BETA

Iskra MIHAYLOVA
2020-12-09 Iskra MIHAYLOVA
2021-02-11



headshot of Iskra MIHAYLOVA

Constituencies

  • Movement for Rights and Freedoms icon: BG Bulgaria 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Movement for Rights and Freedoms icon: BG Bulgaria 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Vice-Chair Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2014/07/07 - 2017/01/18
  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2017/01/23 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Development 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Chair of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2017/01/22
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Chair of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/23 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14 2022/03/23
Substitute of Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2) 2022/03/24 2022/09/06

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 003222845858
  • Fax: 003222849858
  • Office: Bât. WILLY BRANDT 03M089
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033388175858
  • Fax: 0033388179858
  • Office: Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL M05027
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Joint Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2255(INI) ['ITRE', 'CULT'] The New European Bauhaus
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2166(INI) ['DEVE'] Better regulation: Joining forces to make better laws
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2007(INI) ['DEVE'] An intellectual property action plan to support the EU’s recovery and resilience
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/0218(COD) ['DEVE'] Renewable Energy Directive
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/0206(COD) ['ITRE'] Social Climate Fund
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2070(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Maximising the energy efficiency potential of the EU building stock
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0100(COD) ['ITRE'] Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism
Responsible Committee 2019/0027(COD) REGI Regional Development European Structural and Investment Funds: specific allocation for the Youth Employment Initiative
Responsible Committee 2018/2720(RSP) REGI Regional Development Resolution on addressing the specific needs of rural, mountainous and remote areas
Responsible Committee 2018/2501(RSP) REGI Regional Development Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2015/1839 on specific measures for Greece
Committee Opinion 2018/2240(BUD) REGI Regional Development Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the publishing sector in Greece
Committee Opinion 2018/2230(BUD) REGI Regional Development Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund: assistance to Latvia
Committee Opinion 2018/2166(DEC) REGI Regional Development 2017 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
Committee Opinion 2018/2119(INI) REGI Regional Development European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2019
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2054(INI) REGI Regional Development Boosting growth and cohesion in EU border regions
Responsible Committee 2018/0432(COD) REGI Regional Development Continuation of the territorial cooperation programmes PEACE IV and United Kingdom-Ireland in the context of the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the EU
Responsible Committee 2018/0417(CNS) REGI Regional Development Products eligible for exemption from or a reduction in dock dues
Responsible Committee 2018/0265(COD) REGI Regional Development Commitment appropriations for the Youth Employment Initiative; resources for the Investment for growth and jobs goal
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0225(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0225(CNS) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0213(COD) REGI Regional Development Reform support programme 2021–2027
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0210(COD) REGI Regional Development European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0136(COD) REGI Regional Development Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States
Committee Opinion 2017/2226(INI) REGI Regional Development European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2018
Committee Opinion 2017/2136(DEC) REGI Regional Development 2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
Former Committee Opinion 2017/2044(BUD) REGI Regional Development 2018 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee 2017/0247(COD) REGI Regional Development Economic, social and territorial cohesion; Investment for growth and jobs goal; European territorial cooperation goal: resources
Responsible Committee 2017/0127(CNS) REGI Regional Development Reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on "traditional" rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion
Responsible Committee 2016/3008(RSP) REGI Regional Development Resolution on delayed implementation of ESI Funds operational programmes – impact on cohesion policy and the way forward
Responsible Committee 2016/2550(RSP) REGI Regional Development Resolution on acceleration of implementation of cohesion policy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2303(INI) REGI Regional Development Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy
Committee Opinion 2016/2151(DEC) REGI Regional Development 2015 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
Responsible Committee 2016/0393(COD) REGI Regional Development European statistical system: territorial typologies (Tercet)
Responsible Committee 2016/0384(COD) REGI Regional Development Specific measures for additional assistance to Member States affected by natural disasters
Responsible Committee 2016/0193(COD) REGI Regional Development Financial management for certain Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability
Committee Opinion 2015/2285(INI) REGI Regional Development European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2016
Responsible Committee 2015/2280(INI) REGI Regional Development European territorial cooperation - best practices and innovative measures
Committee Opinion 2015/2210(INI) REGI Regional Development European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities
Responsible Committee 2015/0160(COD) REGI Regional Development European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), European Social Fund (ESF), Cohesion Fund (CF), and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF): specific measures for Greece
Responsible Committee 2014/2946(RSP) REGI Regional Development Resolution on delays in the start-up of cohesion policy for 2014-2020
Committee Opinion 2014/2075(DEC) REGI Regional Development 2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
Responsible Committee 2014/0308(CNS) REGI Regional Development Dock dues in the French outermost regions

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Christophe GRUDLER icon: RE RE icon: France France 625
Klemen GROŠELJ icon: RE RE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 554
Nicola DANTI icon: RE RE icon: Italy Italy 538
Ilhan KYUCHYUK icon: RE RE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 412
Atidzhe ALIEVA-VELI icon: RE RE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 411
Morten PETERSEN icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 391
Susana SOLÍS PÉREZ icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 349
Jan-Christoph OETJEN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 333
Martina DLABAJOVÁ icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 313
Catherine CHABAUD icon: RE RE icon: France France 289
Mauri PEKKARINEN icon: RE RE icon: Finland Finland 286
Claudia GAMON icon: RE RE icon: Austria Austria 241
Martin HOJSÍK icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 236
Bart GROOTHUIS icon: RE RE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 225
Valérie HAYER icon: RE RE icon: France France 199
Stéphane BIJOUX icon: RE RE icon: France France 190
Ivars IJABS icon: RE RE icon: Latvia Latvia 174
Dragoş PÎSLARU icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 174
Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 164
Barry ANDREWS icon: RE RE icon: Ireland Ireland 159
María Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 158
Dominique RIQUET icon: RE RE icon: France France 152
Nils TORVALDS icon: RE RE icon: Finland Finland 124
Elsi KATAINEN icon: RE RE icon: Finland Finland 110
Andrus ANSIP icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 98
Emma WIESNER icon: RE RE icon: Sweden Sweden 94
Nicola BEER icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 81
Fredrick FEDERLEY icon: RE RE icon: Sweden Sweden 76
Charles GOERENS icon: RE RE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 70
Katalin CSEH icon: RE RE icon: Hungary Hungary 63
Caroline NAGTEGAAL icon: RE RE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 62
José Ramón BAUZÁ DÍAZ icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 61
Morten LØKKEGAARD icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 54
Matthijs van MILTENBURG icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 53
Ivan JAKOVČIĆ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Croatia Croatia 52
Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 52
Andreas GLÜCK icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 51
Laurence FARRENG icon: RE RE icon: France France 51
Søren GADE icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 47
Sandro GOZI icon: RE RE icon: France France 45
Filiz HYUSMENOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 41
Nedzhmi ALI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Ilhan KYUCHYUK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Peter KOUROUMBASHEV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Andrey NOVAKOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Emil RADEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Angel DZHAMBAZKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Eva MAYDELL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 40
Nikolay BAREKOV icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Bogusław LIBERADZKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 39
Martin HLAVÁČEK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 38
Anna Júlia DONÁTH icon: RE RE icon: Hungary Hungary 38
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 37
Momchil NEKOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Sergei STANISHEV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 37
Asim ADEMOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Georgi PIRINSKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Pascal CANFIN icon: RE RE icon: France France 37
Asger CHRISTENSEN icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 36
Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE icon: RE RE icon: France France 36
Ondřej KNOTEK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 36
Sylvie BRUNET icon: RE RE icon: France France 36
Véronique TRILLET-LENOIR icon: RE RE icon: France France 36
Ilana CICUREL icon: RE RE icon: France France 36
Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 35
Claudia ȚAPARDEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 33
Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU icon: RE RE icon: France France 33
Lucia ĎURIŠ NICHOLSONOVÁ icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 32
Jordi CAÑAS icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 31
Michal ŠIMEČKA icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 30
Dacian CIOLOŞ icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 29
Ulrike MÜLLER icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 26
Michal WIEZIK icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 26
Pierre KARLESKIND icon: RE RE icon: France France 22
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 21
Urmas PAET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 21
Hannu TAKKULA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 19
Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 19
Frédérique RIES icon: RE RE icon: Belgium Belgium 18
Fredrick FEDERLEY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 16
Ulrike MÜLLER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 14
Ondřej KOVAŘÍK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 14
Norica NICOLAI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 13
Jozo RADOŠ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Croatia Croatia 13
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 12
Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 12
Elsi KATAINEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 11
Udo BULLMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 10
Jan HUITEMA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 9
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 8
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 7
Jasenko SELIMOVIC icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 6
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Valter FLEGO icon: RE RE icon: Croatia Croatia 5
Irène TOLLERET icon: RE RE icon: France France 5
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 4
Gérard DEPREZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 4
Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN icon: RE RE icon: Poland Poland 4
Jan HUITEMA icon: RE RE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Jérémy DECERLE icon: RE RE icon: France France 3
Inés AYALA SENDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Alin MITUȚA icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 2
Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Enrique CALVET CHAMBON icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 1

By types

Amendments (1838)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (2)
Plenary speeches (8)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (3)
Written explanations (9)
Written questions (9)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1402021/0426(COD)Energy performance of buildings
1042020/0360(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure
862021/0206(COD)Social Climate Fund
782021/0218(COD)Renewable Energy Directive
782021/0203(COD)Energy Efficiency Directive
592018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
562021/2255(INI)The New European Bauhaus
522021/0223(COD)Deployment of alternative fuels infrastructure
512020/0340(COD)European data governance (Data Governance Act)
482020/2241(INI)A European Strategy for Energy System Integration
472020/2217(INI)A European strategy for data
422021/2252(INI)The future European Financial Architecture for Development
412020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
412021/0210(COD)Sustainable maritime fuels (FuelEU Maritime Initiative)
402017/0288(COD)Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets
392020/2274(INI)The role of development policy in the response to biodiversity loss in developing countries, in the context of the achievement of the 2030 Agenda
362020/2118(INI)The role of the EU's development cooperation and humanitarian assistance in addressing the consequences of the COVID-19 pandemic
352020/2070(INI)Maximising the energy efficiency potential of the EU building stock
342021/0048(NLE)Joint Undertakings under Horizon Europe
332020/2042(INI)The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
322020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
302018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
302021/0197(COD)CO2 emission standards for cars and vans
282021/0201(COD)Land use, land use change and forestry (LULUCF)
262021/0214(COD)Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism
252020/2242(INI)A European Strategy for Hydrogen
232020/0361(COD)Digital Services Act
202021/2208(INI)Addressing food security in developing countries
192018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
182016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
162014/2245(INI)Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
162021/0106(COD)Artificial Intelligence Act
152016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
152014/2247(INI)Cohesion policy and marginalised communities
152020/2134(INI)The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter
152020/0359(COD)A high common level of cybersecurity
142016/2302(INI)Right funding mix for Europe’s regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy
132022/2002(INI)Implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
122021/2187(INI)Access to water as a human right - the external dimension
112020/2116(INI)Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy
102018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
102015/2282(INI)Implementation of the thematic objective "enhancing the competitiveness of SMEs" (Article 9(3)) of the Common Provisions Regulation
102014/2213(INI)Urban dimension of EU policies
102020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
102021/2166(INI)Better regulation: Joining forces to make better laws
92015/2280(INI)European territorial cooperation - best practices and innovative measures
92014/2246(INI)Cohesion policy and the review of the Europe 2020 strategy
92020/2129(INL)Corporate due diligence and corporate accountability
92021/2006(INI)An EU strategy to reduce methane emissions
92021/2176(INI)The future of EU international investment policy
92022/0164(COD)
82015/2278(INI)Cohesion policy and research and innovation strategies for smart specialisation (RIS3)
82015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
82014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
82021/2007(INI)An intellectual property action plan to support the EU’s recovery and resilience
72017/0017(COD)EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021
72018/0199(COD)Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
72017/2279(INI)Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission
72022/2016(INI)A New EU Forest Strategy for 2030 – Sustainable Forest Management in Europe
62016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
62018/2166(DEC)2017 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
62017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
62016/2303(INI)Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy
62016/2064(INI)Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments
62015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
62015/2224(INI)New territorial development tools in the cohesion policy 2014-2020: integrated territorial investment (ITI) and community-led local development (CLLD)
62014/2149(INI)Towards an integrated approach to cultural heritage for Europe
62019/2213(BUD)Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
52017/2043(BUD)2018 budget: mandate for trilogue
52018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
52017/2044(BUD)2018 general budget: all sections
52016/2326(INI)Building blocks for a post-2020 EU cohesion policy
52016/2101(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2016 priorities
52015/0263(COD)Structural reform support programme 2017-2020
52019/2158(INI)The impact on the fishing sector of offshore windfarms and other renewable energy systems
52021/2209(INI)Towards an EU strategy to promote education for children in the world: mitigating the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic
42015/2348(INI)Logistics in the EU and multimodal transport in the new TEN-T corridors
42018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
42017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
42016/2151(DEC)2015 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
42015/2347(INI)Improving the connection and accessibility of the transport infrastructure in central and eastern Europe
42022/0212(BUD)2023 draft general budget: all sections
32015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
32015/2128(INI)Annual report 2014 on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
32014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22017/2006(INI)Role of EU regions and cities in implementing the COP 21 Paris Agreement on Climate Change
22016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
22018/2119(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2019
22018/0213(COD)Reform support programme 2021–2027
22017/2226(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2018
22021/0227(BUD)2022 general budget: all sections
22021/0200(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States (Effort Sharing Regulation)
22021/0202(COD)Revision of the Market Stability Reserve for the EU Emissions Trading System
22021/0211(COD)Revision of the EU Emissions Trading System
12018/2150(INI)2018 Commission report on Turkey
12015/2052(INI)European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance: guidelines for the implementation of Article 23 of the Common Provisions Regulation
12022/2046(INI)Upscaling the 2021-2027 Multiannual Financial Framework: a resilient EU budget fit for new challenges
12019/0151(COD)European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT). Recast
12021/2251(INI)Implementation report on the Recovery and Resilience Facility
12018/0225(CNS)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
12020/0100(COD)Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism
12019/2854(RSP)Resolution on the negative impact of the bankruptcy of Thomas Cook on EU tourism
12022/2618(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s protection of children and young people fleeing the war in Ukraine

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1957/09/07 - Sofia

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1977-1980 : SAINT-PETERSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY OF CULTURE AND ARTS, Master’s in Library Studies and Information Technologies, Postgraduate professional qualifications in the USA and Germany

Professional career

  • 1980-1996 : SS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS NATIONAL LIBRARY, Research Associate
  • 1996-1997 : MINISTRY OF CULTURE, Senior Expert
  • 1998-2001 : NATIONAL SOCRATES AGENCY, Senior Expert - Erasmus and Minerva Programmes

Political career

  • 2001-2005 : MINISTRY OF REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS, Adviser to the Minister of Regional Development and Public Works
  • 2005-2009 : MINISTRY OF REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS, Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Public Works
  • 2009-2013 : NATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA, Member of Parliament, Movement of Rights and Freedoms, Chair of the Committee on Environment and Water, Member of the Committee on European Affairs
  • 2013-2014 : MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER, Minister of the Environment and Water
  • 2014- ... : EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, Member of the European Parliament, Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE), Chair of the Committee on Regional Development (REGI)

Other activities

  • Fund for Local Authorities and Governments (FLAG), Member of the management board; National Council on Ethnic and Demographic Affairs, Member of the management board; Tolerance Association, Executive Director

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/11/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-09-06T00:00:00
Declaration on appropriate behaviour
  • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125128_MIHAYLOVA.pdf
assistants/local/0
Emine AHMEDOVA ADEMOVA (YUSEINOVA)
assistants/local/1
Sevdie ALI
assistants/local/3
Miglena IVANOVA
assistants/local/6
Tamara VASILEVA
assistants/local/7
Ibraim ZAYDENOV
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49858
New
003222849858
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45858
New
003222845858
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79858
New
0033388179858
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75858
New
0033388175858
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
start
2022-03-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-03-23T00:00:00
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
assistants/local/0
Emine AHMEDOVA ADEMOVA (YUSEINOVA)
assistants/local/6
Emine YUSEINOVA
assistants/local/2
Tsvetan ENCHEV
Name/family
Old
 
New
MIHAYLOVA
Name/full
Old
 
New
Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Iskra
Name/aliases/0
Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Name/aliases/1
MIHAYLOVA
Name/aliases/2
MIHAYLOVA Iskra
Name/aliases/0
Iskra MIHAYLOVA
Name/aliases/1
MIHAYLOVA
Name/aliases/2
MIHAYLOVA Iskra
Name/family
Old
MIHAYLOVA
New
 
Name/full
Old
Iskra MIHAYLOVA
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Iskra
New
 
assistants/service providers
  • Aneta DONCHEVA
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
start
2020-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INGE
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 03M089
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Birth/place
Old
, Sofia
New
Sofia
Birth/place
Old
Sofia
New
, Sofia
assistants/service providers
  • Aneta DONCHEVA
assistants/local/0
Sevdie ALI
assistants/accredited/0
Vyara Angelova ALEKSANDROVA
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 03M089
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 03M089
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited/0
Snezhina PETROVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. WILLY BRANDT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Willy Brandt 03M089
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Winston Churchill
New
Bât. WINSTON CHURCHILL
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
WIC
assistants/local/1
Tsvetan ENCHEV
assistants/local/3
Sonia PANAYOTOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02U027
New
03M089
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/1
Miglena IVANOVA
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125128
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
date
04/06/2019
occupation
Член на Европейския парламент 4
mandate
activity
membership
Член на Управителен съвет на фондация Либерална Интеграция 0
occasional
holding
support
1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(-ите) трето(-и) лице(-а)
other
Финансов интерес: 1. 2. 4/6 BG 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
assistants/local
  • Albena DZHAMBAZOVA
  • Kameliya PETROVA-ANDONOVA
  • Tamara VASILEVA
  • Emine YUSEINOVA
  • Ibraim ZAYDENOV
assistants/paying agents
  • EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Groups/1/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Antoaneta ASENOVA
assistants/local
  • Albena DZHAMBAZOVA
  • Tsvetan ENCHEV
  • Sonia PANAYOTOVA
  • Kameliya PETROVA-ANDONOVA
assistants/paying agents
  • EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
Groups/1/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 02U027
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
M02029
New
M05027
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
country
Bulgaria
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125128_MIHAYLOVA.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125128
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
date
17/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(ите) трето(и) лице(а).
other
Финансов интерес: 1. 4/6 BG 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Renew Europe Group
groupid
Renew Europe Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125128.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125128.jpg
Staff/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G301
New
02U027
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49858
New
0032 2 28 49858
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45858
New
0032 2 28 45858
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 02U027
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08G301
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79858
New
0033 3 88 1 79858
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75858
New
0033 3 88 1 75858
Name/aliases/1
IskraMIHAYLOVA
Name/aliases/4
MIHAYLOVAIskra
Name/aliases/5
iskra mihaylova
Name/aliases/6
iskramihaylova
Name/aliases/7
mihaylova
Name/aliases/8
mihaylova iskra
Name/aliases/9
mihaylovaiskra
assistants/trainees
  • Grace HOEGLER
Committees/0
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/2
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Staff/0
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
Staff/1
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2017-01-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Staff/1
role
Member
Organization
Conference of Committee Chairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2016-11-17T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
REGI
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
REGI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
REGI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
REGI
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Bulgaria
    Name/familylc
    mihaylova
    Staff/0/term
    8
    Staff/1/term
    8
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Albena DZHAMBAZOVA
    New
    Snezhina PETROVA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Tsvetan ENCHEV
    New
    Ventzyslava TRENCHEVA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Sonia PANAYOTOVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Kameliya PETROVA-ANDONOVA
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    New
    Albena DZHAMBAZOVA
    assistants/local/1
    Tsvetan ENCHEV
    assistants/local/2
    Sonia PANAYOTOVA
    assistants/local/3
    Kameliya PETROVA-ANDONOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    assistants/trainees
    • Grace HOEGLER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Aleksandar PALICHEV
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/paying agents
    • Aleksandar PALICHEV
    assistants/accredited/0
    Albena DZHAMBAZOVA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Shendoan HALIT
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 08G305
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 08G301
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08G305
    New
    08G301
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Aneta DONCHEVA
    New
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    assistants/service providers
    • EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    assistants/accredited/2
    Ismail MOLLOV
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1977-1980 : SAINT-PETERSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY OF CULTURE AND ARTS, Master’s in Library Studies and Information Technologies, Postgraduate professional qualifications in the USA and Germany
    Other activities
    Fund for Local Authorities and Governments (FLAG), Member of the management board; National Council on Ethnic and Demographic Affairs, Member of the management board; Tolerance Association, Executive Director
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/Iskra-Mihaylova-172853526383147/
    Homepage
    • http://www.iskramihaylova.eu/main.php?lang=en
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gionata BOUCHE
    assistants/local/1
    SP Vision
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Dimitar BELCHEV
    Financial Declarations/1
    assistants/accredited/2
    Ismail MOLLOV
    assistants/local/1
    SP Vision
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Dimitar BELCHEV
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Old
    Galina MISHEVA
    New
    Gionata BOUCHE
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    New
    Aneta DONCHEVA
    assistants/service providers
    • EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Staff/0/start
    Old
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    Staff/1
    Organization
    Conference of Committee Chairs
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Galina MISHEVA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    ENCHEV Tsvetan
    New
    Tsvetan ENCHEV
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HALIT Shendoan
    New
    Shendoan HALIT
    assistants/accredited/2
    Sonia PANAYOTOVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    PANAYOTOVA Sonia
    New
    Kameliya PETROVA-ANDONOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • PREMYANOV Nikolay
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    assistants/paying agents
    • PREMYANOV Nikolay
    assistants
    local
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    accredited
    assistants/accredited
    • ENCHEV Tsvetan
    • HALIT Shendoan
    • PANAYOTOVA Sonia
    assistants/accredited
    • ENCHEV Tsvetan
    • HALIT Shendoan
    • PANAYOTOVA Sonia
    assistants
    local
    EURO ELITKONSULT EOOD
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    PETROVA Snezhina
    assistants/local/0
    ENCHEV Tsvetan
    assistants/accredited/0
    ENCHEV Tsvetan
    assistants/local/0
    HALIT Shendoan
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45858
      Fax
      +322 28 49858
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45858
      Fax
      +322 28 49858
      Address
      assistants/local
      • PANAYOTOVA Sonia
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49858
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45858
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79858
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75858
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49858
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45858
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79858
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75858
      assistants/accredited/1
      PETROVA Snezhina
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      M02084
      New
      M02029
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      ENCHEV Tsvetan
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      17/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125128_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Movement for Rights and Freedoms (Bulgaria)
      New
      Movement for Rights and Freedoms
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(ите) трето(и) лице(а). activity: occasional: membership: other: Финансов интерес: 1. 4/6 BG 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 125128 occupation: Член на Народно Събрание 2 Министър на околната среда и водите 2
      Birth/place
      Sofia
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Movement for Rights and Freedoms
      New
      Movement for Rights and Freedoms (Bulgaria)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08G305
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      REGI
      start
      2014-07-07T00:00:00
      role
      Chair
      abbr
      REGI
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-06T00:00:00
      Staff
      • Organization: Conference of Committee Chairs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-07T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1957-09-07T00:00:00
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Gender
      F
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: ALDE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Movement for Rights and Freedoms end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Bulgaria
        Mail
        • iskra.mihaylova@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Iskra MIHAYLOVA
        sur
        Iskra
        family
        MIHAYLOVA
        familylc
        mihaylova
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125128.jpg
        UserID
        125128
        active
        True