BETA

Marcel KOLAJA



headshot of Marcel KOLAJA

Constituencies

  • PIRÁTI icon: CZ Czechia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Vice-President of European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Parliament's Bureau 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • http:///kolajamarcel/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45149
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49149
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03E262
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75149
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79149
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06007
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1980/06/29 - Moravská Třebová

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Julien BENCZE
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with India
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-IN
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    03E262
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45149
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49149
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79149
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75149
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CULT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      IMCO
    Staff
    • role
      Vice-President
      Organization
      European Parliament
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Parliament's Bureau
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal addresses
    Birth
    date
    1980-06-29T00:00:00
    place
    Moravská Třebová
    Constituencies
    • party
      PIRÁTI
      country
      Czechia
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197546_KOLAJA.pdf
    Facebook
    • http:///PiratKolaja/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197546
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197546_DFI_LEG9_rev0_CS.pdf
      date
      27/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            occasional
              holding
                support
                1. finanční: (*) kterou poskytuje: 2. personální: (*) kterou poskytuje: 3. materiální: (*) kterou poskytuje: (*) Totožnost příslušné třetí strany / příslušných třetích stran.
                other
                Finanční zájem: 1. 2. 3.
                additional
                soLNet, s.r.o.: co-ownership, owning 12,25% of the company
              Groups
              • role
                Member
                Organization
                Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
                groupid
                Verts/ALE
                start
                2019-07-02T00:00:00
                end
                9999-12-31T00:00:00
              Homepage
              • http://www.kolaja.eu
              Instagram
              • http:///kolajamarcel/
              Mail
              • marcel.kolaja@europarl.europa.eu
              Name
              full
              Marcel KOLAJA
              sur
              Marcel
              family
              KOLAJA
              aliases
              Photo
              https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197546.jpg
              Twitter
              • http:///Piratkolaja/
              UserID
              197546
              active
              True