BETA

Sandra PEREIRA



headshot of Sandra PEREIRA

Constituencies

  • Partido Comunista Português icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/18
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/17

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45620
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49620
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M009
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75620
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79620
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G00046
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1977/02/18 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-17T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2019-07-18T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
EMPL
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMER
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04M009
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Birth/place
Alvoco da Serra
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45620
Fax
0032 2 28 49620
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79620
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75620
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
assistants
accredited
  • Ana Regina RESENDE VIEIRA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1977-02-18T00:00:00
place
Alvoco da Serra
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Comunista Português
    country
    Portugal
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197754_PEREIRA Sandra.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197754
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197754_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf
    date
    13/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
            other
            Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
            groupid
            GUE/NGL
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Name
          full
          Sandra PEREIRA
          sur
          Sandra
          family
          PEREIRA
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197754.jpg
          UserID
          197754
          active
          True