BETA

Clara AGUILERA
2019-07-02 Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA



headshot of Clara AGUILERA

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport 2020/06/19
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/08 2015/10/27
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2015/10/28 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2017/01/24
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2017/10/13
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/25 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2017/10/13 2019/07/01
Member of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/10/08
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/10/08
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/09
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2017/04/11 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02 2019/10/08

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/claraaguilera/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45783
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49783
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 14G130
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75783
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79783
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T07145
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2015(INI) ['IMCO'] Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0254(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
    Responsible Committee 2019/0210(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution. Extension of the Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2037(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Future of food and farming
    Responsible Committee 2018/0193(COD) PECH Fisheries Fisheries control
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0069(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishing in the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) Agreement area: transposition of GFCM decisions
    Responsible Committee 2018/0050(COD) PECH Fisheries Multi-annual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea
    Responsible Committee 2017/2119(INI) PECH Fisheries Optimisation of the value chain in the EU fishing sector
    Committee Opinion 2017/2052(INI) PECH Fisheries Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0223(NLE) PECH Fisheries EU/Mauritius Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution 2017-2021. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0056(COD) PECH Fisheries Convention Area of the South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation (SPRFMO): management, conservation and control measures
    Committee Opinion 2016/0383(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/Chile Agreement: trade in organic products
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0145(COD) PECH Fisheries Characteristics for fishing vessels. Recast
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2090(INI) PECH Fisheries Innovation and diversification in non-industrial coastal fishing in regions dependent on fishing
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0308(COD) PECH Fisheries European Fisheries Control Agency: cooperation
    Committee Opinion 2015/0218(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Emergency autonomous trade measures for Tunisia
    Responsible Committee 2014/2805(DEA) INTA International Trade Scheme of generalised tariff preferences: amending Annex III to the Regulation
    Responsible Committee 2014/0255(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0213(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishing in the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) Agreement area: technical measures
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0434(APP) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Placing on the market of food from animal clones
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0433(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0433(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0134(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 24 November 2014 to 23 November 2017. Protocol

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Adriana MALDONADO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 268
    Andreas SCHIEDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 205
    Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 202
    Marc ANGEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 199
    Maria-Manuel LEITÃO-MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 174
    Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 168
    Brando BENIFEI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 153
    Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 144
    Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 140
    Isabel CARVALHAIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 132
    Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 127
    Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 125
    Sándor RÓNAI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 114
    Alex AGIUS SALIBA icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 113
    Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 99
    Manuel PIZARRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 83
    Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 75
    Giuseppe FERRANDINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 61
    Pietro BARTOLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 59
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 56
    Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 54
    Predrag Fred MATIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 53
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 51
    Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 49
    Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 46
    Mónica Silvana GONZÁLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 46
    Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 46
    César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 46
    Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 45
    Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 45
    Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 44
    Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 37
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 29
    Sylwia SPUREK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 28
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 24
    Miroslav ČÍŽ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 21
    Maria NOICHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 20
    Carmen AVRAM icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Miroslav ČÍŽ icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Marc TARABELLA icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Sylwia SPUREK icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Ivo HRISTOV icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 20
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 19
    Isabel CARVALHAIS icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 19
    Estrella DURÁ FERRANDIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 18
    Pina PICIERNO icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 18
    Juozas OLEKAS icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 18
    Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 16
    Maria NOICHL icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 15
    Juozas OLEKAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 14
    Michal WIEZIK icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 14
    Michal WIEZIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 11
    Tsvetelina PENKOVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 10
    Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 10
    Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 9
    Alicia HOMS GINEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 9
    Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 8
    Richard CORBETT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 6
    Anna DEPARNAY-GRUNENBERG icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 3
    Anna DEPARNAY-GRUNENBERG icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Leszek MILLER icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 2
    Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1

    By types

    Amendments (548)
    Institutional motions (1)
    Oral questions (2)
    Plenary speeches (12)
    Reports (1)
    Shadow opinions (1)
    Shadow reports (1)
    Written explanations (28)
    Written questions (14)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1082020/2018(INL)Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market
    632020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    522019/2190(INI)Addressing product safety in the Single Market
    382020/2021(INI)Towards a sustainable single market for business and consumers
    352019/2157(INI)The European Forest Strategy - The Way Forward
    292020/2076(INI)
    262020/2014(INL)Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence
    252019/0090M(NLE)EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement 2019-2024. Protocol
    242019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
    212018/0356M(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
    202018/0193(COD)Fisheries control
    142019/0078M(NLE)EC/Cape Verde Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement 2019-2024. Protocol
    142020/2023(INI)Report on the proposed mandate for negotiations with the United Kingdom
    142020/2022(INI)Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed
    112019/0226M(NLE)EU/Senegal Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement. Protocol
    112020/2041(INI)
    92020/0002M(NLE)
    72020/2015(INI)Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies
    72020/2020(INI)Strengthening the Single Market: the future of free movement of services
    62019/2131(INI)Competition policy - annual report 2019
    52020/2006(INL)An EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation
    42019/2156(INI)Stepping up EU Action to Protect and Restore the World’s Forests
    32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    22020/2013(INI)Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    22020/2058(INI)
    12019/0272(COD)Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean
    12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
    12019/2803(RSP)Resolution on the EU Pollinators Initiative
    12020/2542(RSP)Farm to Fork Strategy - the key role of farmers and rural areas
    12019/0210(NLE)EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution, extension of the Protocol
    12019/2895(RSP)Resolution on measures to address the impact on European agriculture of the WTO ruling on the Airbus dispute

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1964/01/03 - Granada

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 1983- ... : University, Law: University of Granada
    • 1977-1979 : Secondary education, Vocational education, technical education: Healthcare assistant
    • 1979-1981 : Secondary education, Vocational education, technical education: Laboratory technician

    Professional career

    • 1987-1988 : General Workers' Union (UGT) Andalusia (Other)
    • 1990-1995 : Federation of Farmers' and Stockbreeders' Cooperatives in Andalusia (Fecoaga) (Private sector)
    • 1995-2002 : Andalusian Federation of Farming Cooperatives (FAECA) (Private sector)

    Political career

    • 2000-2014 : Member of the Andalusian Parliament
    • 2004-2008 : Secretary General for Relations with the Andalusian Parliament
    • 2008-2009 : Minister of the Interior
    • 2009-2012 : Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries
    • 2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/14
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport
    start
    2020-06-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Carmen MAGDALENA VALLEJO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Ana MARTINEZ SANJURJO
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 14G130
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Irina DE SANCHO ALONSO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
    Alba Maria HUERTAS RUIZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/28
    Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Granada
    New
    Granada
    Birth/place
    Old
    Granada
    New
    , Granada
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Francisco Jose GALIAN TORRENTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Ana Isabel ESTEBAN TORTOLA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
    Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/39
    Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 14G130
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 14G130
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Name/aliases/2
    AGUILERA GARCÍA
    Name/aliases/3
    AGUILERA GARCÍA Clara Eugenia
    Name/aliases/6
    Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/27
    Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/41
    Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
    Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    PAULA SENDIN RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    Joan SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-10-08T00:00:00
    Delegations/7
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
    Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
    start
    2019-10-08T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-BR
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-10-08T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Carina Patricia GAETE LLANOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
    Matteo REBESANI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Alberto BONDESIO MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/35
    Celia RUIZ ALFONSEA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
    Maria Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
    Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 14G130
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    Maria Cristina GARCIA CARRERA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
    Cristina MARTINEZ PEREZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
    Almudena MOLINA DELGADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
    Maria Rosa PEREZ MONCLUS
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08H259
    New
    14G130
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    Naioa GARCES BLASCO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    Julia GRACIA MATEOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
    Carlos JOVANI GIL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    Cristina Elena LAGO QUINTANS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Mario David LOPEZ OLIVA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
    Maria Del Carmen MARTINEZ BELMONTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
    Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/28
    Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/29
    Elena PEREDA LAGARTOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
    JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/39
    Cristian VILLAR PRIETO
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Committees/10/abbr
    PEST
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    11G310
    New
    08H259
    Name/aliases/2
    Aguilera García
    Committees/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/12
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/13
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    assistants/accredited
    • Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
    • Maria Luisa SEVILLA ANDRADA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Izaskun BERNAL CERDEIRA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Xose Anton DIOS MARINO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Jose Antonio ESPEJO GUTIERREZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Ana Isabel ESTEBAN TORTOLA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Adrian REINA HURTADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Isabel GARCIA TAMARA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
    Magdalena GONZALEZ GOZALBO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
    Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
    Antonios KOSSYVAKIS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
    Annika LOTSON LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
    Mercedes MARISCAL CAMPOS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    Maria Isabel MEIRELES DE ANDRADE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    Maria Lourdes MINCHOT BALLARIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Pablo PINTOS TOURINO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
    Sonia Maria SANCHEZ GOMEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
    Maria Luisa SEVILLA ANDRADA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/25
    Marina SOLA GARCIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/26
    Aranzazu TARAZONA HUERTA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Filomena AMOR MERINO
    • Javier BALLINA DIAZ
    • Natalia CERA BREA
    • Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
    • Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
    • Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
    • Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
    • JOAN SERRA MINGOT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 11G310
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T07141
    New
    T07145
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125045_AGUILERA.pdf
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001665941538
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/claraeugenia.aguileragarcia
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125045
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    Diputada al Parlamento Europeo 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    125045
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2014
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    125045
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
    date
    10/07/2017
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/claraaguilera/
    Name/aliases/0
    AGUILERA
    Name/aliases/0
    AGUILERA GARCÍA
    Name/aliases/1
    AGUILERA Clara
    Name/aliases/1
    AGUILERA GARCÍA Clara Eugenia
    Name/aliases/2
    Clara AGUILERA
    Name/aliases/2
    Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA
    Name/family
    Old
    AGUILERA GARCÍA
    New
    AGUILERA
    Name/full
    Old
    Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA
    New
    Clara AGUILERA
    Name/sur
    Old
    Clara Eugenia
    New
    Clara
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125045.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125045.jpg
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
    Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
    Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
    Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Irina DE SANCHO ALONSO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49783
    New
    0032 2 28 49783
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45783
    New
    0032 2 28 45783
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79783
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79783
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75783
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75783
    Name/aliases/0
    AGUILERA GARCIA
    Name/aliases/1
    AGUILERA GARCIA Clara Eugenia
    Name/aliases/4
    AGUILERAGARCIAClaraEugenia
    Name/aliases/5
    AGUILERAGARCÍAClaraEugenia
    Name/aliases/6
    Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCIA
    Name/aliases/8
    ClaraEugeniaAGUILERAGARCIA
    Name/aliases/9
    ClaraEugeniaAGUILERAGARCÍA
    Name/aliases/10
    aguilera garcia
    Name/aliases/11
    aguilera garcia clara eugenia
    Name/aliases/12
    aguilera garcía
    Name/aliases/13
    aguilera garcía clara eugenia
    Name/aliases/14
    aguileragarcia
    Name/aliases/15
    aguileragarciaclaraeugenia
    Name/aliases/16
    aguileragarcía
    Name/aliases/17
    aguileragarcíaclaraeugenia
    Name/aliases/18
    clara eugenia aguilera garcia
    Name/aliases/19
    clara eugenia aguilera garcía
    Name/aliases/20
    claraeugeniaaguileragarcia
    Name/aliases/21
    claraeugeniaaguileragarcía
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2015-10-27T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2015-10-28T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2015-10-28T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2015-10-27T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/8
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/8
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/10
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Committees/10
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-04-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-04-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-MX
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2015-08-31T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/1/committee_id
    PETI
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/2/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-10-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/3/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2015-10-28T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/6/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/6/term
    8
    Committees/7
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/7
    end
    2015-10-27T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/7/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/7/term
    8
    Committees/8
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/8
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2015-10-28T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/8/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/8/term
    8
    Committees/9
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/9
    end
    2015-10-27T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/9/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/9/term
    8
    Committees/10/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/10/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-04-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DMER
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-04-11T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-MX
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Spain
      Name/familylc
      aguilera garcía
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
      New
      Eduardo BLANCO BUZON
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
      New
      Maria Luisa SEVILLA ANDRADA
      assistants/accredited/2
      Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
      assistants/accredited/3
      Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
      assistants/accredited/4
      Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
      assistants/accredited/5
      Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
      assistants/accredited/6
      Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
      assistants/accredited/7
      Adrian REINA HURTADO
      assistants/accredited/8
      Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      Filomena AMOR MERINO
      New
      Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Old
      Javier BALLINA DIAZ
      New
      Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Old
      Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
      New
      Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      Old
      Natalia CERA BREA
      New
      Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      Old
      Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
      New
      Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      Old
      Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
      New
      Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      Old
      Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
      New
      Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      Old
      Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
      New
      Adrian REINA HURTADO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
      Old
      Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
      New
      Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
      Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
      Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
      Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
      Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
      Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
      Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
      JOAN SERRA MINGOT
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      New
      Filomena AMOR MERINO
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
      Javier BALLINA DIAZ
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
      Natalia CERA BREA
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
      Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
      Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/5
      Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/6
      Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/7
      Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/8
      Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/9
      Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/10
      Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/11
      Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/12
      JOAN SERRA MINGOT
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
      Old
      Francisco SANCHEZ CHAMIZO
      New
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
      Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
      assistants/accredited/9
      Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Francisco SANCHEZ CHAMIZO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      Old
      Alba ALONSO GARCIA
      New
      Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
      JOAN SERRA MINGOT
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
      Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
      Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
      assistants/accredited/10
      Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
      Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      assistants/accredited/10
      Eva Pilar SANJUAN GUERRERO
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
      New
      Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-02-08T00:00:00
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
      New
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants/service providers
      • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Sara FERNANDEZ ALLO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/24
      Jose Luis SARDINA GARCIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
      Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Alba ALONSO GARCIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
      Antonio Francisco PALAU NADAL
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
      Frederick WUNDERLE
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PETI
      start
      2017-10-13T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      PETI
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-10-13T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
      Frederick WUNDERLE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
      Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
      CV
      Old
       
      New
      Political career
      Professional career
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
      support
      1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
      mandate
      occasional
      mep_id
      125045
      membership
      other
      Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      activity
      date
      10/07/2017
      occupation
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      assistants/accredited/10
      Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      assistants/accredited/2
      Ignacio Santiago DEL OLMO TEJERINA
      assistants/accredited/7
      Maria Eugenia ROMANO MARTINEZ
      assistants/accredited/8
      Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
      assistants/accredited/3
      Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
      assistants/accredited/3
      Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      Andres DIAZ-VARELA LOPEZ
      assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      New
      OVERGANG COMUNICACION S.L.
      assistants/service providers
      • VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-04-11T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Aroa JILETE GONZALEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-01-25T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-24T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/3
      Maria Jesus GALLEGO ESTREMERA
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Casilda MALDONADO TIRADO
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
      New
      Laura BALLARIN CEREZA
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
      New
      Judit CANAS FERNANDEZ
      assistants/accredited/2
      Old
      NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
      New
      Francisco Javier GALLEGO AMADOR
      assistants/accredited/3
      Old
      CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
      New
      Andrea MACEIRAS CASTRO
      assistants/accredited/4
      Old
      MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
      New
      Maria Trinidad NOGUERA GRACIA
      assistants/accredited/5
      Old
      REINA HURTADO Adrian
      New
      Adrian REINA HURTADO
      assistants/accredited/6
      Old
      BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
      New
      Domenec RUIZ DEVESA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
      New
      Filomena AMOR MERINO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Javier BALLINA DIAZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Old
      PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
      New
      Lorena BASSY GUERRERO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      Old
      GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
      New
      Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia CAMINO MELTZER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      Old
      CERA BREA Natalia
      New
      Natalia CERA BREA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      Old
      BALLINA DIAZ Javier
      New
      Pelayo Jose DARIAS PINEIRO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      Old
      PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
      New
      Maria Elena DIEGO CASTELLANOS
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      Old
      PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
      New
      Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
      Old
      Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
      New
      Nora HAMMAD HAMIDA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Old
      RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
      New
      Nora IGARTUA UGARTE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
      Old
      RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
      New
      Araceli Ladera Diaz Chiron
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
      Old
      ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
      New
      Agustin Manuel Ochoa Carmona
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
      Old
      CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
      New
      Maria Isabel PARTAGAS MORAN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
      Old
      BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
      New
      Alejandro PEINADO GARCIA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
      Old
      HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
      New
      Maria Teresa PEREZ COCA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
      Old
      SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
      New
      Maria Araceli REBOLLEDO LAVIN
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
      Old
      SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
      New
      Juan José ROMANO VALLEJO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
      Old
      IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
      New
      Rocio RUBI NAVARRETE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
      Old
      Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
      New
      Ramon Ruiz Ruiz
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
      Old
      Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
      New
      Maria Del Pilar RUIZ SANCHEZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
      Old
      AMOR MERINO Filomena
      New
      Silvia SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
      Old
      REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
      New
      Isabel SANCHEZ DIAZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/22
      Old
      SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
      New
      Antonia SASTRE LLOMPART
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      AMOR MERINO Filomena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      BALLINA DIAZ Javier
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      CERA BREA Natalia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
      IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
      Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
      Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
      PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
      ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
      Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
      RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
      SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
      SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      GONZALEZ RICARTE Carla
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
      assistants/accredited/2
      CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      AMOR MERINO Filomena
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      BALLINA DIAZ Javier
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
      Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
      PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
      ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
      Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
      RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
      SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
      SANJUAN ROCA Borja
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/21
      SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      CERA BREA Natalia
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
      Ruiz Ruiz Ramon
      assistants
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      local assistants (grouping)
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      local assistants (grouping)
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants/accredited
      • BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
      • CANAS FERNANDEZ Judit
      • CEBRIAN HERRERO Hector
      • GALLEGO AMADOR Francisco Javier
      • MACEIRAS CASTRO Andrea
      • NOGUERA GRACIA Maria Trinidad
      • REINA HURTADO Adrian
      • RUIZ DEVESA Domenec
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • AMOR MERINO Filomena
      • BALLINA DIAZ Javier
      • BASSY GUERRERO Lorena
      • CAMINO MELTZER Maria Lourdes Luisa Evelia
      • CERA BREA Natalia
      • DARIAS PINEIRO Pelayo Jose
      • HAMMAD HAMIDA Nora
      • IGARTUA UGARTE Nora
      • Ladera Diaz Chiron Araceli
      • Ochoa Carmona Agustin Manuel
      • PARTAGAS MORAN Maria Isabel
      • PEINADO GARCIA Alejandro
      • PEREZ COCA Maria Teresa
      • PRIETO LOPEZ Maria Inmaculada
      • REBOLLEDO LAVIN Maria Araceli
      • ROMANO VALLEJO Juan José
      • RUBI NAVARRETE Rocio
      • RUIZ SANCHEZ Maria Del Pilar
      • SAN MIGUEL BASTIDA Silvia
      • SANCHEZ DIAZ Isabel
      • SANJUAN ROCA Borja
      • SASTRE LLOMPART Antonia
      assistants
      local assistants (grouping)
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      local assistants (grouping)
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      local assistants (grouping)
      VELASCO ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L
      assistants
      accredited
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
      Old
      Diputada regional (2012 - 20
      New
      Diputada regional (2012 - 2014)
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
      Old
      Consejera de Agricultura y Pesca (201 2012)
      New
      Consejera de Agricultura y Pesca (2011 - 2012)
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
      Old
      Consejera de Agricultura y Pesca (2011 - 2012)
      New
      Diputada regional (2012 - 20
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
      Old
      Diputada regional (2012 - 2014)
      New
      Consejera de Agricultura y Pesca (201 2012)
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/claraeugenia.aguileragarcia
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/ClaraAguilera7
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2015-10-28T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2015-10-27T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      PALAU GARCIA Isuka
      New
      AGUILERA GAMERO Isabel Maria
      assistants/accredited/1
      BLANCO BUZON Eduardo
      assistants/accredited/1
      REPISO RUBIO Fernando
      Declarations of Participation
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45783
        Fax
        +322 28 49783
        Address
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45783
        Fax
        +322 28 49783
        Address
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49783
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45783
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79783
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75783
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49783
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45783
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79783
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75783
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        18/06/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125045_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Constituencies/0/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
        New
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: support: 1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 125045 occupation: Diputada regional (2012 - 2014) 2 Consejera de Agricultura y Pesca (2011 - 2012) 2
        Constituencies/0/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        New
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Mercosur end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Spain
        assistants
        accredited
        Committees/2
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2014-07-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 11G310
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AGRI
        start
        2014-07-07T00:00:00
        role
        Vice-Chair
        abbr
        AGRI
        Organization
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-07-06T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: PECH Organization: Committee on Fisheries
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Mail
        • claraeugenia.aguileragarcia@europarl.europa.eu
        Birth
        date
        1964-01-03T00:00:00
        place
        Granada
        CV
          Constituencies
          • party: Partido Socialista Obrero Español end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Spain
          Gender
          F
          Name
          aliases
          full
          Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA
          sur
          Clara Eugenia
          family
          AGUILERA GARCÍA
          familylc
          aguilera garcía
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125045.jpg
          UserID
          125045
          active
          True