BETA

Dragoş TUDORACHE
2019-07-12 Dragoș TUDORACHE



headshot of Dragoş TUDORACHE

Constituencies

  • Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45216
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49216
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 05M021
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75216
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79216
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M05037
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 05M021
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0001(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Conditions for accessing the other EU information systems
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0330B(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system

Activities

By types

Amendments (17)
Institutional motions (8)
Plenary speeches (4)
Shadow reports (1)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
172019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1975/01/14 - Bârlad

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Willy Brandt 05M021
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/accredited/1
Petrus Daniel IONESCU
assistants/accredited/1
Alin-Cristian MITUTA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Liviu-Sorin IOLU
  • Dorin Dan LAZEA
  • Alin-Cristian MITUTA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03U047
New
05M021
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/paying agents
  • SC EXPERT SOLUTIONS COMPANY
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DSEE
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Mail/0
ioan-dragos.tudorache@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
dragos.tudorache@europarl.europa.eu
Name/aliases/0
Dragoş TUDORACHE
Name/aliases/0
Dragoș TUDORACHE
Name/aliases/2
TUDORACHE Dragoş
Name/aliases/2
TUDORACHE Dragoș
Name/full
Old
Dragoș TUDORACHE
New
Dragoş TUDORACHE
Name/sur
Old
Dragoș
New
Dragoş
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45216
Fax
0032 2 28 49216
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79216
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75216
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197665 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197665_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: Miniștru Guvernului României 3 Funcţionar - Comisia Europeană 10000 5 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
assistants/accredited/0
Adriana Andreea FILIP
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1975-01-14T00:00:00
place
Bârlad
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197665_TUDORACHE.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • dragos.tudorache@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Dragoș TUDORACHE
sur
Dragoș
family
TUDORACHE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197665.jpg
UserID
197665
active
True
assistants
accredited