BETA

Francisco GUERREIRO



headshot of Francisco GUERREIRO

Constituencies

  • Pessoas-Animais-Natureza icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/_francisco_guerreiro_/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45183
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49183
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G246
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75183
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79183
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M03050
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Committee Opinion 2019/0210(NLE) BUDG Budgets EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution, extension of the Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0090M(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: implementation of the Agreement 2019-2024. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0090(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement (2019-2024). Protocol
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/0076(NLE) BUDG Budgets EU/Gambia Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0210(COD) PECH Fisheries European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (2)
    Shadow opinions (1)
    Written questions (2)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/0076(NLE)EU/Gambia Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation Protocol

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1984/09/12 - Santiago do Cacém

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/franciscoguerreiroMEP/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/_francisco_guerreiro_/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/fguerreiromep
    assistants/accredited/0
    Daniela Vanessa ALVES FERREIRA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Cláudio Emanuel PARRACHO SOARES
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04E242
    New
    09G246
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DKOR
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04E242
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/3
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45183
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49183
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79183
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75183
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
    assistants
    accredited
    Francisco CALCADA
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1984-09-12T00:00:00
    place
    Santiago do Cacém
    Constituencies
    • party: Pessoas-Animais-Natureza country: Portugal start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197645_GUERREIRO.pdf
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197645 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197645_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: ASSESSOR PARLAMENTAR 3 mandate: activity: MEMBRO DA ASSEMBLEIA MUNICIPAL DE CASCAIS (SENHAS DE PRESENÇA) 1 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa. other: Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail
    • francisco.guerreiro@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Francisco GUERREIRO
    sur
    Francisco
    family
    GUERREIRO
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197645.jpg
    UserID
    197645
    active
    True