BETA

Daniela RONDINELLI



headshot of Daniela RONDINELLI

Constituencies

  • Movimento 5 Stelle icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://deskgram.net/danielarondinelli_m5s
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45849
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49849
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U008
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75849
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79849
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05034
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (20)
    Institutional motions (2)
    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written explanations (9)
    Written questions (2)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    132019/0000(INI)
    72019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)
    12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
    12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
    12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1967/08/19 - Roma

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANÈ
    assistants/local
    • Elena LEOPARCO
    assistants/paying agents
    • Massimo TEPPATI
    assistants/accredited/0
    Daniela CALIRI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    01U038
    New
    00U008
    Gender
    F
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Birth
    date
    1967-08-19T00:00:00
    place
    Roma
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/DanielaRondinelliM5S/
    Instagram
    • https://deskgram.net/danielarondinelli_m5s
    Mail
    • daniela.rondinelli@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/dani_rondinelli
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RS
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    01U038
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45849
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49849
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79849
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75849
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197792_RONDINELLI.pdf
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Sandro GORI
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    • NA
    • NI
    New
    NA
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Constituencies
    • party: Movimento 5 Stelle country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197792 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197792_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 20/06/2019 occupation: Membro di Gabinetto del Presidente del CESE 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Name
    full
    Daniela RONDINELLI
    sur
    Daniela
    family
    RONDINELLI
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197792.jpg
    UserID
    197792
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Antonio POLICA
    accredited assistants (grouping)