BETA

Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE



headshot of Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE

Constituencies

  • Mouvement Démocrate icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45199
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49199
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F341
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75199
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79199
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02015
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (8)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1982/12/13 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Agathe Melodie BOCQUET
  • Bertrand Herve Jean-Marc L'HUILLIER
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Birth/place
Limoges
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45199
Fax
0032 2 28 49199
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79199
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75199
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
assistants/accredited/0
Marie BEAUX
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1982-12-13T00:00:00
place
Limoges
Constituencies
  • party
    Mouvement Démocrate
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197502_VEDRENNE.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/MariePierre.Vedrenne
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197502
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197502_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    06/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
              other
              Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Renew Europe Group
              groupid
              Renew Europe Group
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • marie-pierre.vedrenne@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE
            sur
            Marie-Pierre
            family
            VEDRENNE
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197502.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/mariepierrev
            UserID
            197502
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited
            • Jeremy Guillaume Nicolas GAUTIER