BETA

Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
2014-07-27 María Teresa PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
2019-07-02 Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ



headshot of Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA

Constituencies

  • Delegación Ciudadanos Europeos icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Unión, Progreso y Democracia icon: ES Spain 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2014/07/01 2014/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Development 2014/07/14 2014/10/21
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2014/07/14 2014/10/21
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2014/10/22 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/06/24 2017/12/13
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14
Substitute of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2014/07/14 2014/10/21
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2014/10/21
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2014/07/14 2014/10/21
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2014/10/22 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2014/10/22 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45730
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49730
  • Office: Bât. WILLY BRANDT 05M055
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75730
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79730
  • Office: Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL M05056
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2114(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Implementation of the legal provisions and the joint statement ensuring the parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies
Responsible Committee 2018/2111(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Implementation of the Treaty provisions related to the EU citizenship
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2096(INI) PETI Petitions Ombudsman’s strategic inquiry OI/2/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2096(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Ombudsman’s strategic inquiry OI/2/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2094(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs State of the debate on the future of Europe
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2080(INL) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2044(INI) TERR Special Committee on Terrorism Findings and recommendations of the Special Committee on Terrorism
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0805(CNS) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Period for the ninth election of representatives to the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0118(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Subjecting the new psychoactive substances N-phenyl-N-[1-(2-phenylethyl)piperidin-4-yl]cyclopropanecarboxamide (cyclopropylfentanyl) and 2-methoxy-N-phenyl-N-[1-(2-phenylethyl)piperidin-4-yl]acetamide (methoxyacetylfentanyl) to control measures
Committee Opinion 2018/0106(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2233(ACI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Review of the Framework Agreement on relations between the European Parliament and the European Commission
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2209(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Media pluralism and media freedom in the European Union
Committee Opinion 2017/2131(INL) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Situation in Hungary
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2089(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Implementation of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union in the EU institutional framework
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2037(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Role of cities in the institutional framework of the Union
Former Committee Opinion 2017/0360(NLE) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by Poland of the rule of law
Responsible Committee 2017/0344(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Subjecting the new psychoactive substance 1-(4-cyanobutyl)-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (CUMYL-4CN-BINACA) to control measures
Responsible Committee 2017/0340(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Subjecting the new psychoactive substance N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (ADB-CHMINACA) to control measures
Committee Opinion 2016/2224(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2018(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Interpretation and implementation of the interinstitutional agreement on better law-making
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2018(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Interpretation and implementation of the interinstitutional agreement on better law-making
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2005(ACI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Interinstitutional agreement on better law-making
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2063(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Prevention of radicalisation and recruitment of European citizens by terrorist organisations
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2041(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2040(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Procedures and practices regarding commissioner hearings, lessons to be taken from the 2014 process
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0309(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Subjecting the new psychoactive substance 1-phenyl-2-(pyrrolidin-1-yl)pentan-1-one (α-pyrrolidinovalerophenone, α-PVP) to control measures
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0210(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Convention of 26 July 1995 on the protection of the European Communities' financial interests and its Protocols: accession of Croatia

Activities

By types

Amendments (71)
Institutional motions (16)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (3)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
452017/0352(COD)Interoperability between EU information systems (police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration)
112017/0351(COD)Interoperability between EU information systems (borders and visa)
62016/0106(COD)Entry/Exit System (EES)
42015/2326(INI)Monitoring the application of Union law. 2014 annual report
32019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
22016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
22019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12014/2215(INI)Special report of the European Ombudsman in own-initiative inquiry OI/5/2012/BEH-MHZ concerning Frontex
12015/0907(APP)Election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage: reform
12018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
12019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/02/11 - Donostia San Sebastián

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. WILLY BRANDT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Winston Churchill
New
Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
WIC
assistants/accredited/1
ANDREA MOCHNAC TEJERA
assistants/paying agents
  • OFICINA LEGAL GESTIO AMINISTRACIO EMPRESARIAL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02U015
New
05M055
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Javier BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • OFICINA LEGAL GESTIO AMINISTRACIO EMPRESARIAL
Name/aliases/1
Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
assistants/accredited/0
Jose Manuel CALVO ROY
Committees/10/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/13
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Name/aliases/3
Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125038_PAGAZAURTUNDUA.pdf
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125038_PAGAZAURTUND??A.pdf
assistants/accredited/0
Alejandro CERCAS FERNANDEZ
assistants/accredited/1
Cristina SANTOS LOBATO
assistants/accredited/2
Lorena TOMAS LIZAN
assistants/local
  • Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA
  • Javier BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ
assistants/paying agents
  • GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
Groups/1/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 02U015
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
M02010
New
M05056
Birth/place
Old
San Sebastián
New
Donostia San Sebastián
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Delegación Ciudadanos Europeos
country
Spain
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125038_PAGAZAURTUND??A.pdf
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125038
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
date
25/06/2019
occupation
Diputada al Parlamento Europeo 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125038
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
date
17/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
Colaboración quincenal revista femenina (El Mundo) 1
holding
support
1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
125038
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
date
11/06/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
Colaboración publicación quincenal 2
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
other
Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Renew Europe Group
groupid
Renew Europe Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name/aliases/0
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
Name/aliases/0
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
Name/aliases/1
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
Name/aliases/1
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
Name/aliases/2
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA Maite
Name/aliases/2
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ Maite
Name/family
Old
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
New
PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
Name/full
Old
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
New
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125038.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125038.jpg
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G354
New
02U015
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49730
New
0032 2 28 49730
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45730
New
0032 2 28 45730
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 02U015
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08G354
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79730
New
0033 3 88 1 79730
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75730
New
0033 3 88 1 75730
Name/aliases/0
Maite PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ
Name/aliases/2
MaitePAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZ
Name/aliases/3
MaitePAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZ
Name/aliases/4
PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ
Name/aliases/5
PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ Maite
Name/aliases/6
PAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZMaite
Name/aliases/9
PAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZMaite
Name/aliases/10
maite pagazaurtundua ruiz
Name/aliases/11
maite pagazaurtundúa ruiz
Name/aliases/12
maitepagazaurtunduaruiz
Name/aliases/13
maitepagazaurtundúaruiz
Name/aliases/14
pagazaurtundua ruiz
Name/aliases/15
pagazaurtundua ruiz maite
Name/aliases/16
pagazaurtunduaruiz
Name/aliases/17
pagazaurtunduaruizmaite
Name/aliases/18
pagazaurtundúa ruiz
Name/aliases/19
pagazaurtundúa ruiz maite
Name/aliases/20
pagazaurtundúaruiz
Name/aliases/21
pagazaurtundúaruizmaite
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMER
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DAND
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMED
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMER
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMED
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DAND
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TAX3
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/abbr
TERR
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/2/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/3
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/abbr
TAX3
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/6
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/6/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
DROI
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/8
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/8/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9/committee_id
CULT
Committees/9/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-21T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-21T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-21T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-21T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/5/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Spain
    Name/familylc
    pagazaurtundúa ruiz
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA
    New
    Alejandro CERCAS FERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Javier BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ
    New
    Carolina PEREZ SAN GREGORIO
    assistants/accredited/2
    Lorena TOMAS LIZAN
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
    New
    Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA
    assistants/local/1
    Javier BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
    assistants/paying agents
    • Maria PEREZ GARCIA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Maria PEREZ GARCIA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Antonio SAEZ MARIN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Antonio SAEZ MARIN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Maria DE LA PLATA VALVERDE
    Committees/3/start
    Old
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Maria DE LA PLATA VALVERDE
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on Terrorism
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-09-12T00:00:00
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/MaitePagaza/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/maitepagaza
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    activity
    Colaboración publicación quincenal 2
    occasional
    date
    11/06/2017
    membership
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    125038
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/1
    Javier BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFCO
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFCO
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    New
    Miguel Xavier ARTETA ARILLA
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-06-24T00:00:00
    assistants
    local
    GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
    accredited
    ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    assistants
    local
    GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
    accredited
    ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    assistants/accredited
    • ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    assistants/accredited
    • ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alba Krupka Anna Margarita
    assistants
    local
    GRUPO LUIS CARRASCO, S.L.
    paying agents
    Alba Krupka Anna Margarita
    accredited
    ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    assistants
    local
    ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occasional/0/0
    Old
    Colaboración quincenal revista femenina (El Mundo)
    New
    Colaboración quincenal revista femenina (El Mundo)
    Delegations/3/Organization
    Old
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    New
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    HOYOS FERNANDEZ-SAVATER Fernando
    New
    PEREZ SAN GREGORIO Carolina
    assistants/accredited/3
    TOMAS LIZAN Lorena
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45730
      Fax
      +322 28 49730
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45730
      Fax
      +322 28 49730
      Address
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 08G346
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08G354
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      08G346
      New
      08G354
      Delegations/5/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49730
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45730
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79730
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75730
      assistants/local
      • ARTETA ARILLA Miguel Xavier
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFCO
      start
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFCO
      Organization
      Committee on Constitutional Affairs
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Delegations/5/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49730
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45730
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79730
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75730
      Addresses/Postal/1
      Old
      Rue Wiertz, 60
      New
      Rue Wiertz
      Mail/0
      Old
      mariateresa.pagaza@europarl.europa.eu
      New
      maite.pagaza@europarl.europa.eu
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      17/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125038_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
      assistants/accredited/1
      CERCAS FERNANDEZ Alejandro
      assistants/accredited/0
      BALMASEDA DOMINGUEZ Javier
      assistants
      accredited
      HOYOS FERNANDEZ-SAVATER Fernando
      Constituencies/0/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Unión, Progreso y Democracia (Spain)
      New
      Unión, Progreso y Democracia
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. mandate: occasional: Colaboración quincenal revista femenina (El Mundo) 1 membership: other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 125038 occupation: Presidenta Ejecutiva de Fundación Pública 2 Empleado Público 2
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DEVE
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEVE
      Organization
      Committee on Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Constituencies/0/country
      Spain
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Unión, Progreso y Democracia
      New
      Unión, Progreso y Democracia (Spain)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Spain
      Name/aliases/1
      Old
      mariateresapagazaurtunduaruiz
      New
      Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
      Name/aliases/3
      Old
      PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ María Teresa
      New
      pagazaurtundúa ruiz maite
      Name/aliases/4
      Old
      MariaTeresaPAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZ
      New
      maite pagazaurtundua ruiz
      Name/aliases/5
      Old
      Maria Teresa PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ
      New
      maitepagazaurtundúaruiz
      Name/aliases/6
      Old
      María Teresa PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
      New
      PAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZMaite
      Name/aliases/7
      Old
      maríateresapagazaurtundúaruiz
      New
      pagazaurtundúaruizmaite
      Name/aliases/8
      Old
      PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ Maria Teresa
      New
      Maite PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ
      Name/aliases/10
      Old
      maría teresa pagazaurtundúa ruiz
      New
      MaitePAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZ
      Name/aliases/12
      Old
      pagazaurtunduaruizmariateresa
      New
      pagazaurtunduaruizmaite
      Name/aliases/13
      Old
      PAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZMaríaTeresa
      New
      PAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZMaite
      Name/aliases/14
      Old
      pagazaurtundúaruizmaríateresa
      New
      maitepagazaurtunduaruiz
      Name/aliases/15
      Old
      pagazaurtundua ruiz maria teresa
      New
      pagazaurtundua ruiz maite
      Name/aliases/16
      Old
      pagazaurtundúa ruiz maría teresa
      New
      maite pagazaurtundúa ruiz
      Name/aliases/18
      Old
      MaríaTeresaPAGAZAURTUNDÚARUIZ
      New
      PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ Maite
      Name/aliases/19
      Old
      maria teresa pagazaurtundua ruiz
      New
      MaitePAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZ
      Name/aliases/21
      Old
      PAGAZAURTUNDUARUIZMariaTeresa
      New
      PAGAZAURTUNDUA RUIZ Maite
      Name/full
      Old
      María Teresa PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
      New
      Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
      Name/sur
      Old
      María Teresa
      New
      Maite
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08G346
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-13T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: LIBE Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: ALDE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • mariateresa.pagaza@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1965-02-11T00:00:00
      place
      San Sebastián
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Unión, Progreso y Democracia country: Spain end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Name
        familylc
        pagazaurtundúa ruiz
        full
        María Teresa PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
        sur
        María Teresa
        family
        PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125038.jpg
        UserID
        125038
        active
        True