BETA

Mario FURORE



headshot of Mario FURORE

Constituencies

  • Movimento 5 Stelle icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45782
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49782
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U020
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75782
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79782
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05047
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (9)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written explanations (11)
Written questions (8)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
102019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1988/12/25 - FOGGIA

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Davide DE LUCIA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANÈ
assistants/service providers
  • Fabio Biagio ROMANO
assistants/service providers
  • Fabio Biagio ROMANO
assistants/accredited/0
Giovanna D'AGOSTINO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U024
New
00U020
assistants/paying agents
  • Grazia Maria Rosaria LONGO
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U024
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45782
Fax
0032 2 28 49782
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79782
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75782
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
assistants/accredited
  • ERICA SEIDITA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Sandro GORI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1988-12-25T00:00:00
place
FOGGIA
Constituencies
  • party: Movimento 5 Stelle country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197795_FURORE.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/pg/mariofurore.europarlamentare/posts/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197795 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197795_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Impiegato amministrativo 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.mariofurore.it/
Mail
  • mario.furore@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Mario FURORE
sur
Mario
family
FURORE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197795.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/MarioFurore
UserID
197795
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)