BETA

Andrey SLABAKOV



headshot of Andrey SLABAKOV

Constituencies

  • VMRO icon: BG Bulgaria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45803
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49803
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 01U015
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75803
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79803
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01043
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (10)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1960/08/13 - Sofia

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited
  • Slavi Mitkov GEORGIEV
assistants/service providers
  • Mihail PETROV
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M105
New
01U015
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local
  • Lazar ANDREEV
  • Stanislava GEORGIEVA
  • Emanuela HRISTOVA
  • Kristina MANASIEVA
  • Margarit PETROV
  • Dimitar SHIVIKOV
  • Georgi STAYKOV
  • Vangel TODOROV
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
197849
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197849_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
date
03/07/2019
occupation
A.S. Films 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(-ите) трето(-и) лице(-а)
other
Финансов интерес: 1. 2. 4/6 BG 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M105
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
M
assistants/paying agents
  • ER TEAM
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-TR
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45803
Fax
0032 2 28 49803
Address
Financial Declarations
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79803
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75803
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1960-08-13T00:00:00
place
Sofia
Constituencies
  • party: VMRO country: Bulgaria start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197849_SLABAKOV.PDF
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • andrey.slabakov@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Andrey SLABAKOV
sur
Andrey
family
SLABAKOV
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197849.jpg
UserID
197849
active
True