BETA

Peter KOFOD



headshot of Peter KOFOD

Constituencies

  • Dansk Folkeparti icon: DK Denmark 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member of the Bureau Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45330
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49330
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07H267
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75330
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79330
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T02111
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0248(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Asylum and Migration Fund 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0176(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled employment

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1990/02/27 - Bornholm

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197570 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197570_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 02/09/2019 occupation: Member of the Danish Parliament 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U018
New
07H267
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DANZ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U018
assistants/local
  • Andreas Biesbjerg JENSEN
  • Morten MAERSK
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45330
Fax
0032 2 28 49330
Address
assistants/paying agents
  • RI/REVISIONSINSTITUTTET
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79330
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75330
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants
accredited
Angelika GLUSZYNSKA
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1990-02-27T00:00:00
place
Bornholm
Constituencies
  • party: Dansk Folkeparti country: Denmark start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197570_KOFOD Peter.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • peter.kofod@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Peter KOFOD
sur
Peter
family
KOFOD
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197570.jpg
UserID
197570
active
True