BETA

Mauri PEKKARINEN



headshot of Mauri PEKKARINEN

Constituencies

  • Suomen Keskusta icon: FI Finland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45209
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49209
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 07M057
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75209
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79209
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02079
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1947/10/06 - Kinnula

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/0
Lasse Tapani HAUTALA
assistants/local/0
Lasse Tapani Hautala
assistants/accredited/2
Juho Henrikki VAEAENAENEN
assistants/local
  • Lasse Tapani Hautala
assistants/paying agents
  • TILIPYORA OY
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03U019
New
07M057
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03U019
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45209
Fax
0032 2 28 49209
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79209
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75209
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
assistants/accredited/1
Laura Susanna SALO
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1947-10-06T00:00:00
place
Kinnula
Constituencies
  • party: Suomen Keskusta country: Finland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197563_PEKKARINEN.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197563 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197563_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FI.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: SUOMEN KUNTALIITTO, VALTUUSKUNTA PJ. 1 KESKI-SUOMEN LIITTO, VALTUUSTON PJ. 1 JYVÄSKYLÄN KAUPUNGINVALTUUSTON JÄSEN 1 mandate: activity: membership: SUOMEN KUNTALIITTO, VALTUUSKUNTA PJ. 1 KESKI-SUOMEN LIITTO, VALTUUSTON PJ. 1 JYVÄSKYLÄN KAUPUNGINVALTUUSTON JÄSEN 1 occasional: holding: support: 1. Taloudellinen tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 2. Työvoiman muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 3. Materiaalin muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: (*) Tukea myöntäneiden kolmansien osapuolten nimet. other: Taloudellinen sidonnaisuus: 1. 2. 4/6 FI 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • mauri.pekkarinen@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Mauri PEKKARINEN
sur
Mauri
family
PEKKARINEN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197563.jpg
UserID
197563
active
True
assistants
accredited
Petri Juhani NEITTAANMAKI