BETA

Manon AUBRY



headshot of Manon AUBRY

Constituencies

  • La France Insoumise icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/manonaubryfr
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45748
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49748
    • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M029
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75748
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79748
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G00003
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (4)
    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
    12019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
    12019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
    12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

    Born

    1989/12/22 - Frejus

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DACP
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DCAR
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04M029
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    assistants/accredited/2
    Oceane Aurore PICHON
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45748
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49748
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79748
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75748
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DEVE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ECON
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Legal Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      JURI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Oceane Aurore PICHON
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1989-12-22T00:00:00
    place
    Frejus
    Constituencies
    • party
      La France Insoumise
      country
      France
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197533_AUBRY.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/ManonAubryFR
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197533
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197533_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
      date
      12/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          • Enseignante à Sciences po
          • 1
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
              other
              Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
              groupid
              GUE/NGL
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/manonaubryfr
            Mail
            • manon.aubry@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Manon AUBRY
            sur
            Manon
            family
            AUBRY
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197533.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/manonaubryfr
            UserID
            197533
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited