BETA

Gianna GANCIA



headshot of Gianna GANCIA

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45502
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49502
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75502
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79502
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06048
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0096(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Defence effort within the Union framework: common system of value added tax and general arrangements for excise duty

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (17)
Written questions (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/12/31 - Bra

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/0
Lorella PASTERIS
assistants/local/2
Nicoletta PENNINO
assistants/service providers/0
Emiliano CARDIA
assistants/service providers
  • Fedela Donata Monica ROBILOTTA
assistants/local
  • Roberto PEDRETTI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F359
New
06F258
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Birth/place
Old
bra
New
Bra
assistants/paying agents
  • ASSOCIAZIONE ARTIGIANI DELLA PROVINCIA DI CUNEO SE
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
assistants/accredited/1
Giuseppe GROSSI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F359
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45502
Fax
0032 2 28 49502
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79502
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75502
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEVE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
assistants
accredited
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1972-12-31T00:00:00
place
bra
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197582_GANCIA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/giannagancia/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197582 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197582_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Consigliera regionale del Piemonte 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://hotsta.net/giannagancia.official
Mail
  • gianna.gancia@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Gianna GANCIA
sur
Gianna
family
GANCIA
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197582.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/giannagancia?lang=en
UserID
197582
active
True