borys Maria BRZEZINSKI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Catherine VIERLING
    New
    Lukasz WILKOSZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Sabina DACHOWSKA
    New
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Agnieszka Kaminska
    New
    Catherine VIERLING
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Karol MAC
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Katarzyna NIEMCZAL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Natalia PIECHOCKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Maksymilian PTAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Emilia SZKOPEK - DZIEKAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Martyna WLODARCZYK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Dorian ZIEBA
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    New
    Krystyna BURAWSKA
    assistants/local/1
    Sabina DACHOWSKA
    assistants/local/2
    Agnieszka Kaminska
    assistants/local/3
    Karol MAC
    assistants/local/4
    Katarzyna NIEMCZAL
    assistants/local/5
    Natalia PIECHOCKA-KOCHNER
    assistants/local/6
    Emilia SZKOPEK - DZIEKAN
    assistants/local/7
    Martyna WLODARCZYK
    assistants/local/8
    Dorian ZIEBA
    assistants/paying agents
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    New
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    assistants/trainees
    • Klaudia LESZCZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Zuzanna DUKIELSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Zuzanna DUKIELSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Katarzyna NIEMCZAL
    assistants/paying agents
    • Witold JANAS
    • Michalina KOWALA
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Karolina KWIATKOWSKA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Witold JANAS
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Karolina KWIATKOWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Agnieszka WALCZAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Michalina KOWALA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Michalina KOWALA
    • Katarzyna NIEMCZAL
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    New
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    New
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Michalina KOWALA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Katarzyna NIEMCZAL
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Daria KACZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Klaudia ORPEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Agnieszka Kaminska
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Daria KACZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Klaudia ORPEL
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Piotr PODGORSKI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Sylwia RODZIK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    New
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Piotr PODGORSKI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Sylwia RODZIK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    Emilia DZIEKAN
    New
    Emilia SZKOPEK - DZIEKAN
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Julia PIETRUSZKA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Julia PIETRUSZKA
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    New
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Jakub RATAJCZAK
    New
    Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Paulina JURKIEWICZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Martyna WLODARCZYK
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Dominika CHOJNACKA
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Magdalena RZEPKA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special Committee on Terrorism
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-09-12T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia Biuro PSL Poznań, Piła, Leszno, Konin (użyczenie części sprzętu: biura na działalność posła do PE). Biuro PSL Z. Góra, Wrocław, Opole (użyczenie biura na działalność posła do PE). (*) udzielone przez: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    23785
    membership
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    Gospodarstwo Rolne 1
    date
    10/07/2017
    occupation
    Poseł do PE 4
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Dominika CHOJNACKA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Jakub RATAJCZAK
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Magdalena RZEPKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/Andrzej.Grzyb
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Marta SIKORSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    New
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Piotr Andrzej DEMBINSKI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    New
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    New
    Nadia WOJCIESZAK
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Jakub RATAJCZAK
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jakub RATAJCZAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Agnieszka SZERNER
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Malgorzata Gasior
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    New
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    New
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    New
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Agnieszka SZERNER
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Malgorzata Gasior
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Agnieszka SZERNER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Malgorzata Gasior
    • Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Malgorzata Gasior
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    VIERLING Catherine
    New
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    New
    Catherine VIERLING
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    DEMBINSKI Piotr Andrzej
    New
    Sabina DACHOWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    MAC Karol
    New
    Piotr Andrzej DEMBINSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    JURKIEWICZ Paulina
    New
    Emilia DZIEKAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    PTAK Maksymilian
    New
    Paulina JURKIEWICZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    WALCZAK Agnieszka
    New
    Karol MAC
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    DACHOWSKA Sabina
    New
    Natalia PIECHOCKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    ZIEBA Dorian
    New
    Maksymilian PTAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Old
    DZIEKAN Emilia
    New
    Marta SIKORSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Old
    PIECHOCKA Natalia
    New
    Agnieszka SZERNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Old
    SIKORSKA Marta
    New
    Agnieszka WALCZAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Old
    SZERNER Agnieszka
    New
    Dorian ZIEBA
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    New
    Marek ORZECHOWSKI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    STEFANSKA Katarzyna
    New
    Aleksandra KACZMARCZYK
    assistants/service providers
    • PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    assistants/paying agents/0
    ROSINSKA Julia
    assistants/paying agents/1
    STEFANSKA Katarzyna
    assistants/paying agents
    • ROSINSKA Julia
    Committees/12
    Organization
    Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
    role
    Observer
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2003-05-15T00:00:00
    Groups/4/role
    Old
     
    New
    Observer
    assistants/paying agents
    • KOSTANIAK Olga
    assistants/paying agents
    • KOSTANIAK Olga
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    • Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    • VIERLING Catherine
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DACHOWSKA Sabina
    • DEMBINSKI Piotr Andrzej
    • DZIEKAN Emilia
    • JURKIEWICZ Paulina
    • MAC Karol
    • PIECHOCKA Natalia
    • PTAK Maksymilian
    • SIKORSKA Marta
    • SZERNER Agnieszka
    • WALCZAK Agnieszka
    • ZIEBA Dorian
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    • VIERLING Catherine
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DACHOWSKA Sabina
    • DEMBINSKI Piotr Andrzej
    • DZIEKAN Emilia
    • JURKIEWICZ Paulina
    • MAC Karol
    • PIECHOCKA Natalia
    • PTAK Maksymilian
    • SIKORSKA Marta
    • SZERNER Agnieszka
    • WALCZAK Agnieszka
    • ZIEBA Dorian
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    • VIERLING Catherine
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DACHOWSKA Sabina
    • DEMBINSKI Piotr Andrzej
    • DZIEKAN Emilia
    • JURKIEWICZ Paulina
    • MAC Karol
    • PIECHOCKA Natalia
    • PTAK Maksymilian
    • SIKORSKA Marta
    • SZERNER Agnieszka
    • WALCZAK Agnieszka
    • ZIEBA Dorian
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    • Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    • VIERLING Catherine
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DACHOWSKA Sabina
    • DEMBINSKI Piotr Andrzej
    • DZIEKAN Emilia
    • JURKIEWICZ Paulina
    • MAC Karol
    • PIECHOCKA Natalia
    • PTAK Maksymilian
    • SIKORSKA Marta
    • SZERNER Agnieszka
    • WALCZAK Agnieszka
    • ZIEBA Dorian
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    • Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gladysz Monika
    • Szewczyk Jakub
    assistants/paying agents
    • Pilawka Kamil
    assistants
    local
    PPHU "ABIX" Andrzej Boruta
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    paying agents
    Pilawka Kamil
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/3
    GOLINIA Klaudia
    assistants/local/5
    KOLODZIEJCZAK Kinga Anna
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45185
      Fax
      +322 28 49185
      Address
      Facebook/0
      Old
      http://www.facebook.com/Andrzej.Grzyb?ref=sgm
      New
      https://www.facebook.com/pages/Andrzej-Grzyb-Pose%C5%82-do-Parlamentu-Europejskiego/235676093175456
      Homepage/0
      Old
      http://www.andrzejgrzyb.eu
      New
      http://andrzejgrzyb.eu/
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/GrzybAndrzej
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45185
      Fax
      +322 28 49185
      Address
      assistants/local/3
      GOLINIA Klaudia
      assistants/local/9
      SZERNER Agnieszka
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49185
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45185
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79185
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75185
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49185
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45185
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79185
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75185
      assistants/local/10
      ZIEBA Dorian
      Financial Declarations/0/membership/0/0
      Old
      Rada Fundacji Solidarności Międzynarodowej - Warszawa
      New
      OSP- Prezes Zarządu (bez wynagrodzenia)
      Financial Declarations/0/membership/1/0
      Old
      OSP- Prezes Zarządu
      New
      Rada Fundacji Solidarności Międzynarodowej - Warszawa (bez wynagrodzenia)
      Financial Declarations/0/other
      Old
      Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
      New
      Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
      Financial Declarations/0/support
      Old
      1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: Biuro PSL Poznań, Piła, Leszno, Kalisz, Konin (użyczenie części biura na biuro Posła do PE). Biuro PSL Zielona Góra, Wrocław, Opole (użyczenie biura na działalność Posła do PE). (*) przyznane przez: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane.
      New
      1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: Biuro PSL Poznań, Piła, Leszno, Kalisz, Konin (użyczenie części biura na biuro Posła do PE). Biuro PSL Zielona Góra, Wrocław, Opole (użyczenie biura na działalność Posła do PE). (*) przyznane przez: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane.
      Financial Declarations/0/membership/1/0
      Old
      Rada Fundacji Solidarności Międzynarodowej - Warszawa
      New
      Rada Fundacji Solidarności Międzynarodowej - Warszawa
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      28/05/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23785_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • BRZEZINSKI Borys Maria
      • WILKOSZ Lukasz
      assistants
      local
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Constituencies/2/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: Biuro PSL Poznań, Piła, Leszno, Kalisz, Konin (użyczenie części biura na biuro Posła do PE). Biuro PSL Zielona Góra, Wrocław, Opole (użyczenie biura na działalność Posła do PE). (*) przyznane przez: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane. activity: Gospodarstwo rolne 1 occasional: membership: OSP- Prezes Zarządu -1 Rada Fundacji Solidarności Międzynarodowej - Warszawa -1 other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 23785 occupation: Poseł do PE 3
      CV/0
      Poznań Agricultural Academy, Department of Horticulture - personalised course of studies (1981). Ministry for Privatisation: course for members of supervisory boards of state-owned companies (1993). University of Camerino, Warsaw branch: European Union Agricultural Policy and Agricultural Law (1995). Poznań School of Banking - banking studies (2000).
      CV/1
      Head of Department, SKR Mikstat (1983-1986). Ostrzeszów Municipal Council, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (1986-1990). Ostrzeszów County Council, Head of Office (1990-1999). Leader of Ostrzeszów County Executive (1999-2001). Member of the Sejm (2001-2009). Member of the European Parliament (since 2009).
      CV/2
      Member of the Central Council of the Polish People's Party (PSL) (since 1994). Deputy Secretary of the PSL Central Executive Committee (1994-1998). Vice-Chairman of the PSL Central Council (1998-2003). Chairman of the PSL Provincial Executive for Wielkopolskie (since 2005). Member of the PSL Central Executive Committee (since 2008).
      CV/3
      Member of Ostrzeszów Municipal Council (1990-1994). Member of Ostrzeszów County Council (1999-2001). Leader of Ostrzeszów County Executive (1999-2001). Vice-Chairman of the Association of Polish Counties (2000-2003).
      CV/4
      Member of the Sejm (1989-1991; 1993-1997; 2001-2009): Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on Administration and Home Affairs (1993-1996). Vice-Chairman of the Polish Group in the Interparliamentary Union (1993-1997). Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Integration. Co-Chairman of the Sejm-European Parliament Parliamentary Association Committee (1996-1997). Secretary of the PSL parliamentary group. Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Affairs. Member of the Sejm Committee on Administration and Home Affairs. Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2001-2005). Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Union Affairs. Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2005-2007). Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Union Affairs. Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs. Vice-Chairman of the Parliamentary Group on Energy. Substitute member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe. Parliamentary Group for Firefighters (2007-2009).
      CV/5
      Member of the Civil Service Council - an advisory body working for the Prime Minister (1996-1998). Member of the National Council on European Integration - an advisory body working for the Prime Minister (1997-1998).
      CV/6
      Observer in the European Parliament (2003-2004); Member of the European Parliament (1 May-19 July 2004, and since 2009).
      CV/7
      Member of the Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe (2000-2003). Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe. Member of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2001-2005). Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2005-2007). Substitute member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2007-2009).
      CV/8
      Vice-Chairman of the Polish Group in the Interparliamentary Union (1993-1997).
      CV/9
      Member of the Brotherhood of the Cockerel in Ostrzeszów (since 1996).
      CV/10
      Knight's Cross of the Order of Poland Reborn - Polonia Restituta. Gold Cross of Merit.
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Constituencies/2/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Groups/1/country
      Poland
      Groups/2/country
      Poland
      Groups/3/country
      Poland
      Groups/4/country
      Poland
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 14E116
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12E130
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      country
      Poland
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      T11080
      New
      T11153
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      B-1047 Bruksela
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Parlament Europejski
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/0/committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/3/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/3/committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/4/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/4/committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/7/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/7/committee_id
      DROI
      assistants/local/11
      SZERNER Agnieszka
      Committees/9
      Organization
      Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      abbr
      None
      start
      2003-05-15T00:00:00
      Groups/3/role
      Old
      Observer
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrzej.grzyb/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-01-25T00:00:00
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/3
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      end
      2012-01-24T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/4/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/4/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/4/start
      2009-07-20T00:00:00
      Committees/5/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/5/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/6
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Committees/7
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      end
      2009-07-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/8
      Organization
      Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2004-05-03T00:00:00
      Committees/9
      Organization
      Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      abbr
      None
      start
      2003-05-15T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Constituencies/1
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      start
      2004-05-01T00:00:00
      country
      Poland
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-TR
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2009-09-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/2
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2004-05-01T00:00:00
      Groups/3
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2003-04-23T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrzej.grzyb/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/8
      Old
      SZERNER Lukasz
      New
      PILAWKA Tomasz
      assistants/local/8
      PILAWKA Tomasz
      assistants/local/5
      KOLODZIEJCZAK Kinga Anna
      assistants/local/5
      KOLODZIEJCZAK Kinga Anna
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrzej.grzyb/en.xml
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/Andrzej.Grzyb?ref=sgm
      assistants/local/4
      JURKIEWICZ Paulina
      assistants/local/4
      JURKIEWICZ Paulina
      assistants/local/8
      PILAWKA Tomasz
      assistants/local/0
      DACHOWSKA Sabina
      assistants/local/5
      KOLODZIEJCZAK Kinga Anna
      assistants/local/4
      Old
      Mac Karol
      New
      MAC Karol
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Human Rights
      New
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Committees/0/committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Foreign Affairs
      New
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Industry, Research and Energy
      New
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Human Rights role: Vice-Chair abbr: DROI committee_id: DROI
      • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
      • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-TR
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Human Rights role: Vice-Chair abbr: DROI committee_id: DROI
      • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
      • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-TR
      assistants/local/2
      GRZESIAK-SIKORA Dominika
      assistants/local/2
      Grzesiak-Sikora Dominika
      assistants/local/9
      WALCZAK Agnieszka
      assistants/local/9
      Walczak Agnieszka
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Human Rights
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      DROI
      committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Human Rights
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Foreign Affairs
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFET
      committee_id
      AFET
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Foreign Affairs
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Industry, Research and Energy
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      committee_id
      ITRE
      Committees/2
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Industry, Research and Energy
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-TR
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-TR
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Committees/0/role
      Old
      Member
      New
      Vice-Chair
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1956-08-23T00:00:00
      place
      Siedlików
      CV
      • Poznań Agricultural Academy, Department of Horticulture - personalised course of studies (1981). Ministry for Privatisation: course for members of supervisory boards of state-owned companies (1993). University of Camerino, Warsaw branch: European Union Agricultural Policy and Agricultural Law (1995). Poznań School of Banking - banking studies (2000).
      • Head of Department, SKR Mikstat (1983-1986). Ostrzeszów Municipal Council, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (1986-1990). Ostrzeszów County Council, Head of Office (1990-1999). Leader of Ostrzeszów County Executive (1999-2001). Member of the Sejm (2001-2009). Member of the European Parliament (since 2009).
      • Member of the Central Council of the Polish People's Party (PSL) (since 1994). Deputy Secretary of the PSL Central Executive Committee (1994-1998). Vice-Chairman of the PSL Central Council (1998-2003). Chairman of the PSL Provincial Executive for Wielkopolskie (since 2005). Member of the PSL Central Executive Committee (since 2008).
      • Member of Ostrzeszów Municipal Council (1990-1994). Member of Ostrzeszów County Council (1999-2001). Leader of Ostrzeszów County Executive (1999-2001). Vice-Chairman of the Association of Polish Counties (2000-2003).
      • Member of the Sejm (1989-1991; 1993-1997; 2001-2009): Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on Administration and Home Affairs (1993-1996). Vice-Chairman of the Polish Group in the Interparliamentary Union (1993-1997). Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Integration. Co-Chairman of the Sejm-European Parliament Parliamentary Association Committee (1996-1997). Secretary of the PSL parliamentary group. Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Affairs. Member of the Sejm Committee on Administration and Home Affairs. Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2001-2005). Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Union Affairs. Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2005-2007). Chairman of the Sejm Committee on European Union Affairs. Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs. Vice-Chairman of the Parliamentary Group on Energy. Substitute member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe. Parliamentary Group for Firefighters (2007-2009).
      • Member of the Civil Service Council - an advisory body working for the Prime Minister (1996-1998). Member of the National Council on European Integration - an advisory body working for the Prime Minister (1997-1998).
      • Observer in the European Parliament (2003-2004); Member of the European Parliament (1 May-19 July 2004, and since 2009).
      • Member of the Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe (2000-2003). Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe. Member of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2001-2005). Member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2005-2007). Substitute member of the Polish delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2007-2009).
      • Vice-Chairman of the Polish Group in the Interparliamentary Union (1993-1997).
      • Member of the Brotherhood of the Cockerel in Ostrzeszów (since 1996).
      • Knight's Cross of the Order of Poland Reborn - Polonia Restituta. Gold Cross of Merit.
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Foreign Affairs
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: DROI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: DROI Organization: Human Rights
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ITRE Organization: Industry, Research and Energy
      Constituencies
      • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-UA Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-TR Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.andrzejgrzyb.eu
      Mail
      • andrzej.grzyb@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Andrzej GRZYB
      sur
      Andrzej
      family
      GRZYB
      familylc
      grzyb
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23785.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrzej.grzyb/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      23785
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited