BETA

Tineke STRIK



headshot of Tineke STRIK

Constituencies

  • GroenLinks icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45212
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49212
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U024
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75212
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79212
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M03058
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1961/09/28 - Appeltern

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06U024
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45212
Fax
0032 2 28 49212
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79212
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75212
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197772
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197772_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
    date
    03/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
              other
              Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 5/7 NL 3.
              additional
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
            Reinhard Cornelis DEN TOOM
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
            Linde HAVEN
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
            Vincent HURKENS
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
            Ilse Elisabeth Anne Maria PLOEGMAKERS
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
            Jeroen STEEMAN
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Postal address
            Postal
            Birth
            date
            1961-09-28T00:00:00
            place
            Appeltern
            Constituencies
            • party
              GroenLinks
              country
              Netherlands
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197772_STRIK.PDF
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
              groupid
              Verts/ALE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • tineke.strik@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Tineke STRIK
            sur
            Tineke
            family
            STRIK
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197772.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/tineke_strik
            UserID
            197772
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited assistants (grouping)
            • Ruben Vincent ROBBESOM