BETA

Sara SKYTTEDAL



headshot of Sara SKYTTEDAL

Constituencies

  • Kristdemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2019/09/26 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Chair of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45241
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49241
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F343
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75241
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79241
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08036
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Amendments (11)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
112019/0000(INI)
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1986/08/06 - Tyresö

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2019-09-26T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IQ
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197390
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197390_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf
date
25/09/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Skyttedal Konsult 1
membership
Board Member Christian Democrats 0
occasional
holding
Skyttedal Konsult 1
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
assistants/accredited/0
Karl Dag ELFSTROM
assistants/accredited/0
Dag ELFSTROM
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08E343
New
08F343
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E101
New
08E343
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Iraq start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IQ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197390 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197390_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 08/07/2019 occupation: Deputy Mayor 4 Chairman KDU 3 Board Member Linköping Stadshus AB 1 Skyttedal Konsult 1 City Council 1 Board Member Christian Democrats 0 mandate: activity: Skyttedal Konsult 1 City Council 1 membership: Board Member Christian Democrats 0 occasional: holding: Skyttedal Konsult 1 support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 5/7 SV 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E101
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45241
Fax
0032 2 28 49241
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79241
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75241
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
assistants/accredited/1
David Kristian Valdemar SIKSTROEM
assistants/accredited/2
Simon Samaan TAWAIFI
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1986-08-06T00:00:00
place
Tyresö
Constituencies
  • party: Kristdemokraterna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197390_SKYTTEDAL.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/skyttedal
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • sara.skyttedal@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Sara SKYTTEDAL
sur
Sara
family
SKYTTEDAL
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197390.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/skyttedal
UserID
197390
active
True
assistants
accredited
Dag ELFSTROM