BETA

Elisabetta GUALMINI



headshot of Elisabetta GUALMINI

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45616
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49616
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H240
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75616
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79616
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06054
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1968/05/17 - Modena

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with South Africa
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-ZA
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45616
Fax
0032 2 28 49616
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79616
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75616
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    BUDG
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    REGI
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1968-05-17T00:00:00
place
Modena
Constituencies
  • party
    Partito Democratico
    country
    Italy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197618_GUALMINI.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197618
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197618_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf
    date
    05/06/2019
    occupation
      • Vicepresidente Regione Emilia Romagna
      • 4
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
              other
              Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
              groupid
              S&D
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Name
            full
            Elisabetta GUALMINI
            sur
            Elisabetta
            family
            GUALMINI
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197618.jpg
            UserID
            197618
            active
            True