BETA

Jean-Paul DENANOT



headshot of Jean-Paul DENANOT

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Parti socialiste icon: FR France 2014/07/01 - 2018/06/10
  • Parti Socialiste icon: BE Belgium 2008/10/06 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PSE PSE Member Socialist Group in the European Parliament 2008/10/06 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2018/06/10

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2008/10/07 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2008/10/09 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Budgets 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2018/06/10
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2017/01/19 2018/06/10

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2008/11/17 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2018/06/10
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2014/07/16 2018/06/10

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2017/2116(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2101(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: earthquakes in Italy in 2016 and 2017
Committee Opinion 2016/2306(INI) BUDG Budgets European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2017
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2267(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: assistance to Germany
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2119(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: payment of advances in the general budget of the Union for 2017
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2078(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Responsible ownership and care of equidae
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2019(BUD) BUDG Budgets 2017 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
Committee Opinion 2015/2284(INI) BUDG Budgets Activities, impact and added value of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund between 2007 and 2014
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2227(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2151(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund: disasters in Bulgaria and Greece in 2015
Former Committee Opinion 2015/2132(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2016 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2123(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund: payment of advances in the 2016 budget
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2079(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund: flooding in Romania, Bulgaria and Italy in 2014
Committee Opinion 2015/2074(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2016 budget: mandate for the trilogue
Responsible Committee 2015/2056(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in transport services in France
Committee Opinion 2014/2245(INI) BUDG Budgets Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2185(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the air transport sector in France
Committee Opinion 2014/0319(NLE) BUDG Budgets EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 1 January 2015 to 31 December 2018. Protocol

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 886
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 625
Tibor SZANYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 464
Momchil NEKOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 389
Nicola CAPUTO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 370
Maria NOICHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 268
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 225
Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 222
Michela GIUFFRIDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 174
Viorica DĂNCILĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 151
Paul BRANNEN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 112
Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 101
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 99
Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 92
Isabelle THOMAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 88
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 64
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 56
Francisco ASSIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 46
Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 46
Edouard MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 44
Massimo PAOLUCCI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 42
Jo LEINEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 40
Daniele VIOTTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 39
Laurenţiu REBEGA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 28
Isabella DE MONTE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 20
Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 19
Damiano ZOFFOLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 18
Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 17
Nessa CHILDERS icon: S&D S&D icon: Ireland Ireland 17
Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 17
Gabriele PREUSS icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 16
Susanne MELIOR icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 16
Maria Gabriela ZOANĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 15
Stéphane LE FOLL icon: PSE PSE icon: France France 15
Roselyne LEFRANÇOIS icon: PSE PSE icon: France France 15
Vincent PEILLON icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 14
Nikos ANDROULAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 14
Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 12
Olle LUDVIGSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 12
Miriam DALLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 11
Manuel dos SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 10
Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 10
Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 10
José BOVÉ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 9
Jens GEIER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 8
Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 8
Alfred SANT icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 6
Elena GENTILE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Virginie ROZIÈRE icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Soraya POST icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 5
Clare MOODY icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Vladimír MAŇKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 5
Seb DANCE icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Jens ROHDE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Denmark Denmark 5
Sofia RIBEIRO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 5
Gilles PARGNEAUX icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 4
Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Pier Antonio PANZERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 3
Liadh NÍ RIADA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 3
Ismail ERTUG icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 3
Victor NEGRESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 2
Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 2
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 2
Mercedes BRESSO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Josef WEIDENHOLZER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Jean ARTHUIS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 1
Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
John HOWARTH icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Pavel POC icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Cécile Kashetu KYENGE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 1
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 1

By types

Amendments (1610)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written declarations (1)
Written explanations (67)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1542018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
1492016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
812017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
762015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
712014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
532016/2034(INI)CAP tools to reduce price volatility in agricultural markets
452014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
442015/2226(INI)How can the CAP improve job creation in rural areas?
432017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
422017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
362016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
362014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
352017/2043(BUD)2018 budget: mandate for trilogue
352016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
332015/2225(INI)Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
312016/2019(BUD)2017 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
282015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
262016/2078(INI)Responsible ownership and care of equidae
242017/2117(INI)Current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU
222017/2044(BUD)2018 general budget: all sections
222015/2008(BUD)2016 budget: guidelines, Section III - Commission
202016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
182016/2064(INI)Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments
172015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
172014/2234(INI)Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy
162016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
162016/2077(INI)Minimum standards for the protection of farm rabbits
162014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
162014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
152016/2323(BUD)2018 budget: guidelines, Section III - Commission
152015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
152006/2059(INI)Biotechnology: prospects and challenges for agriculture in Europe
142016/0276(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments: extension of duration; technical enhancements for the Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub
142014/0255(COD)Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
122017/0004(COD)Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work: limit values and skin notations
112016/0281(COD)European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD), EFSD Guarantee and EFSD Guarantee Fund
112015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
102017/2022(BUD)2018 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
102015/2344(INI)Budgetary capacity for the Eurozone
102016/2004(BUD)2017 budget: guidelines, Section III - Commission
102016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
102016/2141(INI)State of play of farmland concentration in the EU: how to facilitate the access to land for farmers
92017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
92015/2284(INI)Activities, impact and added value of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund between 2007 and 2014
92014/2245(INI)Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
92015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
82016/0132(COD)Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast
82015/2233(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Trade in Services Agreement (TiSA)
82017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
82017/2193(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand
82014/2147(INI)Fruit and vegetables sector since the 2007 reform
82014/0014(COD)Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments
82008/0183(CNS)
82008/2055(INI)Mid-term review of the 2007-2013 financial framework
72017/2279(INI)Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission
72015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
62015/2052(INI)European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance: guidelines for the implementation of Article 23 of the Common Provisions Regulation
62017/2208(INI)Lagging regions in the EU
62017/9999(INI)
52017/2286(BUD)2019 budget: guidelines, Section III - Commission
52017/2039(INI)Implementation of the youth employment initiative in the Member States
52016/2307(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2017
52016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
52017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
52017/2009(INI)EU action for sustainability
52016/0230(COD)2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
42016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
42016/2302(INI)Right funding mix for Europe’s regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy
42016/2306(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2017
42015/2320(INI)How best to harness the job creation potential of small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs)?
42015/2285(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2016
42015/2210(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities
42014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
32015/2343(INI)Constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a common security and defence policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty
32015/2342(INI)Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action
32016/2025(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance by the Commission in 2016
32015/2074(BUD)2016 budget: mandate for the trilogue
32014/2221(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2015
22017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
22016/2043(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the road haulage sector in France
22016/2036(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy
22016/2032(INI)Access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a capital markets union
22016/2022(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the manufacture of commercial vehicles in Sweden
22014/2185(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the air transport sector in France
12018/2029(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: assistance to Greece, Spain, France and Portugal
12017/2121(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
12015/2328(INI)Creative Europe
12015/2345(INI)
12016/2051(BUD)Amending budget 2/2016: surplus of the financial year 2015
12015/2127(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2014
12016/0308(COD)Temporary autonomous trade measures for Ukraine
12016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
12013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
12008/0183(COD)Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Community
12008/0106(CNS)Strategic guidelines for rural development 2007-2013

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1944/04/24 - Boisseuil

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/94282.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/94282.jpg
Name/aliases/2
DENANOTJean-Paul
Name/aliases/4
Jean-PaulDENANOT
Name/aliases/5
denanot
Name/aliases/6
denanot jean-paul
Name/aliases/7
denanotjean-paul
Name/aliases/8
jean-paul denanot
Name/aliases/9
jean-pauldenanot
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2008-10-07T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
REGI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2008-10-09T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2008-10-09T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2008-10-07T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
REGI
Constituencies/0
party
Parti socialiste
country
France
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Parti Socialiste
country
Belgium
start
2008-10-06T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/1
party
Parti socialiste
country
France
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Parti Socialiste
country
Belgium
start
2008-10-06T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
start
2014-07-16T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSEE
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2008-11-17T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
start
2014-07-16T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSEE
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2008-11-17T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group in the European Parliament
groupid
PSE
start
2008-10-06T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-06-10T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group in the European Parliament
groupid
PSE
start
2008-10-06T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/3/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
6
Committees/5/committee_id
REGI
Committees/5/term
6
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/country
Old
France
New
Belgium
Constituencies/1/term
6
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    Delegations/2/term
    6
    Groups/0/country
    France
    Groups/1/country
    France
    Name/familylc
    denanot
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/jeanpaul.denanot
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-06-10T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://jeanpauldenanot.eu
    Mail
    • jean-paul.denanot@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/jpdenanot
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants
    assistants/accredited
    • Jacques LOYAU
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Julie CHUPIN
    assistants/local
    • SOGEXCO
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lucas MARC BECAM
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lucas MARC BECAM
    assistants/paying agents
    • Amandine FRANCO
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    En tant que retraité de l'Education Nationale Française je touché une pension de 3200 €/mois.
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_LEG8_rev2_FR.pdf
    support
    1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    20/09/2017
    membership
    other
    Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    94282
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents
    • Amandine FRANCO
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gaelle MASSON
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ADIE TECHNICS
    New
    SOGEXCO
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Elsa MOULY
    New
    Gaelle MASSON
    assistants/service providers
    • SOGEXCO
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Timothee GALVAIRE
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Elsa MOULY
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Timothee GALVAIRE
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    SOGEXCO
    New
    ADIE TECHNICS
    assistants/service providers
    • SOGEXCO
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    LOYAU Jacques
    New
    Jacques LOYAU
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    CHUPIN Julie
    New
    Julie CHUPIN
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRISSET Lena
    assistants/accredited
    • LOYAU Jacques
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHUPIN Julie
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRISSET Lena
    assistants/accredited
    • LOYAU Jacques
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHUPIN Julie
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRISSET Lena
    assistants/accredited
    • LOYAU Jacques
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHUPIN Julie
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRISSET Lena
    assistants/accredited
    • LOYAU Jacques
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHUPIN Julie
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRISSET Lena
    assistants
    local
    SOGEXCO
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    CHUPIN Julie
    accredited
    LOYAU Jacques
    paying agents
    BRISSET Lena
    assistants
    local
    CHUPIN Julie
    accredited
    BOLOGNINI RAPHAELLE
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Old
     
    New
    30/06/2014
    Financial Declarations/1/date
    Old
     
    New
    10/12/2014
    assistants/local/1
    THOMAS Renaud
    assistants/local/0
    ACHARD Sylvie
    assistants/local/0
    ACHARD Sylvie
    assistants/local/2
    THOMAS Renaud
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/jeanpaul.denanot
    Homepage
    • http://jeanpauldenanot.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/jpdenanot
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45213
      Fax
      +322 28 49213
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45213
      Fax
      +322 28 49213
      Address
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev1_FR.pdf
      support
      1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
      mandate
      Conseiller régional - Région Limousin 291 EUR
      occasional
      mep_id
      94282
      membership
      Président du Conseil de Surveillance du CHU Limoges (non rémunéré) -1
      other
      Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
      holding
      activity
      date
      occupation
      Président de la Région Limousin 3
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49213
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45213
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79213
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75213
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49213
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45213
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79213
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75213
      Financial Declarations/0/membership/7
      • Membre du Conseil d'Orientation de l'AFPA
      • -1
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/94282_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      assistants/local
      • CHUPIN Julie
      assistants
      accredited
      BOLOGNINI RAPHAELLE
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Parti socialiste (France)
      New
      Parti socialiste
      Constituencies/1/country
      France
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Parti Socialiste (France)
      New
      Parti Socialiste
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: La pluspart de ces fonctions tomberont avec la fin de mon mandat de Président de la Région fin septembre 2014 support: 1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. mandate: Président de la Région Limousin 5220 EUR occasional: membership: Président du Conseil de Surveillance du CHU Limoges -1 Président du GIP Prisme Limoges -1 Président de la Maison du Limousin à Paris -1 Président du Conseil d'Orientation de Limousin Expansion -1 Président du Conseil d'Orientation de l'AVEC -1 Président du Conseil d'Orientation de la BPI -1 Vicé-Président du Conseil National de la Formation tout-au-long de la vie -1 other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 94282 occupation: Président de la Région Limousin 3
      CV/0
      Technical baccalaureate in mathematics (1963). Degree in physics and master's degree in chemistry (1968).
      CV/1
      Qualified teacher, with higher teaching qualification in physics (1969-1976). Counsellor in continuing education with GRETA, then with DAFCO (1977-2000). Academic delegate for continuing education at Limoges (adviser to the Rector) (2001-2004).
      CV/2
      Vice-Chairman of the Limousin Regional Council (1998-2004). Chairman of the Limousin Regional Council (since 2004). Deputy mayor of Feytiat (1977-1992). Mayor of Feytiat (1992-2004).
      CV/3
      Chairman/leader of the European Innova rural programme, then chairman/leader of the European Rur@ct programme.
      CV/4
      Officer of the Order of Academic Palms.
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Parti socialiste
      New
      Parti socialiste (France)
      Constituencies/1/country
      France
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Parti Socialiste
      New
      Parti Socialiste (France)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Groups/1/country
      France
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14G169
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      S&D
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Parti socialiste
      country
      France
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • jean-paul.denanot@europarl.europa.eu
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Birth
      date
      1944-04-24T00:00:00
      place
      Boisseuil
      CV
      • Technical baccalaureate in mathematics (1963). Degree in physics and master's degree in chemistry (1968).
      • Qualified teacher, with higher teaching qualification in physics (1969-1976). Counsellor in continuing education with GRETA, then with DAFCO (1977-2000). Academic delegate for continuing education at Limoges (adviser to the Rector) (2001-2004).
      • Vice-Chairman of the Limousin Regional Council (1998-2004). Chairman of the Limousin Regional Council (since 2004). Deputy mayor of Feytiat (1977-1992). Mayor of Feytiat (1992-2004).
      • Chairman/leader of the European Innova rural programme, then chairman/leader of the European Rur@ct programme.
      • Officer of the Order of Academic Palms.
      Committees
      • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2008-10-09T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2008-10-07T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
      Constituencies
      • party: Parti Socialiste country: France end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2008-10-06T00:00:00
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia role: Member end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2008-11-17T00:00:00
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Socialist Group in the European Parliament role: Member end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 groupid: PSE start: 2008-10-06T00:00:00
      Name
      familylc
      denanot
      full
      Jean-Paul DENANOT
      sur
      Jean-Paul
      family
      DENANOT
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/94282.jpg
      UserID
      94282
      active
      False